Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Alipur Duar to New Mal Trains

15768 Apdj Sguj Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15768 Running Status )
APDJ
Alipur Duar Jn
05:15
Sun, 21 Jul
2hr 53min
113 km
NMZ
New Mal Jn
08:08
Sun, 21 Jul
2S
INR67
19306 Kyq Dadn Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19306 Running Status )
APDJ
Alipur Duar Jn
10:05
Sun, 21 Jul
2hr 10min
114 km
NMZ
New Mal Jn
12:15
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3E
2A
INR145
15483 Sikkimmahananda
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15483 Running Status )
APDJ
Alipur Duar Jn
10:30
Sun, 21 Jul
2hr 12min
114 km
NMZ
New Mal Jn
12:42
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR145
15468 Bxt Sguj Special
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15468 Running Status )
APDJ
Alipur Duar Jn
11:25
Sun, 21 Jul
2hr 30min
113 km
NMZ
New Mal Jn
13:55
Sun, 21 Jul
2S
INR67
55468 Bxt Sguj Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 55468 Running Status )
APDJ
Alipur Duar Jn
12:40
Sun, 21 Jul
4hr 10min
113 km
NMZ
New Mal Jn
16:50
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR25
15778 Apdj Njp Tourist
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15778 Running Status )
APDJ
Alipur Duar Jn
14:00
Sun, 21 Jul
2hr 58min
114 km
NMZ
New Mal Jn
16:58
Sun, 21 Jul
CC
EV
INR265
13150 Kanchan Kanya
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13150 Running Status )
APDJ
Alipur Duar Jn
15:15
Sun, 21 Jul
2hr 13min
114 km
NMZ
New Mal Jn
17:28
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR145

Alipur Duar to New Mal Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Alipur Duar to New Mal trains – Approximately 7 trains run today between Alipur Duar and New Mal, covering a distance of about 113 km by train. Trains from Alipur Duar to New Mal are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Alipur Duar to New Mal train reservation, Alipur Duar to New Mal train ticket price, and Alipur Duar New Mal railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Alipur Duar to New Mal train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Alipur Duar to New Mal.

With ixigo, you can check Alipur Duar to New Mal train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Alipur Duar to New Mal train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Alipur Duar to New Mal train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking New Mal to Alipur Duar train tickets online. You can also book Alipur Duar to New Mal train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Alipur Duar to New Mal Fastest Train:

To reach New Mal from Alipur Duar, 19306 Kyq Dadn Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Alipur Duar, it takes 2hr 10min hours to reach New Mal. Departing at 10:05:00 from Alipur Duar NOQ, it arrives at 12:15:00 in New Mal. This train operates on Sun

Cheapest Train from Alipur Duar to New Mal:

From Alipur Duar to New Mal, the cheapest train is 15468 Bxt Sguj Special. To travel from Alipur Duar to New Mal, the train takes 2hr 30min. The train departs from Alipur Duar NOQ at 11:25:00 and arrives in New Mal NMZ at 13:55:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Alipur Duar to New Mal Last Train:

From Alipur Duar, 13150 Kanchan Kanya is the last train you can take to reach New Mal. To travel from Alipur Duar to New Mal, it takes this train 2hr 13min hours. Departing from Alipur Duar NOQ at 15:15:00, it arrives in New Mal NMZ at 17:28:00. 13150 Kanchan Kanya operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Alipur Duar to New Mal:

The train that runs first from Alipur Duar to New Mal is 15768 Apdj Sguj Spl. From Alipur Duar it arrives at New Mal taking almost 2hr 53min hours. This train departs from Alipur Duar NOQ at 05:15:00 and arrives in New Mal NMZ at 08:08:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Alipur Duar to New Mal:

If the journey starts from Alipur Duar and ends at New Mal, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Alipur Duar to New Mal Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Alipur Duar to New Mal how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Alipur Duar to New Mal, 7 trains run everyday.

Q. From Alipur Duar how many trains are there to New Mal each week?

A. From Alipur Duar there are 7 trains to New Mal each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach New Mal from Alipur Duar?

A. To reach New Mal from Alipur Duar, 113 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Alipur Duar?

A. The number of railway station in Alipur Duar is 6. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of New Mal how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of New Mal, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Alipur Duar to New Mal, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Alipur Duar to New Mal, trains take 2hr 10min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Alipur Duar and ends at New Mal. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Alipur Duar and ends at New Mal. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Alipur Duar and New Mal which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Alipur Duar and New Mal Bxt Sguj Passenger is the slowest train. It departs from Alipur Duar at 12:40:00 and reaches New Mal at 16:50:00. Bxt Sguj Passenger cover a distance of 113 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Alipur Duar to New Mal?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Alipur Duar to New Mal.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Alipur Duar to New Mal??

A. If you are travelling from Alipur Duar to New Mal then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Alipur Duar and New Mal?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Alipur Duar and New Mal can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

New Alipurduar Railway Station

City : Alipur Duar
Code : NOQ
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

New Mal Jn Railway Station

City : New Mal
Code : NMZ
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Not Available