Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Apdj Njp Tourist 15778 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
APDJ
14:00
Alipur Duar Jn
5hr
8 Stops
NJP
19:00
New Jalpaiguri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Apdj Njp Tourist 15778 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR350
EC
INR1185
August 2022
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NJP
APDJ
-
-
-

Apdj Njp Tourist 15778 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15778 Apdj Njp Tourist is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Alipur Duar Jn station and ends at New Jalpaiguri. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Alipur Duar Jn and New Jalpaiguri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
APDJAlipur Duar Jnstarts14:00-0111-
RVKRaja Bhat Khawa14:2014:3010min11 km111-
HSAHasimara14:5515:1520min35 km111-
MDTMadarihat15:3015:322min46 km111-
CLDChalsa Jn16:5017:0515min106 km111-
NMZNew Mal Jn17:1517:172min114 km111-
SVQSivok17:4817:502min141 km211-
SGUJSiliguri Jn18:3518:372min162 km311-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri19:00ends-169 km-11-

Apdj Njp Tourist Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
14-08-2022
Today
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
14:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Raja Bhat Khawa
-
14:20
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Hasimara
-
14:55
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
MADARIHAT
-
15:30
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
CHALSA JN
-
16:50
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
New Mal Jn
-
17:15
17:17
Cancelled
-
-
SIVOK
-
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Siliguri Jn
-
18:35
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
New Jalpaiguri
168 km
19:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Apdj Njp Tourist 15778 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Apdj Njp Tourist - 15778 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Alipur Duar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
E1
EOG
C1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Apdj Njp Tourist Coach Position and Seat LayoutApdj Njp Tourist Coach Position and Seat Layout

Apdj Njp Tourist 15778 Train Information

Apdj Njp Tourist (15778) train runs from Alipur Duar Jn to New Jalpaiguri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 169 km. The fare classes on 15778 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Apdj Njp Tourist: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Apdj Njp Tourist 15778 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train...good for family travel
overall it's a great experience. could be better in terms of providing food and beverages to vistadome coach passengers
overall it's a great experience. could be better in terms of providing food and beverages to vistadome coach passengers
overall it's a great experience. could be better in terms of providing food and beverages to vistadome coach passengers
overall it's a great experience. could be better in terms of providing food and beverages to vistadome coach passengers
overall it's a great experience. could be better in terms of providing food and beverages to vistadome coach passengers
WRITE A REVIEW