Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Scl Agtl Pass 55664 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCL
08:00
Silchar
9hr
34 Stops
AGTL
17:00
Agartala
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Scl Agtl Pass 55664 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Scl Agtl Pass 55664. Check Scl Agtl Pass 55664 seat availability from Silchar station to Agartala station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
3A
INR495
SL
INR180
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AGTL
SCL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops34
Duration9hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Scl Agtl Pass 55664 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55664 Scl Agtl Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Silchar station and ends at Agartala. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Silchar and Agartala and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCLSilcharstarts08:00-02111min
ARCLArunachal08:1108:132min6 km111On Time
SCASalchapra08:2508:261min15 km-11On Time
KTXKatakhal Jn08:4808:502min20 km-11
PNGMPanchgram09:0009:022min24 km-11On Time
BPBBadarpur Jn09:1509:2510min29 km-112min
RPBRupasibari09:3109:321min33 km111On Time
BXGBhanga09:4209:431min38 km-118min
CGXChargola09:5809:591min43 km111On Time
KXJKarimganj Jn10:2010:4525min50 km11114min
SAKDSuprakandi10:5810:591min58 km111On Time
NLBRNilambazar11:0811:091min64 km1119min
KTGMKayasthagram11:1611:171min67 km111On Time
BRGMBaraigram Jn11:2511:272min71 km-117min
KNBRKanaibazar11:3711:381min76 km111On Time
PTKDPatharkandi11:4411:451min80 km1119min
KKGTKalkalighat11:5311:552min84 km-116min
CHBNChandkhirabagan12:0612:071min87 km111On Time
TBXTilbhum12:1912:201min95 km111On Time
CBZChuraibari12:3212:342min103 km-118min
NPUNadiapur12:4812:491min109 km111On Time
DMRDharmanagar13:0013:055min114 km-118min
PASGPanisagar13:2113:221min125 km111On Time
PECPencharthal13:4013:411min137 km111On Time
KUGTKumarghat14:1614:182min146 km11115min
NLKTNalkata14:3014:311min157 km111On Time
MANUMonu14:4214:442min167 km111On Time
SKAPS K Para14:5114:521min170 km111On Time
JWNRJawaharnagar15:0715:081min182 km111On Time
ABSAAmbasa15:1615:182min187 km1116min
MGKMMungiakami15:4015:411min205 km111On Time
TLMRTeliamura15:5615:571min216 km1115min
JRNAJirania16:1916:201min236 km111On Time
JGNRJogendranagar16:3516:361min249 km111On Time
AGTLAgartala17:00ends-254 km-115min

Scl Agtl Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Silchar at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 12hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
Arunachal
6 km
08:11
08:11
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
2min
Salchapra
15 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
Katakhal Jn
19 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Panchgram
24 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Badarpur Jn
29 km
09:15
09:15
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
10min
Rupasibari
32 km
09:31
09:31
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
1min
Bhanga
37 km
09:42
09:42
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
1min
Chargola
43 km
09:58
09:58
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
1min
KARIMGANJ JN
49 km
10:20
10:20
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
25min
SUPRAKANDI
57 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
1min
Nilambazar
63 km
11:08
11:08
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
1min
Kayasthagram
66 km
11:16
11:16
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
1min
Baraigram Jn
71 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Kanaibazar
76 km
11:37
11:37
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
1min
Patharkandi
79 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Kalkalighat
84 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Chandkhirabagan
86 km
12:06
12:06
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
1min
TILBHUM
95 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
CHURAIBARI
102 km
12:32
12:32
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
2min
NADIAPUR
108 km
12:48
12:48
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
1min
DHARMANAGAR
114 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
5min
PANISAGAR
125 km
13:21
13:21
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
1min
Pencharthal
136 km
13:40
13:40
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
1min
Kumarghat
146 km
14:16
14:16
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
2min
NALKATA
156 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
1min
MONU
166 km
14:42
14:42
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
2min
S K PARA
170 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
JAWAHARNAGAR
181 km
15:07
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
1min
AMBASA
186 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
2min
Mungiakami
205 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
TELIAMURA
215 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
1min
Jirania
235 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
JOGENDRANAGAR
249 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
AGARTALA
253 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Scl Agtl Pass 55664 Train Information

Scl Agtl Pass (55664) train runs from Silchar to Agartala. This mail express train covers a distance of about 254 km. The fare classes on 55664 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Scl Agtl Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Scl Agtl Pass 55664 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I've given above! no elaboration!
OK for regular useghftdsaruhgy
very good app I find ever in this world install this app
ghuiudyjiigffjjjhgddgyygg hhjihdgjjigt
very bad train service.....no panty car available...
toilet is not clean.
ac not coll and tolet not clean
need improvement..on this train toilet are so poor..clean it..and sitting are so bad on this train..please improve.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Silchar to Agartala