Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Dumraon to Mokama Trains

13008 U A Toofan Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13008 Running Status )
DURE
Dumraon
03:08
Tue, 28 May
5hr 28min
190 km
MKA
Mokameh Jn
08:36
Tue, 28 May
SL
INR140
18184 Bxr Tata Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18184 Running Status )
DURE
Dumraon
03:46
Tue, 28 May
4hr 7min
190 km
MKA
Mokameh Jn
07:53
Tue, 28 May
2S
CC
3E
3A
INR90
13134 Bsb Sdah Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13134 Running Status )
DURE
Dumraon
11:57
Tue, 28 May
7hr 2min
190 km
MKA
Mokameh Jn
18:59
Tue, 28 May
SL
3A
INR140
13414 Farkka Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13414 Running Status )
DURE
Dumraon
18:10
Tue, 28 May
4hr 20min
191 km
MKA
Mokameh Jn
22:30
Tue, 28 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR145
13006 Asr Hwh Mail
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13006 Running Status )
DURE
Dumraon
19:49
Tue, 28 May
3hr 16min
191 km
MKA
Mokameh Jn
23:05
Tue, 28 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
12334 Vibhuti Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12334 Running Status )
DURE
Dumraon
20:43
Tue, 28 May
3hr 31min
191 km
MKA
Mokameh Jn
00:14
Wed, 29 May
SL
3A
2A
INR175
13050 Asr Hwh Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13050 Running Status )
DURE
Dumraon
22:54
Tue, 28 May
4hr 39min
191 km
MKA
Mokameh Jn
03:33
Wed, 29 May
SL
3A
INR140

Dumraon to Mokama Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Dumraon to Mokama trains – Approximately 7 trains run today between Dumraon and Mokama, covering a distance of about 190 km by train. Trains from Dumraon to Mokama are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Dumraon to Mokama train reservation, Dumraon to Mokama train ticket price, and Dumraon Mokama railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Dumraon to Mokama train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Dumraon to Mokama.

With ixigo, you can check Dumraon to Mokama train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Dumraon to Mokama train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Dumraon to Mokama train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Mokama to Dumraon train tickets online. You can also book Dumraon to Mokama train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Dumraon to Mokama Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Mokama from Dumraon is 13006 Asr Hwh Mail. From Dumraon, the train takes 3hr 16min hours to reach Mokama. The train starts at 19:49:00 from Dumraon DURE and reaches Mokama MKA at 23:05:00. 13006 Asr Hwh Mail operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Dumraon to Mokama:

The cheapest train to Mokama from Dumraon is 18184 Bxr Tata Exp. The train takes 4hr 7min to reach Mokama from Dumraon. The train starts at 03:46:00 from Dumraon DURE and reaches Mokama MKA at 07:53:00. Bxr Tata Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dumraon to Mokama Last Train:

The last train to reach Mokama from Dumraon is 13050 Asr Hwh Express. From Dumraon, the last train takes 4hr 39min hours to reach Mokama. The last train starts at 22:54:00 from Dumraon DURE and reaches Mokama MKA at 03:33:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dumraon to Mokama:

The first train to Mokama from Dumraon is 13008 U A Toofan Exp. From Dumraon, the train takes 5hr 28min to reach Mokama. This train starts at 03:08:00 from Dumraon DURE and reaches Mokama MKA at 08:36:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dumraon to Mokama Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Dumraon and Mokama? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Dumraon to Mokama Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Dumraon to Mokama everyday?

A. There are 7 trains that run between Dumraon to Mokama everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Dumraon to Mokama by train?

A. While travelling from Dumraon to Mokama by train, the distance between the two locations is 190 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Dumraon have?

A. Dumraon has 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Mokama have?

A. Mokama has 5 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Dumraon to Mokama?

A. There are 7 weekly trains to reach Mokama from Dumraon.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Dumraon to Mokama?

A. Travel time by train between Dumraon to Mokama is 3hr 16min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Dumraon to Mokama.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Dumraon to Mokama.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Dumraon to Mokama? Provide details.

A. 13134 Bsb Sdah Express is the slowest train running between Dumraon to Mokama. Covering a distance of 190 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 11:57:00 and 18:59:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Dumraon to Mokama?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Dumraon to Mokama.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Dumraon to Mokama?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Dumraon to Mokama.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Dumraon to Mokama?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Dumraon to Mokama.

Dumraon Railway Station

City : Dumraon
Code : DURE
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Not Available

Mokameh Jn Railway Station

City : Mokama
Code : MKA
Avg Rating : 2.4
Wifi : Available