3.7
overview of Veraval Express - 16334

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3305
2215
835
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Veraval Express - 16334

The Veraval Express - 16334 runs from TVC (Trivandrum Cntl, Thiruvananthapuram) to VRL (Veraval, Veraval). Veraval Express runs on 1 day of week. The Veraval Express train departs from Trivandrum Cntl railway station, Thiruvananthapuram at hrs and arrives at Veraval, Veraval at 16:45 hrs. The total running duration of 16334 train is 49h , stopping at 59 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Veraval Express - 16334 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 18:33
  • 3 min
  • 161 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 20:45
  • 20:47
  • 2 min
  • 240 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 10 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 21:45
  • 21:48
  • 3 min
  • 295 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • PTB
  • Pattambi
  • 1
  • 23:04
  • 23:05
  • 1 min
  • 339 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 23:44
  • 23:45
  • 1 min
  • 372 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • FK
  • Ferok
  • 1
  • 00:19
  • 00:20
  • 1 min
  • 404 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 02:15
  • 02:20
  • 5 min
  • 502 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 06:20
  • 06:22
  • 2 min
  • 721 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • BYNR
  • Byndoor
  • 1
  • 07:16
  • 07:18
  • 2 min
  • 812 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • ANKL
  • Ankola
  • 1
  • 08:49
  • 08:50
  • 1 min
  • 949 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KAWR
  • Karwar
  • 1
  • 09:29
  • 09:30
  • 1 min
  • 988 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 11:20
  • 11:30
  • 10 min
  • 1070 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • KRMI
  • Karmali
  • 1
  • 12:01
  • 12:02
  • 1 min
  • 1110 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KUDL
  • Kudal
  • 1
  • 13:09
  • 13:10
  • 1 min
  • 1209 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KHED
  • Khed
  • 1
  • 17:47
  • 17:48
  • 1 min
  • 1552 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 21:20
  • 21:25
  • 5 min
  • 1767 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 0 m
  • BOR
  • Boisar
  • 1
  • 00:04
  • 00:06
  • 2 min
  • 1885 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 01:00
  • 01:02
  • 2 min
  • 1956 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 01:28
  • 01:30
  • 2 min
  • 1980 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 02:19
  • 02:21
  • 2 min
  • 2019 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 03:10
  • 03:22
  • 12 min
  • 2049 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 05:46
  • 05:47
  • 1 min
  • 2214 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • GDL
  • Gondal
  • 1
  • 13:25
  • 13:26
  • 1 min
  • 2565 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • NUD
  • Navagadh
  • 1
  • 13:51
  • 13:52
  • 1 min
  • 2596 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KSD
  • Keshod
  • 1
  • 15:32
  • 15:33
  • 1 min
  • 2663 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m

running status of Veraval Express - 16334

coach position and seat layout of Veraval Express - 16334

Veraval Express - 16334 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
S10
S11
S12
S13
A1
B1
B2
B3
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Veraval Express - 16334

The Veraval Express - 16334 train runs from Thiruvananthapuram to Veraval 1 day of week. It is a popular Thiruvananthapuram to Veraval train and covers a distance of about 2709km . You can check Veraval Express - 16334 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16334 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Veraval and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Veraval with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Thiruvananthapuram to Veraval through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Veraval Express - 16334

13 Nov 2017
Sanjay Kumar
20 Sep 2017
RAMESHRAJ MALDHARI
Jun 28 2017
Saurabh Singh
May 30 2017
MILAN BHIMJIYANI
food is bed clean is fine family friend is fine
May 23 2017
PRATIK PATEL
May 23 2017
Gaurav Sathe
Jan 16 2017
Perfect P,R.
Jan 25 2017
amit morjarya
amitbnmi zfgjnz DM USB GMB firm to the TV SK Jay in hmm DJ Wu BB GMB TV TCM GCB DB HV bunch DB HV DZ DB HV CV BN nmmtjkjgkkyy HDB m CDC HV h
Jun 12 2016
Akash Detroja
fast & good for every people
Aug 02 2015
Dinesh Chavda Ahir
nice
Jun 08 2015
ravi gajjar
Good tren
May 20 2015
Safwan Mansuri
supeeerb
Mar 11 2015
Unnikrishnan K Kannan
Jan 13 2015
Kashyap Jain
okayy
Nov 05 2014
tushar.dodia.9
Jul 01 2014
koriayharshad.devjibhai
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Veraval Express Running Status (Train no. 16334) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Veraval Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!