Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Kyq Puri Exp 15644 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
23:45
Kamakhya
31hr 45min
25 Stops
PURI
07:30
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kyq Puri Exp 15644 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kyq Puri Exp 15644. Check Kyq Puri Exp 15644 seat availability from Kamakhya station to Puri station.

2A
INR2375
2S
INR355
3A
INR1625
SL
INR600
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
WL5
91% Chances
51min
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
WL19
61% Chances
51min
View 4 Months Calendar
KYQ
PURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops25
Duration31hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kyq Puri Exp 15644 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15644 Kyq Puri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kamakhya station and ends at Puri. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -16hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kamakhya and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts23:45-0311On Time
GLPTGoalpara Town01:2201:242min122 km2121hr 14min
NBQNew Bongaigaon02:4502:505min202 km51253min
APDJAlipur Duar Jn04:2504:305min311 km1121hr 10min
NMZNew Mal Jn06:4006:422min425 km1121hr 14min
SGUJSiliguri Jn08:0508:105min472 km2121hr 2min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri08:4008:5515min480 km2121hr 10min
KNEKishanganj10:1010:122min567 km2121hr 26min
BOEBarsoi Jn10:5811:002min624 km1121hr 30min
HCRHarischandrpur11:4511:472min657 km1121hr 33min
MLDTMalda Town13:4513:5510min712 km11239min
NFKNew Farakka Jn14:2714:292min747 km11245min
AZAzimganj Jn16:0016:055min827 km41234min
KGLEKhagraghat Road16:1816:202min841 km21236min
KWAEKatwa17:5317:585min899 km3124min
NDAENabadwip Dham18:3618:404min939 km21222min
ABKAAmbika Kalna19:0819:102min962 km11231min
BDCBandel Jn21:1821:202min1004 km512On Time
HWHHowrah Jn23:0023:2020min1043 km1812On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn00:5401:028min1159 km21338min
BHCBhadrak03:2503:272min1339 km21339min
JJKRJajpur K Road03:5804:002min1383 km31342min
CTCCuttack05:0005:055min1455 km31350min
BBSBhubaneswar05:3505:405min1482 km61347min
KURKhurda Road Jn05:5506:005min1501 km61354min
PURIPuri07:30ends-1545 km51343min

Kyq Puri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 2min
Reached Puri at 09:32
Refresh
Updated 14hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
3
Source
Goalpara Town
122 km
01:59
01:22
02:01
01:24
37min
2
2min
New Bongaigaon
202 km
03:22
02:45
03:27
02:50
37min
5
5min
Alipur Duar Jn
311 km
05:15
04:25
05:20
04:30
50min
1
5min
New Mal Jn
425 km
07:34
06:40
07:36
06:42
54min
1
2min
Siliguri Jn
472 km
08:26
08:05
08:34
08:10
24min
2
5min
New Jalpaiguri
480 km
08:54
08:40
09:28
08:55
33min
2
15min
Kishanganj
567 km
10:31
10:10
10:33
10:12
21min
2
2min
Barsoi Jn
624 km
11:32
10:58
11:34
11:00
34min
1
2min
Harischandrpur
657 km
12:29
11:45
12:32
11:47
45min
1
2min
Malda Town
712 km
13:17
13:45
13:59
13:55
4min
1
10min
New Farakka Jn
747 km
14:30
14:27
14:35
14:29
6min
1
2min
Azimganj Jn
827 km
15:44
16:00
16:10
16:05
5min
4
5min
Khagraghat Road
841 km
16:19
16:18
16:24
16:20
4min
2
2min
Katwa
899 km
17:18
17:53
17:58
17:58
On Time
3
5min
Nabadwip Dham
939 km
18:37
18:36
19:02
18:40
22min
2
4min
Ambika Kalna
962 km
19:21
19:08
19:58
19:10
48min
1
2min
Bandel Jn
1004 km
21:12
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
5
2min
Howrah Jn
1043 km
23:00
23:00
23:20
23:20
On Time
18
20min
Kharagpur Jn
1159 km
01:55
00:54
02:11
01:02
1hr 9min
2
8min
Bhadrak
1339 km
04:26
03:25
04:28
03:27
1hr 1min
2
2min
Jajpur K Road
1383 km
04:59
03:58
05:01
04:00
1hr 1min
3
2min
Cuttack
1455 km
06:23
05:00
06:30
05:05
1hr 25min
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
1482 km
07:28
05:35
07:33
05:40
1hr 53min
6
5min
Khurda Road JN
1501 km
07:57
05:55
08:02
06:00
2hr 2min
6
5min
Puri
1545 km
09:32
07:30
Destination
2hr 2min
5
Destination
view full running status

Kyq Puri Exp 15644 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kyq Puri Exp - 15644 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
A1
B4
B5
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kyq Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKyq Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kyq Puri Exp 15644 Train Information

Kyq Puri Exp (15644) train runs from Kamakhya to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1545 km. The fare classes on 15644 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kyq Puri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Guwahati to Puri