Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

15778 Apdj Njp Tourist Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15778 Apdj Njp Tourist train live running status. 15778 Apdj Njp Tourist train runs from Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) to New Jalpaiguri (NJP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15778 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 15778 Apdj Njp Tourist from Alipur Duar Jn is 14:00. The arrival time to New Jalpaiguri is 19:10. The total distance covered by Apdj Njp Tourist is 169 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Alipur Duar Jn to New Jalpaiguri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Apdj Njp Tourist - 15778.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Alipur Duar Jn at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
2
Source
Raja Bhat Khawa
11 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
1
10min
Hasimara
35 km
14:55
14:55
15:15
15:15
On Time
1
20min
MADARIHAT
46 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
1
2min
CHALSA JN
106 km
16:35
16:35
16:50
16:50
On Time
1
15min
New Mal Jn
114 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
3
2min
SIVOK
141 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
1
2min
Siliguri Jn
162 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
2
2min
New Jalpaiguri
169 km
19:10
19:10
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15778 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Apdj Njp Tourist 15778 train running or not?

A. Apdj Njp Tourist 15778 train starts from Alipur Duar Jn at 14:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Apdj Njp Tourist 15778 train now?

A. Check the location of Apdj Njp Tourist 15778 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Apdj Njp Tourist 15778 train?

A. The last stop for Apdj Njp Tourist 15778 train is New Jalpaiguri(NJP). The train reaches New Jalpaiguri at 19:10