Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Vglb Pune Spl 01922 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VGLB
12:50
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
22hr 45min
12 Stops
PUNE
11:35
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vglb Pune Spl 01922 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2070
3A
INR1435
SL
INR540
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
WL10
92% Chances
1hr 10min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
RAC 1
1hr 10min
Wed, 08 Jun
AVL 010
1hr 10min
Wed, 15 Jun
AVL 018
1hr 10min
Wed, 22 Jun
AVL 021
1hr 10min
Wed, 29 Jun
AVL 038
1hr 10min
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
VGLB
-
-
-

Vglb Pune Spl 01922 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vglb Pune Spl - 01922 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vglb Pune Spl 01922 runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to Pune Jn, 1 days. The Vglb Pune Spl 01922 mail express departs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 12:50 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of Vglb Pune Spl train is 22hr 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vglb Pune Spl - 01922 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vglb Pune Spl has the longest halt time at Bhopal Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Vglb Pune Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhsstarts12:50-0-11-
LARLalitpur Jn13:5313:552min90 km-11-
BINABina Jn15:3515:405min153 km-11-
BHSVidisha16:4016:422min238 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn17:3017:4010min291 km-11-
HBDHoshangabad18:5718:592min365 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn19:2519:305min383 km-11-
KNWKhandwa22:2022:233min567 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn00:1000:155min690 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn03:5504:005min874 km-12-
KPGKopargaon04:5805:002min916 km-12-
ANGAhmadnagar06:5206:553min1027 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn11:35ends-1181 km-12-

Vglb Pune Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 46min
Crossed Ahmadnagar at 08:41
Refresh
Updated 46hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
-
Source
12:58
12:50
8min
-
Source
Lalitpur Jn
90 km
14:25
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1410min
Bina Jn
153 km
15:36
15:35
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
4min
Vidisha
238 km
16:49
16:40
16:51
16:42
9min
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
291 km
17:30
17:30
17:41
17:40
1min
-
11min
Hoshangabad
365 km
18:55
18:57
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
4min
Itarsi Jn
383 km
19:19
19:25
19:50
19:30
20min
-
31min
Khandwa
567 km
22:06
22:20
22:24
22:23
1min
-
18min
Bhusaval Jn
690 km
23:54
00:10
00:16
00:15
1min
-
22min
Manmad Jn
874 km
04:30
03:55
05:07
04:00
1hr 7min
-
37min
Kopargaon
917 km
05:42
04:58
05:44
05:00
44min
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
1028 km
08:39
06:52
08:41
06:55
1hr 46min
-
2min
Pune Jn
1183 km
11:35
11:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vglb Pune Spl 01922 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vglb Pune Spl - 01922 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
UR
UR
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Vglb Pune Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutVglb Pune Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vglb Pune Spl 01922 Train Information

Vglb Pune Spl (01922) train runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1181 km. The fare classes on 01922 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vglb Pune Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vglb Pune Spl 01922 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good indiyan Rail to good
Good indiyan Rail to good
WRITE A REVIEW