Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Arunachal to Chargola Trains

ARCL
Arunachal
06:12
Mon, 27 May
1hr 19min
37 km
CGX
Chargola
07:31
Mon, 27 May
GN
INR10
55664 Scl Agtl Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 55664 Running Status )
ARCL
Arunachal
08:13
Mon, 27 May
1hr 45min
37 km
CGX
Chargola
09:58
Mon, 27 May
2S
SL
3A
INR44
ARCL
Arunachal
15:36
Mon, 27 May
1hr 34min
37 km
CGX
Chargola
17:10
Mon, 27 May
GN
INR10
05682 Dmr Sbrm Special
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05682 Running Status )
ARCL
Arunachal
06:00
Mon, 27 May
1hr 38min
37 km
CGX
Chargola
07:38
Mon, 27 May
SL
INR130

Arunachal to Chargola Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Arunachal to Chargola trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Arunachal and Chargola, covering a distance of about 37 km by train. Trains from Arunachal to Chargola are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Arunachal to Chargola train reservation, Arunachal to Chargola train ticket price, and Arunachal Chargola railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Arunachal to Chargola train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Arunachal to Chargola.

With ixigo, you can check Arunachal to Chargola train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Arunachal to Chargola train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Arunachal to Chargola train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Chargola to Arunachal train tickets online. You can also book Arunachal to Chargola train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Arunachal to Chargola Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Arunachal to Chargola is 55662 Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved). It takes about 1hr 19min hours to reach Chargola. This train leaves Arunachal (ARCL) at 06:12:00 and reaches Chargola (CGX) at 07:31:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Arunachal to Chargola:

The cheapest train from Arunachal to Chargola is 55664 Scl Agtl Pass. It takes around 1hr 45min to reach Chargola. 55664 Scl Agtl Pass leaves Arunachal ARCL at 08:13:00 and reaches Chargola CGX at 09:58:00. The price of Scl Agtl Pass ticket is 45 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Arunachal to Chargola Last Train:

The last train to Chargola from Arunachal is 55686 Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved). It takes around 1hr 34min hours to reach Chargola. The last train leaves Arunachal ARCL at 15:36:00 and reaches Chargola CGX at 17:10:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Arunachal to Chargola:

The first train from Arunachal to Chargola is 05682 Dmr Sbrm Special. This train takes about 1hr 38min to reach Chargola. It leaves Arunachal ARCL at 06:00:00 and reaches Chargola CGX at 07:38:00 and operates on Mon, Fri.

PNR status enquiry from Arunachal to Chargola:

If you are travelling from Arunachal to Chargola and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Arunachal to Chargola Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Arunachal to Chargola?

A. 4 trains run daily between Arunachal to Chargola.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Arunachal to Chargola by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Arunachal to Chargola is 37 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Arunachal?

A. In Arunachal there are 5 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chargola?

A. In Chargola there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Arunachal to Chargola?

A. To travel from Arunachal to Chargola, 4 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Arunachal to Chargola, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Arunachal to Chargola.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Arunachal to Chargola route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Arunachal to Chargola route is 55664 Scl Agtl Pass. It departs from Arunachal at 08:13:00 and reaches Chargola at 09:58:00. The train covers a distance of 37 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Arunachal to Chargola?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Arunachal to Chargola one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Arunachal to Chargola?

A. When travelling from Arunachal to Chargola check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Arunachal to Chargola through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Arunachal to Chargola by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Arunachal Railway Station

City : Arunachal
Code : ARCL
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Chargola Railway Station

City : Chargola
Code : CGX
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available