Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar Trains

Book Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 4 trains are found running between Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar covering a distance of approx 177 kms. Get the best price on Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Muzaffarnagar to Dehradun train tickets online.

देहरादून से मुजफ्फरनगर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12056Ndls JanshtabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12056 Running Status )
    DDN
    Dehradun
    05:00
    3hr 40min
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    08:40
    2SCC
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 14318Ddn Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14318 Running Status )
    DDN
    Dehradun
    05:50
    4hr 53min
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    10:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
  • 12018Ddn Shtbdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12018 Running Status )
    DDN
    Dehradun
    17:00
    3hr 43min
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    20:43
    CCEC
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 12402Ddn Kota Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12402 Running Status )
    DDN
    Dehradun
    22:50
    3hr 21min
    MOZ
    Muzaffarnagar
    02:11
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -

Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar?

A. For travelling from Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar, 4 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar route every week?

A. 4 trains run on Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar by train?

A. Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar is 177 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Dehradun has how many railway stations?

A. Dehradun has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Muzaffarnagar has how many railway stations in all?

A. Muzaffarnagar has 2 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar?

A. The average time taken by trains between Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar is 3hr 21min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar should avoid Ddn Indb Exp. The train travels a distance of 177 kms. It departs from Dehradun at 05:50:00 and arrives Muzaffarnagar at 10:43:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar?

A. While travelling from Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Dehradun and Muzaffarnagar?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Dehradun and Muzaffarnagar on the ixigo trains app.

Dehradun Railway Station

City : Dehradun
Code : DDN
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Muzaffarnagar Railway Station

City : Muzaffarnagar
Code : MOZ
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar Fastest Train:

12402 Ddn Kota Ac Exp is the fastest train from Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar. To reach Muzaffarnagar, this train takes 3hr 21min hours. The train departs at 22:50:00 from Dehradun DDN and arrives in Muzaffarnagar MOZ at 02:11:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12402 Ddn Kota Ac Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar:

The cheapest train you can take from Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar is 14318 Ddn Indb Exp. The train takes 4hr 53min hours to travel between Dehradun and Muzaffarnagar. The train departs at 05:50:00 from Dehradun DDN and arrives at 10:43:00 in Muzaffarnagar MOZ, operating on Fri, Sat.

Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar Last Train:

The last train you can take from Dehradun to reach Muzaffarnagar is 12402 Ddn Kota Ac Exp. It takes 3hr 21min hours to travel between Dehradun and Muzaffarnagar. Departing at 22:50:00 from Dehradun DDN, it arrives at 02:11:00 in Muzaffarnagar MOZ. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar:

12056 Ndls Janshtabdi is the train to run from Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar. It reaches Muzaffarnagar in about 3hr 40min hours. From Dehradun DDN, it starts at 05:00:00 and arrives at 08:40:00 in Muzaffarnagar MOZ. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Ndls Janshtabdi operates.