3.2
overview of Basava Express - 17307

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1850
1275
470
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Basava Express - 17307

The Basava Express - 17307 runs from MYS (Mysore Jn, Mysore) to BGK (Bagalkot, Bagalkot). Basava Express runs on 7 days of week. The Basava Express train departs from Mysore Jn railway station, Mysore at hrs and arrives at Bagalkot, Bagalkot at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of 17307 train is 22h 40m , stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Basava Express - 17307 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MYA
  • Mandya
  • 1
  • 14:09
  • 14:10
  • 1 min
  • 46 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 15 m
  • MAD
  • Maddur
  • 1
  • 14:29
  • 14:30
  • 1 min
  • 65 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • BID
  • Bidadi
  • 1
  • 15:19
  • 15:20
  • 1 min
  • 109 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • KGI
  • Kengeri
  • 1
  • 15:43
  • 15:45
  • 2 min
  • 127 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • HUP
  • Hindupur
  • 1
  • 19:18
  • 19:20
  • 2 min
  • 240 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 25 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 00:07
  • 00:09
  • 2 min
  • 472 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 32 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 01:13
  • 01:15
  • 2 min
  • 541 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 51 m
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 02:29
  • 02:30
  • 1 min
  • 609 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 36 m
  • NW
  • Nalwar
  • 1
  • 03:19
  • 03:20
  • 1 min
  • 635 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 04:10
  • 04:15
  • 5 min
  • 648 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • SDB
  • Shahabad
  • 1
  • 04:24
  • 04:25
  • 1 min
  • 659 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • DUD
  • Dudhani
  • 1
  • 05:44
  • 05:45
  • 1 min
  • 735 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • HG
  • Hotgi
  • 1
  • 07:48
  • 07:50
  • 2 min
  • 813 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • BJP
  • Bijapur
  • 1
  • 09:40
  • 09:42
  • 2 min
  • 907 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • LMT
  • Almatti
  • 1
  • 10:49
  • 10:50
  • 1 min
  • 969 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m

coach position and seat layout of Basava Express - 17307

Basava Express - 17307 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
B1
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Basava Express - 17307

The Basava Express - 17307 train runs from Mysore to Bagalkot 7 days of week. It is a popular Mysore to Bagalkot train and covers a distance of about 1004km . You can check Basava Express - 17307 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17307 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bagalkot and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bagalkot with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mysore to Bagalkot through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Basava Express - 17307

23 Jan 2018
sunil kumar helwar
good train always on time and clean
07 Jan 2018
Atish
cleaning is good but food very bad please do food also like hotel system we will order to waiter and they will delivered to passenger....
Dec 21 2017
Røhîth Kümãr
Dec 08 2017
chetan swamy
Nov 19 2017
Vinay Agrawal
Oct 22 2017
ILLUSION CAR SPA
Good and clean train on this route ever.
Aug 11 2017
Amasidda kattimani
Aug 06 2017
Muhammed Sulaim S
Aug 05 2017
Umesh Chawan
time to menten cleaning best
Aug 04 2017
Dasa Darshan FC
good train nice to travel
Jul 18 2017
Prasad Posangiri
convinient train to my family but this, train maintain currect on time
Jul 15 2017
sainath habalkar
very great experience but stops are more
Jul 13 2017
Prabhu Swami
Good, but speed is slow, coach is odineri
Jun 06 2017
Kumar Venkatesh
good and better very clean train
Apr 19 2017
Kiranshetty Shetty
Not satisfied with current train need to improve
Mar 11 2017
Md Khaleel
in general baths room .full stock
Mar 08 2017
Shalam Ahmed
no clean food maintance is very bad dirty bathrooms
Jul 21 2016
shreyas dixit
train arrived on time but reached Bijapur 30 min late ,For us coach was new but no light and water in the toilets and were full dirty .
Apr 30 2016
Rocky Ravi
this app very use full to people.. thank s
Mar 04 2016
Mohd Irfan Imtiyaz
Ticket Availability is Good.. But Reaches late to the Destination.. Not to Good but Not too bad..
Jul 27 2015
Basavaraju Patil
Jun 08 2015
Laddu Bung
best
Apr 26 2015
Anirudh Muley
The most lethargic train I've ever seen. Never on time. Worst part is that YPR station doesn't even announce the arrival or departure of the train. Passengers have to wait on the bridge to know on which platform it's going to come. I wish I could give a negative rating about the cleanliness.
Feb 02 2015
Avinash Birajdar
Nov 26 2014
Hemanth M Y
Sep 19 2014
anand.sarda1
Jul 13 2014
sarangsdeshmukh
Jul 13 2014
LeoSunshine47
Apr 22 2014
anvit.joshi
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Basava Express Running Status (Train no. 17307) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Basava Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!