Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bina to Pune Trains

Book Bina to Pune trains – Approximately 9 trains are found running between Bina to Pune covering a distance of approx 1030 kms. Trains from Bina to Pune are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Bina to Pune train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Bina to Pune train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Bina to Pune online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Pune to Bina train tickets online.

बीना जंक्शन से पुणे के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12104Ljn Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12104 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    01:05
    17hr 15min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    18:20
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 15 Dec
    -
    Thu, 22 Dec
    -
    Thu, 29 Dec
    -
    Thu, 5 Jan
    -
    Thu, 12 Jan
    -
  • 15029Gkp Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15029 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    07:00
    19hr 45min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
    Fri, 23 Dec
    -
    Fri, 30 Dec
    -
    Fri, 6 Jan
    -
    Fri, 13 Jan
    -
  • 12782Nzm Mys Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12782 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    13:40
    16hr 45min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    06:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 19 Dec
    -
    Mon, 26 Dec
    -
    Mon, 2 Jan
    -
    Mon, 9 Jan
    -
  • 12148Nzm Kop ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12148 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    13:40
    16hr 45min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    06:25
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 15 Dec
    -
    Thu, 22 Dec
    -
    Thu, 29 Dec
    -
    Thu, 5 Jan
    -
    Thu, 12 Jan
    -
  • 11408Ljn Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11408 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    15:35
    19hr 15min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    10:50
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 15 Dec
    -
    Thu, 22 Dec
    -
    Thu, 29 Dec
    -
    Thu, 5 Jan
    -
    Thu, 12 Jan
    -
  • 11078Jhelum ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11078 Running Status )
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    21:20
    18hr 35min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    15:55
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
  • Load More

Bina to Pune Fastest Train:

To reach Pune from Bina, 12782 Nzm Mys Sf Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Bina, it takes 16hr 45min hours to reach Pune. Departing at 13:40:00 from Bina BINA, it arrives at 06:25:00 in Pune. This train operates on Mon

Cheapest Train from Bina to Pune:

From Bina to Pune, the cheapest train is 01426 Gkp Pune Special. To travel from Bina to Pune, the train takes 17hr 50min. The train departs from Bina BINA at 12:35:00 and arrives in Pune PUNE at 06:25:00. This train runs on Tues.

Bina to Pune Last Train:

From Bina, 11078 Jhelum Express is the last train you can take to reach Pune. To travel from Bina to Pune, it takes this train 18hr 35min hours. Departing from Bina BINA at 21:20:00, it arrives in Pune PUNE at 15:55:00. 11078 Jhelum Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bina to Pune:

The train that runs first from Bina to Pune is 12104 Ljn Pune Exp. From Bina it arrives at Pune taking almost 17hr 15min hours. This train departs from Bina BINA at 01:05:00 and arrives in Pune PUNE at 18:20:00. The days on which this train operates are Wed.

Where is my train now from Bina to Pune?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Bina and Pune.

Check online PNR status from Bina to Pune:

If the journey starts from Bina and ends at Pune, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Bina to Pune Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Bina to Pune how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Bina to Pune, 9 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Bina how many trains are there to Pune each week?

A. From Bina there are 9 trains to Pune each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Pune from Bina?

A. To reach Pune from Bina, 1030 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Bina?

A. The number of railway station in Bina is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Pune how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Pune, there are 10 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Bina to Pune, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Bina to Pune, trains take 16hr 45min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Bina and ends at Pune. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Bina and ends at Pune. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Bina and Pune which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Bina and Pune Vglb Pune Spl is the slowest train. It departs from Bina at 15:40:00 and reaches Pune at 11:35:00. Vglb Pune Spl cover a distance of 1030 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Bina to Pune?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Bina to Pune.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Bina to Pune??

A. If you are travelling from Bina to Pune then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Bina and Pune?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Bina and Pune can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Bina Jn Railway Station

City : Bina
Code : BINA
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Pune Jn Railway Station

City : Pune
Code : PUNE
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available