more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Dalkola to Kolkata Trains

Looking for trains from Dalkola to Kolkata? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 10 COVID Special trains found running between Dalkola to Kolkata covering a distance of 457 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Dalkola to Kolkata train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kolkata to Dalkola train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

दल्कोल्हा से कोलकाता के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13174Kanchanjunga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13174 Running Status )
    DLK
    Dalkolha
    09:27
    9hr 58min
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    19:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
  • 13176Kanchanjunga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13176 Running Status )
    DLK
    Dalkolha
    09:27
    9hr 58min
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    19:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
  • 03174Agtl Sdah SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03174 Running Status )
    DLK
    Dalkolha
    09:27
    9hr 58min
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    19:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
  • 03176Scl Sdah SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03176 Running Status )
    DLK
    Dalkolha
    09:27
    9hr 58min
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    19:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
  • Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 13142Testa Torsa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13142 Running Status )
    DLK
    Dalkolha
    17:37
    11hr 8min
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    04:45
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 13148Uttar Banga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13148 Running Status )
    DLK
    Dalkolha
    19:40
    9hr 35min
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    05:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 03148Bxt Sdah SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03148 Running Status )
    DLK
    Dalkolha
    19:40
    9hr 35min
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    05:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 13150Kanchankanya ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13150 Running Status )
    DLK
    Dalkolha
    22:02
    10hr 18min
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    08:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 03150Apdj Sdah SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03150 Running Status )
    DLK
    Dalkolha
    22:21
    9hr 59min
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    08:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -

Dalkola to Kolkata Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Dalkola to Kolkata?

A. 10 trains run daily between Dalkola to Kolkata. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Dalkola to Kolkata by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Dalkola to Kolkata is 457 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dalkola?

A. In Dalkola there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kolkata?

A. In Kolkata there are 40 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Dalkola to Kolkata?

A. To travel from Dalkola to Kolkata, 10 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Dalkola to Kolkata, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Dalkola to Kolkata.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Dalkola to Kolkata?

A. If travelling from Dalkola to Kolkata, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Dalkola to Kolkata route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Dalkola to Kolkata route is 13142 Testa Torsa Exp. It departs from Dalkola at 17:37:00 and reaches Kolkata at 04:45:00. The train covers a distance of 457 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Dalkola to Kolkata?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Dalkola to Kolkata one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Dalkola to Kolkata?

A. When travelling from Dalkola to Kolkata check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Dalkola to Kolkata through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Dalkola to Kolkata by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Dalkolha Railway Station

City : Dalkola
Code : DLK
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Dalkola to Kolkata Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Dalkola to Kolkata is 03148 Bxt Sdah Special. It takes about 9hr 35min hours to reach Kolkata. This train leaves Dalkola (DLK) at 19:40:00 and reaches Kolkata (HWH) at 05:15:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Dalkola to Kolkata:

The cheapest train from Dalkola to Kolkata is 13174 Kanchanjunga Exp. It takes around 9hr 58min to reach Kolkata. 13174 Kanchanjunga Exp leaves Dalkola DLK at 09:27:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 19:25:00. The price of Kanchanjunga Exp ticket is 155 INR. The train operates on Tues, Thur, Sat, Sun.

Dalkola to Kolkata Last Train:

The last train to Kolkata from Dalkola is 03150 Apdj Sdah Spl. It takes around 9hr 59min hours to reach Kolkata. The last train leaves Dalkola DLK at 22:21:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 08:20:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dalkola to Kolkata:

The first train from Dalkola to Kolkata is 03176 Scl Sdah Special. This train takes about 9hr 58min to reach Kolkata. It leaves Dalkola DLK at 09:27:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 19:25:00 and operates on Mon, Wed, Fri.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains