Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) 55686 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCL
15:25
Silchar
2hr 40min
12 Stops
MSSN
18:05
Maishashan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) 55686 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) 55686. Check Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) 55686 seat availability from Silchar station to Maishashan station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
MSSN
SCL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops12
Duration2hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) 55686 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55686 Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Silchar station and ends at Maishashan. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Silchar and Maishashan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCLSilcharstarts15:25-0-11On Time
ARCLArunachal15:3515:361min6 km-11On Time
SCASalchapra15:5215:531min15 km-11On Time
KTXKatakhal Jn16:0216:031min20 km-11On Time
PNGMPanchgram16:1316:141min24 km-11On Time
BPBBadarpur Jn16:4016:455min29 km-11On Time
RPBRupasibari16:5116:521min33 km111On Time
BXGBhanga17:0017:022min38 km-11On Time
CGXChargola17:1017:122min43 km111On Time
NKMGNew Karimganj17:1817:202min47 km111On Time
KXJKarimganj Jn17:2517:3510min50 km211On Time
LGILangal17:4817:502min53 km111On Time
MSSNMaishashan18:05ends-60 km111On Time

Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Silchar at 15:25
Refresh
Updated 7hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
Source
Arunachal
6 km
15:35
15:35
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
1min
Salchapra
15 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
Katakhal Jn
19 km
16:02
16:02
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
1min
Panchgram
24 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
1min
Badarpur Jn
29 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Rupasibari
32 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Bhanga
37 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Chargola
43 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
New Karimganj
46 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
KARIMGANJ JN
49 km
17:25
17:25
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
10min
LANGAL
52 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
MAISHASHAN
60 km
18:05
18:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) 55686 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) - 55686 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silchar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
UR
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSilchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) 55686 Train Information

Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) (55686) train runs from Silchar to Maishashan. This passenger train covers a distance of about 60 km. The fare classes on 55686 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) 55686 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Well, don't hope 4 sit which might get u often. Cleanliness is not stable.
Well, don't hope 4 sit which might get u often. Cleanliness is not stable.
WRITE A REVIEW