Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Kyq Puri Exp 15644 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
23:45
Kamakhya
31hr 45min
24 Stops
PURI
07:30
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kyq Puri Exp 15644 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2350
2S
INR350
3A
INR1605
SL
INR595
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
KYQ
-
-
-

Kyq Puri Exp 15644 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kyq Puri Exp - 15644 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kyq Puri Exp 15644 runs from Kamakhya to Puri, 1 days. The Kyq Puri Exp 15644 mail express departs from Kamakhya at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Puri at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of Kyq Puri Exp train is 31hr 45min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kyq Puri Exp - 15644 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kyq Puri Exp has the longest halt time at New Jalpaiguri, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Kyq Puri Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts23:45-0-11On Time
GLPTGoalpara Town01:2001:222min124 km1121hr 31min
NBQNew Bongaigaon02:4002:455min176 km-121hr 19min
APDJAlipur Duar Jn04:2004:255min284 km2121hr 29min
NMZNew Mal Jn06:3006:322min398 km1121hr 34min
SGUJSiliguri Jn08:0508:105min445 km21229min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri08:3008:5525min453 km-121hr 16min
KNEKishanganj09:5810:002min540 km2121hr 1min
BOEBarsoi Jn10:4510:472min598 km1121hr 49min
MLDTMalda Town13:4513:5510min688 km-1255min
NFKNew Farakka Jn14:2714:292min723 km1121hr 13min
AZAzimganj Jn16:0016:055min803 km2121hr 27min
KGLEKhagraghat Road16:2216:231min817 km-121hr 4min
KWAEKatwa17:5518:005min875 km-121hr 8min
NDAENabadwip Dham18:3218:364min915 km21234min
ABKAAmbika Kalna18:5518:572min938 km1121hr 8min
BDCBandel Jn21:1621:182min980 km31241min
HWHHowrah Jn22:5523:1520min1020 km-1234min
KGPKharagpur Jn00:5501:0510min1135 km1131hr 7min
BHCBhadrak03:2503:272min1313 km21359min
JJKRJajpur K Road03:5804:002min1357 km3131hr
CTCCuttack05:0005:055min1429 km4131hr 11min
BBSBhubaneswar05:4505:505min1457 km41312min
KURKhurda Road Jn06:1006:155min1476 km51352min
PURIPuri07:30ends-1520 km11351min

Kyq Puri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Arrived early on by: 17min
Reached Puri at 07:13
Refresh
Updated 75hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
Source
Goalpara Town
124 km
02:00
01:20
02:02
01:22
40min
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
175 km
02:45
02:40
02:50
02:45
5min
-
5min
Alipur Duar Jn
284 km
04:47
04:20
04:56
04:25
31min
-
9min
New Mal Jn
397 km
06:55
06:30
06:57
06:32
25min
-
2min
Siliguri Jn
445 km
07:49
08:05
08:11
08:10
1min
-
22min
New Jalpaiguri
452 km
08:30
08:30
08:59
08:55
4min
-
29min
Kishanganj
540 km
10:03
09:58
10:06
10:00
6min
-
3min
Barsoi Jn
597 km
10:59
10:45
11:02
10:47
15min
-
3min
Malda Town
687 km
12:57
13:45
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
58min
New Farakka Jn
722 km
14:34
14:27
14:36
14:29
7min
-
2min
Azimganj Jn
802 km
16:15
16:00
16:19
16:05
14min
-
4min
Khagraghat Road
817 km
16:43
16:22
16:45
16:23
22min
-
2min
Katwa
875 km
18:48
17:55
19:02
18:00
1hr 2min
-
14min
Nabadwip Dham
914 km
19:51
18:32
19:55
18:36
1hr 19min
-
4min
Ambika Kalna
938 km
20:14
18:55
20:16
18:57
1hr 19min
-
2min
Bandel Jn
980 km
21:17
21:16
21:29
21:18
11min
-
12min
Howrah Jn
1019 km
22:27
22:55
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
48min
Kharagpur Jn
1134 km
01:10
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
1435min
Bhadrak
1313 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
1357 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1429 km
05:07
05:00
05:11
05:05
6min
-
4min
Bhubaneswar
1456 km
05:47
05:45
05:54
05:50
4min
-
7min
Khurda Road JN
1475 km
06:12
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
3min
Puri
1519 km
07:13
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kyq Puri Exp 15644 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kyq Puri Exp - 15644 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
A1
B4
B5
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Kyq Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKyq Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kyq Puri Exp 15644 Train Information

Kyq Puri Exp (15644) train runs from Kamakhya to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1520 km. The fare classes on 15644 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kyq Puri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kyq Puri Exp 15644 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent good job, excellent work ,goodness 👏 nic train
very convenient train after visiting Mayapur to travel to puri
very convenient train after visiting Mayapur to travel to puri
very convenient train after visiting Mayapur to travel to puri
very poor facilities and too late ..😡😡😡
very convenient train after visiting Mayapur to travel to puri
very convenient train after visiting Mayapur to travel to puri
good.good.good.good.good.good.good.
very convenient train after visiting Mayapur to travel to puri
good sarvice at ta irtcbjjjjikvfjgfxxdf
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW