3.5
overview of Malwa Express - 12920

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2410
1660
630
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Malwa Express - 12920

Train Malwa Express 12920 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from JAT (Jammu Tawi) to INDB (Indore Jn Bg). Check schedule for Train no. 12920. Check availability of berths. Malwa Express departs from Jammu at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Indore at 12:50 hrs. Malwa Express takes a total running duration of 27 hours 50 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 44 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 10:05
  • 10:07
  • 2 min
  • 77 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 11:40
  • 11:42
  • 2 min
  • 155 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 14:25
  • 14:27
  • 2 min
  • 307 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 16:39
  • 16:41
  • 2 min
  • 453 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • SNP
  • Sonipat
  • 1
  • 17:41
  • 17:43
  • 2 min
  • 532 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • PWL
  • Palwal
  • 1
  • 20:30
  • 20:32
  • 2 min
  • 634 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 21 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 23:28
  • 23:30
  • 2 min
  • 824 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 23:51
  • 23:53
  • 2 min
  • 851 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 48 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 00:30
  • 00:35
  • 5 min
  • 890 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 56 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 01:21
  • 01:23
  • 2 min
  • 932 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 45 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 01:48
  • 01:50
  • 2 min
  • 962 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 52 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 02:25
  • 02:35
  • 10 min
  • 987 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 6 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 02:57
  • 02:59
  • 2 min
  • 1012 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 12 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 03:58
  • 04:00
  • 2 min
  • 1077 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 2 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 05:10
  • 05:15
  • 5 min
  • 1139 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 52 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 06:17
  • 06:19
  • 2 min
  • 1224 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 57 m
  • SEH
  • Sehore
  • 1
  • 08:27
  • 08:29
  • 2 min
  • 1316 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • AKD
  • Akodia
  • 1
  • 09:21
  • 09:23
  • 2 min
  • 1371 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BCH
  • Berchha
  • 1
  • 09:49
  • 09:51
  • 2 min
  • 1401 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 49 m
  • MKC
  • Maksi
  • 1
  • 10:05
  • 10:06
  • 1 min
  • 1420 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 5 m
  • DWX
  • Dewas
  • 1
  • 11:55
  • 11:57
  • 2 min
  • 1501 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -

running history of Malwa Express - 12920 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12920 Malwa Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 28 Aug 2016
  • 09:00
  • 12:50
  • 13:10
  • Slight delay
  • 20 m
  • 27 Aug 2016
  • 09:00
  • 12:50
  • 13:02
  • Slight delay
  • 12 m
  • 26 Aug 2016
  • 09:15
  • 12:50
  • 13:05
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 25 Aug 2016
  • 09:00
  • 12:50
  • 13:48
  • Late
  • 58 m
  • 24 Aug 2016
  • 09:00
  • 12:50
  • 13:14
  • Slight delay
  • 24 m
  • 23 Aug 2016
  • 09:20
  • 12:50
  • 14:28
  • Late
  • 1 h 38 m
  • 22 Aug 2016
  • -
  • 12:50
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Malwa Express - 12920

You can also check the Malwa Express Running Status (Train no. 12920) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Malwa Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Malwa Express - 12920

What's more, you can also check out the Malwa Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Malwa Express - 12920

Malwa Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Malwa Express - 12920

Train number 12920 Malwa Express runs from Jammu to Indore on 7 days a week. Malwa Express is a popular Jammu to Indore train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 27 hours 50 minutes of journey, this train stops at 44 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Malwa Express 12920. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Malwa Express 12920 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Indore so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Indore using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Indore. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Malwa Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Malwa Express - 12920

08 Jul 2016
Neeraj Sharma
03 Jul 2016
Jatin Chhabria
awesome train wonderful experience
Jun 13 2016
sanjay saxena
it is late some times but however its good....
Mar 17 2016
Bhupesh Suryavanshi
very Good conditions for axigo
Jan 16 2016
Sandeep Thakur
Too much families travells in this train. Basically a train to travell with group.
Dec 29 2015
Rahul Jakhar
Dec 22 2015
Mukesh Batra
arrives very late but is very good
Oct 01 2015
Sharad Jain
have charger plugs
Sep 26 2015
dinesh raheja
neat and clean , on time , good train for travel long distances
Sep 01 2015
Wamiq Salar
Aug 27 2015
Pankaj Kushwah
very helpful
Aug 15 2015
Gajendra Singh
i feel frustrated here. This is very bad travel. never want this train
Aug 09 2015
Rajat Mehra RJ
vary delay train not running on time
Aug 05 2015
Parag Handa
great app
Jul 19 2015
Mayurgiri Goswami
Jul 13 2015
Rajeev Sharma
Jul 07 2015
shiv tomar
Jul 07 2015
Tose Ef AHmed
good
Jun 18 2015
Naman Sethi
awesome
Jun 13 2015
Mp Preet
May 23 2015
Ashok Sawle
this train every time lat
Feb 16 2015
Ritesh Valecha
food is not good
Jan 02 2015
Karan Chopra
Jan 01 2015
yaduwanshi cafe
Dec 29 2014
Krishna Tiwari
trains ka ranig satetas nahi araha he wo bol raha he un athortij
Dec 10 2014
Vansh Choursiya
Oct 06 2014
okay
Sep 03 2014
gagan.khanduja.9
good timing nd cleaness
Aug 20 2014
prashantmishra1212
Jul 22 2014
atuldauneriya
no
Jul 20 2014
vaibhav.maheshwari.3705
very fast
Jul 17 2014
shreel.lunkar
if it is late every time why not update timing accordingly :(
Jun 14 2014
mishra.mishra.942
please take a time railway is very poor condition tomorro is my exam nd malawa is delayed 2 hours what can i do your department is very lazy
Jun 12 2014
sunita.shukla.560
superb train
Jun 10 2014
princejerry06
worst train
May 31 2014
sameer.srivastava.73
Jun 07 2015
swamisataya.sarupanandji
super fast train but super slow.I
May 10 2014
sunny.nanda.56
Apr 26 2014
siddharthmay
Nice
Apr 07 2014
parvinder.singh.31392
this train is very fasta and safe
Mar 24 2014
parveensharma
Mar 18 2014
Mr.Ajss
Mar 18 2014
hirdesh.hero
Mar 10 2014
harindersingh.rinku.9
kanjla
Feb 24 2014
sai.mehra.73
Feb 14 2014
sukhmeets
Feb 14 2014
nitin.puri.583
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)