Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Pnbe Bsp Exp 22844 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
00:10
Patna Jn
48min
3 Stops
BKP
00:58
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Bsp Exp 22844 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3040
2A
INR1785
2S
INR265
3A
INR1235
SL
INR455
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSP
PNBE
-
-
-

Pnbe Bsp Exp 22844 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22844 Pnbe Bsp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Bakhtiyarpur Jn. Due to its 4 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 48min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Bakhtiyarpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts00:10-0511-
PNCPatna Saheb00:2600:282min10 km111-
FUTFatuha Jn00:3800:402min22 km211-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn00:5801:002min46 km111-

Pnbe Bsp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
14-08-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Jhajha at 03:31
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
Source
Patna Saheb
9 km
00:30
00:26
00:32
00:28
4min
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
21 km
00:48
00:38
00:51
00:40
11min
-
3min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
45 km
01:20
00:58
01:22
01:00
22min
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
89 km
01:49
01:26
01:51
01:28
23min
-
2min
Kiul Jn
123 km
02:38
01:56
02:40
01:58
42min
-
2min
Jhajha
176 km
03:23
03:25
03:31
03:30
1min
-
8min
Jasidih Jn
220 km
04:02
04:02
04:04
04:04
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
249 km
04:29
04:29
04:31
04:31
On Time
-
2min
Chittaranjan
306 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
331 km
05:55
05:55
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
10min
Joychandi Pahar
368 km
07:01
07:01
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
2min
Purulia Jn
407 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
496 km
09:30
09:30
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
25min
Chakradharpur
558 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
659 km
12:20
12:20
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
10min
Rajgangpur
689 km
12:56
12:55
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
760 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Brajrajnagar
772 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
832 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
912 km
16:14
16:14
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
964 km
17:25
17:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Bsp Exp 22844 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnbe Bsp Exp - 22844 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pnbe Bsp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Bsp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Bsp Exp 22844 Train Information

Pnbe Bsp Exp (22844) train runs from Patna Jn to Bakhtiyarpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 46 km. The fare classes on 22844 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Bsp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Bsp Exp 22844 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
55 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बहुत सुंदर ट्रेन इस ट्रेन को टाइम थोड़ा सा जल्दी होना चाहिए बाकी सब बहुत अच्छा
sorry to say but first train which I traveled nicely
okay thanks for everything you will come to bhaiya and come
very unclean train... washrooms are full of excreta
it is nice experience for me
it is nice experience for me nice
bekar chutiya train hai bc
it is nice experience for me
it is nice experience for me
it is very nice experience for me
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW