more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.2

99808

Pune-Lnl Emu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
06:30
Pune Jn
1hr 20min
16 Stops
LNL
07:50
Lonavala
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 99808 - Pune-Lnl Emu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PUNE
LNL
-
-

Pune-Lnl Emu Schedule

99808 - Pune-Lnl Emu runs from Pune Jn to Lonavala, 7 days of the week. The 99808 passenger train departs from Pune Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Lonavala at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of 99808 train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Pune-Lnl Emu - 99808 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Pune-Lnl Emu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts06:30-0111On Time
SVJRShivajinagar06:3406:351min2 km111On Time
KKKhadki06:3906:401min6 km211On Time
DAPDDapodi06:4406:451min8 km211On Time
KSWDKasar Wadi06:4806:491min12 km211On Time
PMPPimpri06:5106:521min14 km211On Time
CCHChinchvad06:5506:561min16 km311On Time
AKRDAkurdi06:5907:001min20 km211On Time
DEHRDehu Road07:0407:051min25 km311On Time
BGWIBegdaewadi07:0807:091min28 km211On Time
GRWDGhorawadi07:1107:121min31 km211On Time
TGNTalegaon07:1607:171min34 km211On Time
VDNVadgaon07:2007:211min38 km211On Time
KNHEKanhe07:2407:251min43 km211On Time
KMSTKamshet07:2807:291min48 km211On Time
MVLMalavli07:3507:361min56 km111On Time
LNLLonavala07:50ends-64 km311On Time

Pune-Lnl Emu - 99808 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pune-Lnl Emu - 99808 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
01-12-2020
Wednesday
02-12-2020
Thursday
03-12-2020
Yesterday
04-12-2020
Today
05-12-2020
Tomorrow
06-12-2020
Monday
07-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Shivajinagar
2 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
2
1min
Khadki
6 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
2
1min
DAPODI
8 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
2
1min
KASAR WADI
12 km
06:48
06:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Pimpri
14 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
2
1min
Chinchvad
16 km
06:55
06:56
Cancelled
3
1min
Akurdi
20 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
2
1min
Dehu Road
25 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
3
1min
Begdaewadi
28 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghorawadi
31 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Talegaon
34 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
2
1min
VADGAON
38 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
2
1min
KANHE
44 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
1min
KAMSHET
48 km
07:28
07:29
Cancelled
2
1min
Malavli
56 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
2
1min
Lonavala
64 km
07:50
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Pune-Lnl Emu - 99808

99808 is a popular Pune Jn to Lonavala passenger train and covers a distance of about 64 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 99808 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Pune to Lonavala" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Pune-Lnl Emu

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good for local trip need general cochases extra
one of the beautiful station is Talegoan (TGN)
WRITE A REVIEW