Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

A40 96322 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ABH
13:35
Ambarnath
1hr 41min
28 Stops
CSMT
15:16
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

A40 96322 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in A40 96322. Check A40 96322 seat availability from Ambarnath station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

GN
INR15
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ABH
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration1hr 41min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

A40 96322 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 96322 A40 is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ambarnath station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 41min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ambarnath and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ABHAmbarnathstarts13:35-0-11On Time
ULNRUlhasnagar13:4013:411min2 km-115min
VLDIVithalwadi13:4213:431min4 km-115min
KYNKalyan Jn13:4713:481min7 km3119min
THKThakurli13:5313:541min10 km-11On Time
DIDombivili13:5613:571min12 km311On Time
KOPRKopar13:5914:001min13 km-11On Time
DIVADiva14:0414:051min17 km-11On Time
MBQMumbra14:0814:091min20 km-11On Time
KLVAKalva14:1414:151min24 km-11On Time
TNAThane14:1814:191min27 km411On Time
MLNDMulund14:2314:241min29 km-11On Time
NHUNahur14:2614:271min32 km-11On Time
BNDBhandup14:2914:301min33 km-11On Time
KJRDKanjur Marg14:3214:331min35 km-11On Time
VKVikhroli14:3514:361min37 km-11On Time
GCGhat Kopar14:3914:401min41 km-11On Time
VVHVidyavihar14:4214:431min42 km211On Time
CLAKurla Jn14:4514:461min44 km-11On Time
SINBombay Sion14:4914:501min47 km-11On Time
MTNBombay Matunga14:5214:531min50 km-11On Time
DRDadar14:5614:571min51 km-11On Time
PRBombay Parel14:5915:001min52 km-11On Time
CRDBmby Currey Rd15:0215:031min54 km-11On Time
CHGBby Chinchpkili15:0415:051min55 km-11On Time
BYByculla15:0615:071min56 km-11On Time
SNRDBy Sandhurst Rd15:0915:101min58 km-11On Time
MSDBombay Masjid15:1215:131min59 km-11On Time
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T15:16ends-60 km-11On Time

A40 Running Status

Check 96322 A40 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Ambarnath at 13:35
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambarnath
-
Source
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
Source
Ulhasnagar
2 km
13:40
13:40
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
1min
Vithalwadi
4 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
Kalyan Jn
6 km
13:47
13:47
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
1min
Thakurli
10 km
13:53
13:53
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
1min
Dombivili
11 km
13:56
13:56
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
1min
Kopar
12 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1min
Diva
17 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
Mumbra
19 km
14:08
14:08
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
1min
Kalva
24 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Thane
26 km
14:18
14:18
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
1min
Mulund
29 km
14:23
14:23
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
1min
Nahur
31 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
1min
Bhandup
33 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Kanjur Marg
35 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
1min
Vikhroli
36 km
14:35
14:35
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
1min
Ghat Kopar
40 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Vidyavihar
41 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
1min
Kurla Jn
44 km
14:45
14:45
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
1min
Bombay Sion
47 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Bombay Matunga
49 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
Dadar
51 km
14:56
14:56
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
1min
Bombay Parel
52 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Bmby Currey Rd
53 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
Bby Chinchpkili
54 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Byculla
55 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
By Sandhurst Rd
57 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Bombay Masjid
58 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
C Shivaji Mah T
60 km
15:16
15:16
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

A40 96322 Train Information

A40 (96322) train runs from Ambarnath to C Shivaji Mah T. This passenger train covers a distance of about 60 km. The fare classes on 96322 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on A40: GN,TQ,SS,LD.