Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Barnala to Ambala Trains

Looking for trains from Barnala to Ambala? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 trains found running between Barnala to Ambala covering a distance of 136 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Barnala to Ambala train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ambala to Barnala train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बरनाला से अम्बाला कैंट जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14888Bme Rksh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14888 Running Status )
    BNN
    Barnala
    00:44
    3hr 1min
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    03:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
  • 13008U A Toofan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13008 Running Status )
    BNN
    Barnala
    01:04
    2hr 51min
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    03:55
    SL
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
  • 24888Bme Rksh LinkRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 24888 Running Status )
    BNN
    Barnala
    01:14
    2hr 41min
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    03:55
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
  • 14508Fka Dli ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14508 Running Status )
    BNN
    Barnala
    06:05
    2hr 55min
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    09:00
    3A2SCC
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
  • 14712Sgnr Hw ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14712 Running Status )
    BNN
    Barnala
    07:35
    2hr 50min
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    10:25
    3A2SCC
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
  • 14526Umb Intcity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14526 Running Status )
    BNN
    Barnala
    17:19
    3hr 51min
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    21:10
    2SCC
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
  • 01636Bsb Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01636 Running Status )
    BNN
    Barnala
    22:12
    2hr 38min
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    00:50
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -

Barnala to Ambala Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Barnala to Ambala?

A. There are 7 trains that run daily between Barnala to Ambala. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Barnala to Ambala by rail?

A. To travel from Barnala to Ambala by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 136 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Barnala?

A. The number of railway stations in Barnala are 2. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ambala?

A. The number of railway stations in Ambala are 4. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Barnala to Ambala?

A. The number of trains that operate on Barnala to Ambala route weekly are 7. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Ambala from Barnala?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Ambala from Barnala is 2hr 38min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Barnala to Ambala.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Barnala to Ambala.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Barnala to Ambala?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Barnala to Ambala.

Q. On Barnala to Ambala route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Barnala to Ambala route 14526 Umb Intcity Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 17:19:00 and covers a distance of approximately 136 kms. It reaches Ambala at 21:10:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Barnala to Ambala.

A. If you are travelling from Barnala to Ambala, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Barnala and ends at Ambala. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Barnala to Ambala.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Barnala to Ambala?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Barnala to Ambala begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Barnala Railway Station

City : Barnala
Code : BNN
Avg Rating : 2.7
Wifi : Not Available

Ambala Cant Jn Railway Station

City : Ambala
Code : UMB
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Barnala to Ambala Fastest Train:

01636 Bsb Festival Spl is the fastest train to run between Barnala and Ambala. It takes 2hr 38min hours to reach Ambala. Leaving Barnala BNN at 22:12:00 and reaching Ambala (UMB) at 00:50:00, this train operates on Wed, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Barnala to Ambala:

24888 Bme Rksh Link is the cheapest train to run between Barnala and Ambala. It takes 2hr 41min to arrive at Ambala. The train leaves Barnala BNN at 01:14:00 and reaches Ambala UMB at 03:55:00. The ticket price of this train is 75 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Barnala to Ambala Last Train:

01636 Bsb Festival Spl is the last train that runs between Barnala and Ambala. It takes 2hr 38min hours to reach Ambala. 01636 leaves Barnala BNN at 22:12:00 and reaches Ambala UMB at 00:50:00. This train operates on Wed, Sun.

First Train from Barnala to Ambala:

14888 Bme Rksh Exp is the first train to run between Barnala and Ambala. It takes 3hr 1min to reach Ambala. The train 14888 leaves Barnala BNN at 00:44:00 and reaches Ambala UMB at 03:45:00. Bme Rksh Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.