Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

55686 Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCL
15:25
Silchar
2hr 40min
12 Stops
MSSN
18:05
Maishashan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55686 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
MSSN
SCL
-
-
-

55686 Schedule & Time Table

55686 - Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) runs from Silchar to Maishashan, 6 days of the week. The 55686 passenger train departs from Silchar at 03:25 hrs and arrives at Maishashan at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of 55686 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Karimganj Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) - 55686 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCLSilcharstarts15:25-0-11On Time
ARCLArunachal15:3515:361min6 km-11On Time
SCASalchapra15:5215:531min15 km-11On Time
KTXKatakhal Jn16:0216:031min20 km-11On Time
PNGMPanchgram16:1316:141min24 km-11On Time
BPBBadarpur Jn16:4016:455min29 km-11On Time
RPBRupasibari16:5116:521min33 km111On Time
BXGBhanga17:0017:022min38 km-11On Time
CGXChargola17:1017:122min43 km111On Time
NKMGNew Karimganj17:1817:202min47 km111On Time
KXJKarimganj Jn17:2517:3510min50 km211On Time
LGILangal17:4817:502min53 km111On Time
MSSNMaishashan18:05ends-60 km111On Time

55686 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) - 55686 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
15:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Arunachal
-
15:35
15:36
Cancelled
-
-
Salchapra
-
15:52
15:53
Cancelled
-
-
Katakhal Jn
-
16:02
16:03
Cancelled
-
-
Panchgram
-
16:13
16:14
Cancelled
-
-
Badarpur Jn
-
16:40
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Rupasibari
-
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bhanga
-
17:00
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
Chargola
-
17:10
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
New Karimganj
-
17:18
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
KARIMGANJ JN
-
17:25
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
LANGAL
-
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
MAISHASHAN
-
18:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55686 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) - 55686 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silchar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
UR
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSilchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) (55686) Train

55686 is a popular Silchar to Maishashan passenger train and covers a distance of about 60 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55686 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Silchar to Karimganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55686 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Well, don't hope 4 sit which might get u often. Cleanliness is not stable.
Well, don't hope 4 sit which might get u often. Cleanliness is not stable.
WRITE A REVIEW