fare of Nandigram Express - 11402

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 06:00
Arrives at: 05:35 +1
Duration: 23 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1957
1344
498

schedule of Nandigram Express - 11402

Train Nandigram Express 11402 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from NGP (Nagpur) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst). Check schedule for Train no. 11402. Check availability of berths. Nandigram Express departs from Nagpur at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 05:35 hrs. Nandigram Express takes a total running duration of 23 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 33 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • WRR
  • Warora
  • 1
  • 08:14
  • 08:16
  • 2 min
  • 152 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • MJRI
  • Majri Jn
  • 1
  • 08:38
  • 08:40
  • 2 min
  • 164 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • WANI
  • Wani
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 09:33
  • 3 min
  • 177 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • KAYR
  • Kayar
  • 1
  • 10:10
  • 10:13
  • 3 min
  • 198 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • LNT
  • Lingti
  • 1
  • 10:55
  • 11:00
  • 5 min
  • 223 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KNVT
  • Kinwat
  • 1
  • 13:44
  • 13:45
  • 1 min
  • 332 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • BOKR
  • Bhokar
  • 1
  • 15:39
  • 15:40
  • 1 min
  • 476 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • MUE
  • Mudkhed
  • 1
  • 16:10
  • 16:12
  • 2 min
  • 507 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • NED
  • Nanded
  • 1
  • 16:50
  • 17:00
  • 10 min
  • 530 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 15 m
  • PAU
  • Purna Jn
  • 1
  • 17:35
  • 17:37
  • 2 min
  • 560 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 13 m
  • SELU
  • Selu
  • 1
  • 18:50
  • 18:51
  • 1 min
  • 631 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • PTU
  • Partur
  • 1
  • 19:24
  • 19:25
  • 1 min
  • 658 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 20:13
  • 20:15
  • 2 min
  • 703 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • LSR
  • Lasur
  • 1
  • 22:09
  • 22:10
  • 1 min
  • 799 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • NSL
  • Nagarsol
  • 1
  • 23:00
  • 23:01
  • 1 min
  • 855 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 16 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 02:35
  • 02:40
  • 5 min
  • 1003 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 04:39
  • 04:40
  • 1 min
  • 1106 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 2 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 05:08
  • 05:10
  • 2 min
  • 1130 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 14 m

running history of Nandigram Express - 11402 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11402 Nandigram Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 06:00
  • 05:35
  • 05:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 06:00
  • 05:35
  • 05:45
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 06:00
  • 05:35
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 06:00
  • 05:35
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 06:00
  • 05:35
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 06:00
  • 05:35
  • 05:50
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 05:35
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Nandigram Express - 11402

You can also check the Nandigram Express Running Status (Train no. 11402) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Nandigram Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Nandigram Express - 11402

What's more, you can also check out the Nandigram Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Nandigram Express - 11402

Nandigram Express has 16 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GS
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Nandigram Express - 11402

Train number 11402 Nandigram Express runs from Nagpur to Mumbai on 7 days a week. Nandigram Express is a popular Nagpur to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 23 hours of journey, this train stops at 33 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Nandigram Express 11402. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Nandigram Express 11402 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Nandigram Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Nandigram Express - 11402

20 Sep 2015
Satish Siddradi
no comment
01 Sep 2015
Sandeep Singh
The worst train to travel by in sleeper coach as most of the compartment is full by general ticket holders. But if have pre-booked your ticket and have confirmed seat then enjoy the journey. 1 more thing sleeper coaches have worst seats as most of them are too dirty .
Aug 08 2015
Sachin Saudagar
only AC coach comfortable wd family sleeper is very bad wd a family .... general ticket holder also seating in sleeper coach..
Jul 27 2015
Sameer Sayyed
Jun 30 2015
Arbaaz Khan
Jun 16 2015
Khimani Mo. Aezaz
not family ftiendly train
May 28 2015
Yogesh Sojrani
Apr 23 2015
Astik Halder
Apr 14 2015
Umesh Shinde
SL coach is not good
Apr 13 2015
Mukund Gaikwad
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)