Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Wainganga Exp 12251 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
23:40
Yesvantpur Jn
28hr 50min
20 Stops
KRBA
04:30
Korba
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Wainganga Exp 12251 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Wainganga Exp 12251. Check Wainganga Exp 12251 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Korba station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4220
2A
INR2455
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
2S
INR370
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Tue, 03 Jan
NA
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Tue, 10 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Tue, 17 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Tue, 24 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KRBA
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Tue, Fri
Stops20
Duration28hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Wainganga Exp 12251 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12251 Wainganga Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Korba. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Korba and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts23:40-0111-
DMMDharmavaram Jn02:3502:405min187 km112-
ATPAnantapur03:0803:102min220 km212-
DHNEDhone05:3505:405min332 km112-
KRNTKurnool City06:2806:302min386 km112-
MBNRMahbubnagar08:2808:302min516 km-12-
KCGKacheguda10:4010:5010min622 km112-
KZJKazipet Jn13:0813:102min760 km112-
BPQBalharshah17:1517:2510min994 km312-
CAFChanda Fort17:4017:422min1005 km112-
GGondia Jn21:0021:1010min1244 km-12-
DGGDongargarh22:1022:122min1317 km212-
RJNRaj Nandgaon22:3322:352min1348 km112-
DURGDurg23:4023:455min1378 km312-
RRaipur Jn00:2000:255min1414 km513-
BYTBhatapara01:1301:152min1478 km313-
BSPBilaspur Jn02:2502:3510min1525 km113-
AKTAkaltara02:5702:592min1552 km313-
NIAJanjgir Naila03:1203:142min1567 km313-
CPHChampa Jn03:3303:385min1577 km113-
KRBAKorba04:30ends-1614 km113-

Wainganga Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 23:40
Refresh
Updated 27hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
Source
Dharmavaram Jn
175 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
209 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Dhone
321 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
Kurnool City
375 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubnagar
506 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Kacheguda
612 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
10min
Kazipet Jn
749 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
984 km
17:15
17:15
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
10min
Chanda Fort
995 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1234 km
21:00
21:00
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
10min
Dongargarh
1307 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
1339 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Durg
1369 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
1406 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Bhatapara
1470 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1517 km
02:25
02:25
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
10min
Akaltara
1544 km
02:57
02:57
02:59
02:59
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
1559 km
03:12
03:12
03:14
03:14
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
1570 km
03:33
03:33
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
5min
Korba
1607 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Wainganga Exp 12251 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Wainganga Exp - 12251 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
H1
A2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Wainganga Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutWainganga Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Wainganga Exp 12251 Train Information

Wainganga Exp (12251) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Korba. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1614 km. The fare classes on 12251 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Wainganga Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Wainganga Exp 12251 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
163 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sada chaval nahi milta hai
All About the Trian is good
good and endless happiness trevl
बहुत ही भीड़ भाड़ वालीऔर धीमी गति से चलने वाली ट्रेन है एक दम बेकार
Satisfactory Services and well maintained hygiene
once i had food in train then never had.. even if train is on timeit will still delay when reaching to last destination
not clean. mop used is smelly. food quality is not good
मिडियम है हमेशा टाईमिंग से चलता है
food was not as much aspect .. and inside wondering some extra seller to selling something which in unhygienic ...
it is good but it come late plzz make sure that it is only train from chattisgarh to Bangalore
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Bengaluru to Korba Trains Seat Availability
Bengaluru to Korba Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Bengaluru to Korba