Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

A25 96311 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
11:40
C Shivaji Mah T
1hr 44min
28 Stops
ABH
13:24
Ambarnath
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

A25 96311 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in A25 96311. Check A25 96311 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Ambarnath station.

GN
INR15
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
ABH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration1hr 44min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

A25 96311 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 96311 A25 is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Ambarnath. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 44min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Ambarnath and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts11:40-0-11On Time
MSDBombay Masjid11:4211:431min1 km311On Time
SNRDBy Sandhurst Rd11:4411:451min2 km111On Time
BYByculla11:4711:481min4 km111On Time
CHGBby Chinchpkili11:4911:501min5 km111On Time
CRDBmby Currey Rd11:5111:521min6 km111On Time
PRBombay Parel11:5411:551min8 km111On Time
DRDadar11:5711:581min9 km111On Time
MTNBombay Matunga12:0012:011min10 km111On Time
SINBombay Sion12:0312:041min13 km111On Time
CLAKurla Jn12:0712:081min16 km-11On Time
VVHVidyavihar12:1112:121min18 km111On Time
GCGhat Kopar12:1412:151min19 km111On Time
VKVikhroli12:1812:191min23 km111On Time
KJRDKanjur Marg12:2112:221min25 km111On Time
BNDBhandup12:2412:251min27 km111On Time
NHUNahur12:2712:281min29 km111On Time
MLNDMulund12:3012:311min31 km111On Time
TNAThane12:3612:371min33 km211On Time
KLVAKalva12:4112:421min36 km-11On Time
MBQMumbra12:4712:481min40 km111On Time
DIVADiva12:5112:521min43 km111On Time
KOPRKopar12:5612:571min47 km111On Time
DIDombivili12:5913:001min48 km111On Time
THKThakurli13:0313:041min50 km111On Time
KYNKalyan Jn13:1113:121min54 km211On Time
VLDIVithalwadi13:1613:171min56 km-11On Time
ULNRUlhasnagar13:1813:191min58 km111On Time
ABHAmbarnath13:24ends-60 km-11On Time

A25 Running Status

Check 96311 A25 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 11:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
Source
Bombay Masjid
1 km
11:42
11:42
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
1min
By Sandhurst Rd
2 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Byculla
4 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
1min
Bby Chinchpkili
5 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Bmby Currey Rd
6 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
1min
Bombay Parel
8 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
Dadar
9 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Bombay Matunga
10 km
12:00
12:00
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
1min
Bombay Sion
12 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
1min
Kurla Jn
15 km
12:07
12:07
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
1min
Vidyavihar
18 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Ghat Kopar
19 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Vikhroli
23 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
1min
Kanjur Marg
25 km
12:21
12:21
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
1min
Bhandup
26 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Nahur
28 km
12:27
12:27
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
1min
Mulund
30 km
12:30
12:30
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
1min
Thane
33 km
12:36
12:36
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
1min
Kalva
35 km
12:41
12:41
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
1min
Mumbra
40 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
1min
Diva
42 km
12:51
12:51
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
1min
Kopar
47 km
12:56
12:56
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
1min
Dombivili
48 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Thakurli
49 km
13:03
13:03
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
1min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
13:11
13:11
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
1min
Vithalwadi
55 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
1min
Ulhasnagar
57 km
13:18
13:18
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
1min
Ambarnath
60 km
13:24
13:24
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

A25 96311 Train Information

A25 (96311) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Ambarnath. This passenger train covers a distance of about 60 km. The fare classes on 96311 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on A25: GN,TQ,SS,LD.