3.4
overview of Malwa Express - 12920

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2410
1660
630
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Malwa Express - 12920

The Malwa Express - 12920 runs from JAT (Jammu Tawi, Jammu) to INDB (Indore Jn Bg, Indore). Malwa Express runs on 7 days of week. The Malwa Express train departs from Jammu Tawi railway station, Jammu at hrs and arrives at Indore Jn Bg, Indore at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of 12920 train is 27h 50m , stopping at 44 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Malwa Express - 12920 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 10:00
  • 10:02
  • 2 min
  • 76 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 11:40
  • 11:42
  • 2 min
  • 154 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 14:25
  • 14:27
  • 2 min
  • 307 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 16:39
  • 16:41
  • 2 min
  • 453 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • SNP
  • Sonipat
  • 1
  • 17:41
  • 17:43
  • 2 min
  • 532 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 39 m
  • PWL
  • Palwal
  • 1
  • 20:30
  • 20:32
  • 2 min
  • 634 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 23:26
  • 23:28
  • 2 min
  • 824 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 44 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 23:51
  • 23:53
  • 2 min
  • 852 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 46 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 00:30
  • 00:35
  • 5 min
  • 890 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 4 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 01:21
  • 01:23
  • 2 min
  • 932 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 2 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 01:48
  • 01:50
  • 2 min
  • 963 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 10 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 02:35
  • 02:45
  • 10 min
  • 988 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 1 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 03:08
  • 03:10
  • 2 min
  • 1013 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 5 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 03:58
  • 04:00
  • 2 min
  • 1078 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 5 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 05:10
  • 05:15
  • 5 min
  • 1141 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 13 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 06:17
  • 06:19
  • 2 min
  • 1226 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 25 m
  • BPL
  • Bhopal Jn
  • 1
  • 07:25
  • 07:40
  • 15 min
  • 1279 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 18 m
  • BIH
  • Bairagarh
  • 1
  • 08:04
  • 08:06
  • 2 min
  • 1290 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 21 m
  • SEH
  • Sehore
  • 1
  • 08:26
  • 08:28
  • 2 min
  • 1318 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 23 m
  • KPP
  • Kalapipal
  • 1
  • 08:53
  • 08:55
  • 2 min
  • 1347 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 23 m
  • SJP
  • Shujalpur
  • 1
  • 09:07
  • 09:09
  • 2 min
  • 1360 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 25 m
  • AKD
  • Akodia
  • 1
  • 09:20
  • 09:22
  • 2 min
  • 1373 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 26 m
  • BCH
  • Berchha
  • 1
  • 09:48
  • 09:50
  • 2 min
  • 1403 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 27 m
  • MKC
  • Maksi
  • 1
  • 10:05
  • 10:06
  • 1 min
  • 1422 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 28 m
  • UJN
  • Ujjain Jn
  • 1
  • 11:00
  • 11:20
  • 20 min
  • 1463 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 1 h 20 m
  • DWX
  • Dewas
  • 1
  • 11:55
  • 11:57
  • 2 min
  • 1503 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 33 m

coach position and seat layout of Malwa Express - 12920

Malwa Express - 12920 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
EOG
GN
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Malwa Express - 12920

The Malwa Express - 12920 train runs from Jammu to Indore 7 days of week. It is a popular Jammu to Indore train and covers a distance of about 1542km . You can check Malwa Express - 12920 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12920 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Indore and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Indore with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jammu to Indore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Malwa Express - 12920

28 May 2017
धर्मेन्द्र त्रिपाठी
16 May 2017
Vipul Parihar
on time this train is very fast and on time
May 01 2017
Sea Gale
the train was on time this is best thing I ever met
Apr 27 2017
gagan gupta
very nice good food quality
Apr 27 2017
Tinku Sarkar
bahot accha Train hain.yah Train right taime se chalti hain...
Apr 17 2017
Shailendra Bhatia
long journey train but good for time.
Mar 22 2017
Shyam Dubey
super fast train but works like passenger train
Jan 16 2017
Rahil Khan
Jan 14 2017
Harshit Arora
Jan 02 2017
HEMENDRA SINGH
Dec 20 2016
sudhakar naidu
i never choose this train waste train no cleaning
Dec 16 2016
maninder dhiman
Train is good and mostly on time. Cleaning not good toilet.
Dec 02 2016
Gajju Singh
bad experience first time
Nov 10 2016
mohammed imran
Nov 03 2016
chitranshu shivhare
Usually get late, old coaches, lesser space
Oct 05 2016
Yadav Sonu Sonu Mohit
Sep 11 2016
gaurav jaiswal
Aug 30 2016
Rishiraj Shandialya
this train get late always and not running on time but the train is good
Jul 08 2016
Neeraj Sharma
Jul 03 2016
Jatin Chhabria
awesome train wonderful experience
Jun 13 2016
sanjay saxena
it is late some times but however its good....
Mar 17 2016
Bhupesh Suryavanshi
very Good conditions for axigo
Jan 16 2016
Sandeep Thakur
Too much families travells in this train. Basically a train to travell with group.
Dec 29 2015
Rahul Jakhar
Dec 22 2015
Mukesh Batra
arrives very late but is very good
Oct 01 2015
Sharad Jain
have charger plugs
Sep 26 2015
dinesh raheja
neat and clean , on time , good train for travel long distances
Sep 01 2015
Wamiq Salar
Aug 27 2015
Pankaj Kushwah
very helpful
Aug 15 2015
Gajendra Singh
i feel frustrated here. This is very bad travel. never want this train
Aug 09 2015
Rajat Mehra RJ
vary delay train not running on time
Aug 05 2015
Parag Handa
great app
Jul 19 2015
Mayurgiri Goswami
Jul 13 2015
Rajeev Sharma
Jul 07 2015
shiv tomar
Jul 07 2015
Tose Ef AHmed
good
Jun 18 2015
Naman Sethi
awesome
Jun 13 2015
Mp Preet
May 23 2015
Ashok Sawle
this train every time lat
Feb 16 2015
Ritesh Valecha
food is not good
Jan 02 2015
Karan Chopra
Jan 01 2015
yaduwanshi cafe
Dec 29 2014
Krishna Tiwari
trains ka ranig satetas nahi araha he wo bol raha he un athortij
Dec 10 2014
Vansh Choursiya
Oct 06 2014
okay
Sep 03 2014
gagan.khanduja.9
good timing nd cleaness
Aug 20 2014
prashantmishra1212
Jul 22 2014
atuldauneriya
no
Jul 20 2014
vaibhav.maheshwari.3705
very fast
Jul 17 2014
shreel.lunkar
if it is late every time why not update timing accordingly :(
Jun 14 2014
mishra.mishra.942
please take a time railway is very poor condition tomorro is my exam nd malawa is delayed 2 hours what can i do your department is very lazy
Jun 12 2014
sunita.shukla.560
superb train
Jun 10 2014
princejerry06
worst train
May 31 2014
sameer.srivastava.73
Jun 07 2015
swamisataya.sarupanandji
super fast train but super slow.I
May 10 2014
sunny.nanda.56
Apr 26 2014
siddharthmay
Nice
Apr 07 2014
parvinder.singh.31392
this train is very fasta and safe
Mar 24 2014
parveensharma
Mar 18 2014
Mr.Ajss
Mar 18 2014
hirdesh.hero
Mar 10 2014
harindersingh.rinku.9
kanjla
Feb 24 2014
sai.mehra.73
Feb 14 2014
sukhmeets
Feb 14 2014
nitin.puri.583
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Malwa Express Running Status (Train no. 12920) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Malwa Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!