Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12251 Wainganga Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12251 Wainganga Exp train live running status. 12251 Wainganga Exp train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Korba (KRBA) on Tue, Fri. 12251 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12251 Wainganga Exp from Yesvantpur Jn is 23:40. The arrival time to Korba is 04:30. The total distance covered by Wainganga Exp is 1607 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Korba. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Wainganga Exp - 12251.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 23:40
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
Source
Dharmavaram Jn
175 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
209 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Dhone
321 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Kurnool City
375 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubnagar
506 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
612 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
10min
Kazipet Jn
749 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
984 km
17:15
17:15
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
10min
Chanda Fort
995 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1234 km
21:00
21:00
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
10min
Dongargarh
1307 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
1339 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Durg
1369 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
1406 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Bhatapara
1470 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1517 km
02:20
02:20
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
15min
Akaltara
1544 km
02:57
02:57
02:59
02:59
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
1559 km
03:12
03:12
03:14
03:14
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
1570 km
03:33
03:33
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
5min
Korba
1607 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12251 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Wainganga Exp 12251 train running or not?

A. Wainganga Exp 12251 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 23:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Wainganga Exp 12251 train now?

A. Check the location of Wainganga Exp 12251 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Wainganga Exp 12251 train?

A. The last stop for Wainganga Exp 12251 train is Korba(KRBA). The train reaches Korba at 04:30
Bengaluru to Korba Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Bengaluru to Korba