Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Baroda to Bhopal Trains

Book Baroda to Bhopal trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 4 trains are found running between Baroda to Bhopal covering a distance of approx 524 kms. Get the best price on Baroda to Bhopal online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bhopal to Baroda train tickets online.

वडोदरा से भोपाल के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19435Adi Asn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19435 Running Status )
    BRC
    Vadodara Jn
    02:30
    15hr 15min
    RKMP
    Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
    17:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 30 Jun
    -
  • 19489Adi Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19489 Running Status )
    CYI
    CHHAYAPURI
    11:00
    9hr 35min
    SHRN
    S Hirdaramnagar
    20:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 11463Smnh Jbp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11463 Running Status )
    CYI
    CHHAYAPURI
    20:31
    10hr 9min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    06:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 22909Bl Puri Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22909 Running Status )
    BRC
    Vadodara Jn
    22:40
    8hr 40min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    07:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 30 Jun
    -

Baroda to Bhopal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Baroda to Bhopal?

A. There are 4 trains that run daily between Baroda to Bhopal. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Baroda to Bhopal by rail?

A. To travel from Baroda to Bhopal by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 524 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Baroda?

A. The number of railway stations in Baroda are 9. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhopal?

A. The number of railway stations in Bhopal are 8. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Baroda to Bhopal?

A. The number of trains that operate on Baroda to Bhopal route weekly are 4. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Bhopal from Baroda?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Bhopal from Baroda is 8hr 40min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Baroda to Bhopal.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Baroda to Bhopal.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Baroda to Bhopal?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Baroda to Bhopal.

Q. On Baroda to Bhopal route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Baroda to Bhopal route 19435 Adi Asn Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 02:30:00 and covers a distance of approximately 524 kms. It reaches Bhopal at 17:45:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Baroda to Bhopal.

A. If you are travelling from Baroda to Bhopal, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Baroda and ends at Bhopal. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Baroda to Bhopal.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Baroda to Bhopal?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Baroda to Bhopal begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Vadodara Jn Railway Station

City : Baroda
Code : BRC
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Available

Bhopal Jn Railway Station

City : Bhopal
Code : BPL
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Baroda to Bhopal Fastest Train:

22909 Bl Puri Sf Exp is the fastest train to run between Baroda and Bhopal. It takes 8hr 40min hours to reach Bhopal. Leaving Baroda BRC at 22:40:00 and reaching Bhopal (BPL) at 07:20:00, this train operates on Thur.

Cheapest Train from Baroda to Bhopal:

19489 Adi Gkp Exp is the cheapest train to run between Baroda and Bhopal. It takes 9hr 35min to arrive at Bhopal. The train leaves Baroda BRC at 11:00:00 and reaches Bhopal BPL at 20:35:00. The ticket price of this train is 185 INR and it operates on Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Baroda to Bhopal Last Train:

22909 Bl Puri Sf Exp is the last train that runs between Baroda and Bhopal. It takes 8hr 40min hours to reach Bhopal. 22909 leaves Baroda BRC at 22:40:00 and reaches Bhopal BPL at 07:20:00. This train operates on Thur.

First Train from Baroda to Bhopal:

19435 Adi Asn Exp is the first train to run between Baroda and Bhopal. It takes 15hr 15min to reach Bhopal. The train 19435 leaves Baroda BRC at 02:30:00 and reaches Bhopal BPL at 17:45:00. Adi Asn Exp operates on Thur.