more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Dharmavaram to Hyderabad Trains

Looking for trains from Dharmavaram to Hyderabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 35 COVID Special trains found running between Dharmavaram to Hyderabad covering a distance of 436 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Dharmavaram to Hyderabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Hyderabad to Dharmavaram train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

धर्मावरम जंक्शन से हैदराबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12649Sampark KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12649 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    00:40
    7hr 40min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    08:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 05016Ypr Gorakpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05016 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    01:55
    9hr
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    10:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 02683Ypr Lko Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02683 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    02:30
    8hr 20min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    10:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 05024Gkp Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05024 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    02:30
    8hr 20min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    10:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02251Yprkrba Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02251 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    02:30
    8hr 20min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    10:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
  • 06077Cbe Nzm FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06077 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    02:30
    8hr 20min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    10:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 12251Wainganga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12251 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    02:35
    7hr 55min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    10:30
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
  • 15024Ypr Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15024 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    02:35
    7hr 55min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    10:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 12647Kongu ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12647 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    02:35
    7hr 50min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    10:25
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 22683Ypr Lko ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22683 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    02:35
    7hr 55min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    10:30
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 07616Mdu Kcg FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07616 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    04:15
    9hr 10min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    13:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 17616Kacheguda ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17616 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    04:50
    9hr 10min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    14:00
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 15016Ynk Gorakpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15016 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    11:30
    11hr 50min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    23:20
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 19302Ypr Dadn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19302 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    14:35
    9hr 5min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    23:40
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 12975Jaipur ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12975 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    16:50
    9hr 10min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    02:00
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
  • 02975Mys Jp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02975 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    16:50
    9hr
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    01:50
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
  • 16569Ypr Kcg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16569 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    18:20
    9hr 10min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    03:30
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 09302Ypr Dadn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09302 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    18:40
    8hr 40min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    03:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 12193Ypr Jbp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12193 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    19:10
    8hr 35min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    03:45
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 17604Kacheguda ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17604 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    19:30
    9hr 30min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    05:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 07604Ynk Kcg Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07604 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    19:30
    9hr 30min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    05:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 12765Tpty Ami Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12765 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    19:45
    8hr 5min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    03:50
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
  • 02765Tpty Ami SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02765 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    19:45
    8hr 5min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    03:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
  • 02769Tpty Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02769 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    19:45
    8hr 25min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    04:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 02139Ypr Jbp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02139 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    19:45
    8hr
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    03:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 12769Seven Hills ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12769 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    19:45
    8hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    04:05
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 12736Sc Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12736 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    20:00
    9hr
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    05:00
    3ACC
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 02736Garib Rath SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02736 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    20:00
    8hr 15min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    04:15
    3ACC
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 12592Gorakhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12592 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    20:35
    10hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    06:55
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 02592Ypr Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02592 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    20:50
    9hr 15min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    06:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 12731Tpty Sc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12731 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    21:30
    9hr 35min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:05
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
  • 02731Tpty Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02731 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    21:35
    9hr 50min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
  • 12786Kacheguda ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12786 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    21:55
    7hr 45min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    05:40
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 02786Mys Kcg Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02786 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    21:55
    7hr 45min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    05:40
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 22691Rajdhani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 22691 Running Status )
    DMM
    Dharmavaram Jn
    23:15
    8hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:35
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -

Dharmavaram to Hyderabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Dharmavaram to Hyderabad everyday?

A. There are 35 trains that run between Dharmavaram to Hyderabad everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Dharmavaram to Hyderabad by train?

A. While travelling from Dharmavaram to Hyderabad by train, the distance between the two locations is 436 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Dharmavaram have?

A. Dharmavaram has 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Hyderabad have?

A. Hyderabad has 30 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Dharmavaram to Hyderabad?

A. There are 35 weekly trains to reach Hyderabad from Dharmavaram. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Dharmavaram to Hyderabad?

A. Travel time by train between Dharmavaram to Hyderabad is 7hr 40min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Dharmavaram to Hyderabad.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Dharmavaram to Hyderabad.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Dharmavaram to Hyderabad.

A. For the journey route from Dharmavaram to Hyderabad, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Dharmavaram to Hyderabad? Provide details.

A. 15016 Ynk Gorakpur Exp is the slowest train running between Dharmavaram to Hyderabad. Covering a distance of 436 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 11:30:00 and 23:20:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Dharmavaram to Hyderabad. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Dharmavaram to Hyderabad can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Dharmavaram to Hyderabad?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Dharmavaram to Hyderabad.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Dharmavaram to Hyderabad?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Dharmavaram to Hyderabad.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Dharmavaram to Hyderabad?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Dharmavaram to Hyderabad.

Dharmavaram Jn Railway Station

City : Dharmavaram
Code : DMM
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Not Available

Secunderabad Jn Railway Station

City : Hyderabad
Code : SC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Dharmavaram to Hyderabad Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Hyderabad from Dharmavaram is 12649 Sampark Kranti. From Dharmavaram, the train takes 7hr 40min hours to reach Hyderabad. The train starts at 00:40:00 from Dharmavaram DMM and reaches Hyderabad SC at 08:20:00. 12649 Sampark Kranti operates on Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Dharmavaram to Hyderabad:

The cheapest train to Hyderabad from Dharmavaram is 09302 Ypr Dadn Spl. The train takes 8hr 40min to reach Hyderabad from Dharmavaram. The train starts at 18:40:00 from Dharmavaram DMM and reaches Hyderabad SC at 03:20:00. Ypr Dadn Spl operates on Tues.

Dharmavaram to Hyderabad Last Train:

The last train to reach Hyderabad from Dharmavaram is 22691 Rajdhani Exp. From Dharmavaram, the last train takes 8hr 20min hours to reach Hyderabad. The last train starts at 23:15:00 from Dharmavaram DMM and reaches Hyderabad SC at 07:35:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dharmavaram to Hyderabad:

The first train to Hyderabad from Dharmavaram is 12649 Sampark Kranti. From Dharmavaram, the train takes 7hr 40min to reach Hyderabad. This train starts at 00:40:00 from Dharmavaram DMM and reaches Hyderabad SC at 08:20:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains