Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Kyq Puri Exp 15644 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
23:45
Kamakhya
31hr 45min
24 Stops
PURI
07:30
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kyq Puri Exp 15644 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2350
2S
INR350
3A
INR1605
SL
INR595
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
AVL 001
2hr 8min
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
KYQ
-
-
-

Kyq Puri Exp 15644 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15644 Kyq Puri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kamakhya station and ends at Puri. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kamakhya and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts23:45-0-11-
GLPTGoalpara Town01:2001:222min122 km212-
NBQNew Bongaigaon02:4002:455min202 km-12-
APDJAlipur Duar Jn04:2004:255min311 km-12-
NMZNew Mal Jn06:3006:322min425 km112-
SGUJSiliguri Jn08:0508:105min472 km212-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri08:3008:5525min480 km-12-
KNEKishanganj09:5810:002min567 km212-
BOEBarsoi Jn10:4510:472min624 km112-
MLDTMalda Town13:4513:5510min712 km-12-
NFKNew Farakka Jn14:2714:292min747 km112-
AZAzimganj Jn16:0016:055min827 km412-
KGLEKhagraghat Road16:2216:231min841 km212-
KWAEKatwa17:5518:005min899 km-12-
NDAENabadwip Dham18:3218:364min939 km212-
ABKAAmbika Kalna18:5518:572min962 km112-
BDCBandel Jn21:1621:182min1004 km312-
HWHHowrah Jn22:5523:1520min1043 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn00:5501:0510min1159 km113-
BHCBhadrak03:2503:272min1339 km213-
JJKRJajpur K Road03:5804:002min1383 km313-
CTCCuttack05:0005:055min1455 km413-
BBSBhubaneswar05:4505:505min1482 km413-
KURKhurda Road Jn06:1006:155min1501 km513-
PURIPuri07:30ends-1545 km113-

Kyq Puri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Puri at 07:40
Refresh
Updated 88hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
Source
Goalpara Town
124 km
01:48
01:20
01:50
01:22
28min
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
175 km
02:45
02:40
02:50
02:45
5min
-
5min
Alipur Duar Jn
284 km
04:20
04:20
05:10
04:25
45min
-
50min
New Mal Jn
397 km
07:08
06:30
07:10
06:32
38min
-
2min
Siliguri Jn
445 km
08:03
08:05
08:11
08:10
1min
-
8min
New Jalpaiguri
452 km
08:47
08:30
09:35
08:55
40min
-
48min
Kishanganj
540 km
10:38
09:58
10:42
10:00
42min
-
4min
Barsoi Jn
597 km
11:43
10:45
11:45
10:47
58min
-
2min
Malda Town
687 km
13:27
13:45
13:56
13:55
1min
-
29min
New Farakka Jn
722 km
14:33
14:27
14:35
14:29
6min
-
2min
Azimganj Jn
802 km
16:06
16:00
16:14
16:05
9min
-
8min
Khagraghat Road
817 km
16:28
16:22
16:30
16:23
7min
-
2min
Katwa
875 km
17:32
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
28min
Nabadwip Dham
914 km
18:35
18:32
19:00
18:36
24min
-
25min
Ambika Kalna
938 km
19:20
18:55
19:40
18:57
43min
-
20min
Bandel Jn
980 km
21:19
21:16
21:35
21:18
17min
-
16min
Howrah Jn
1019 km
22:26
22:55
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
49min
Kharagpur Jn
1134 km
00:50
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
15min
Bhadrak
1313 km
03:19
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
8min
Jajpur K Road
1357 km
03:57
03:58
04:01
04:00
1min
-
4min
Cuttack
1429 km
05:19
05:00
05:29
05:05
24min
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
1456 km
06:00
05:45
06:11
05:50
21min
-
11min
Khurda Road JN
1475 km
06:35
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1420min
Puri
1519 km
07:40
07:30
Destination
10min
-
Destination
view full running status

Kyq Puri Exp 15644 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kyq Puri Exp - 15644 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
A1
B4
B5
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kyq Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKyq Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kyq Puri Exp 15644 Train Information

Kyq Puri Exp (15644) train runs from Kamakhya to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1545 km. The fare classes on 15644 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kyq Puri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kyq Puri Exp 15644 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent good job, excellent work ,goodness 👏 nic train
very convenient train after visiting Mayapur to travel to puri
very convenient train after visiting Mayapur to travel to puri
very convenient train after visiting Mayapur to travel to puri
very poor facilities and too late ..😡😡😡
very convenient train after visiting Mayapur to travel to puri
very convenient train after visiting Mayapur to travel to puri
good.good.good.good.good.good.good.
very convenient train after visiting Mayapur to travel to puri
good sarvice at ta irtcbjjjjikvfjgfxxdf
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW