Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Ltt Guwahati Ex 15647 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
08:05
Lokmanyatilak T
53hr 10min
49 Stops
GHY
13:15
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Guwahati Ex 15647 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3305
2S
INR500
3A
INR2215
SL
INR835
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
RAC 6
6hr 9min
Fri, 26 Aug
RAC 1
5hr 22min
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
AVL 004
5hr 22min
Fri, 09 Sep
AVL 010
5hr 22min
Fri, 16 Sep
AVL 006
5hr 22min
Fri, 23 Sep
RAC 3
5hr 22min
Fri, 30 Sep
WL10
93% Chances
5hr 22min
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
LTT
-
-
-

Ltt Guwahati Ex 15647 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15647 Ltt Guwahati Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Guwahati. Due to its 50 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 53hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Guwahati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts08:05-0511-
KYNKalyan Jn08:3708:403min38 km411-
NKNashik Road11:2011:255min172 km111-
MMRManmad Jn12:2012:255min245 km211-
BSLBhusaval Jn14:5014:555min429 km411-
BAUBurhanpur15:4315:452min483 km211-
KNWKhandwa16:5717:003min552 km211-
HDHarda18:1218:142min660 km211-
ETItarsi Jn19:2519:305min736 km511-
PPIPipariya20:2320:252min803 km111-
JBPJabalpur22:5023:0010min981 km511-
KTEKatni00:1000:155min1072 km212-
STASatna01:3501:405min1170 km312-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki04:5505:005min1339 km112-
MZPMirzapur06:0506:105min1420 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:5208:0210min1483 km212-
DLNDildarnagar Jn08:5508:572min1541 km212-
BXRBuxar09:3209:342min1577 km112-
DUREDumraon09:4609:482min1593 km112-
ARAAra Jn10:3510:372min1646 km112-
DNRDanapur11:2811:302min1685 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn12:3012:4010min1695 km112-
PNCPatna Saheb12:5612:582min1705 km112-
FUTFatuha Jn13:0813:102min1717 km212-
KOOKhusropur13:1813:202min1725 km112-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn13:3413:362min1740 km112-
BARHBarh13:4813:502min1758 km-12-
MKAMokameh Jn14:0814:135min1784 km112-
HTZHathidah Jn14:2014:222min1791 km112-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn14:5314:552min1817 km312-
KIULKiul Jn16:0716:125min1818 km612-
JMPJamalpur Jn17:1617:215min1863 km112-
BUPBariarpur17:3517:361min1874 km212-
SGGSultanganj17:5918:001min1893 km112-
BGPBhagalpur18:4018:5010min1917 km112-
CLGKahalgaon19:2219:231min1947 km112-
SBGSahibganj Jn20:2020:255min1991 km112-
BHWBarharwa Jn21:4021:422min2045 km212-
NFKNew Farakka Jn22:1722:192min2060 km212-
MLDTMalda Town23:1523:2510min2094 km-12-
KNEKishanganj01:2001:255min2240 km113-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri03:1003:2010min2327 km113-
DQGDhupguri04:1504:205min2392 km113-
NCBNew Cooch Behar05:1505:205min2453 km-13-
NOQNew Alipurduar05:4505:505min2471 km113-
NBQNew Bongaigaon08:3008:4010min2578 km-13-
BPRDBarpeta Road10:0310:085min2623 km213-
RNYRangiya Jn11:2511:3510min2688 km213-
KYQKamakhya12:2512:305min2729 km213-
GHYGuwahati13:15ends-2735 km413-

Ltt Guwahati Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Overall delay: 48min
Reached Guwahati at 14:03
Refresh
Updated 38hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
08:06
08:05
1min
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
08:48
08:37
08:51
08:40
11min
-
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
11:26
11:20
11:28
11:25
3min
-
2min
Manmad Jn
239 km
12:24
12:20
12:29
12:25
4min
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
14:54
14:50
15:01
14:55
6min
-
7min
Burhanpur
478 km
15:45
15:43
15:47
15:45
2min
-
2min
Khandwa
547 km
16:48
16:57
17:05
17:00
5min
-
17min
Harda
655 km
18:32
18:12
18:34
18:14
20min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
19:39
19:25
19:40
19:30
10min
-
1min
Pipariya
797 km
20:44
20:23
20:46
20:25
21min
-
2min
Jabalpur
975 km
23:31
22:50
23:42
23:00
42min
-
11min
Katni
1066 km
00:59
00:10
01:04
00:15
49min
-
5min
Satna
1164 km
02:20
01:35
02:28
01:40
48min
-
8min
Prayagrajcheoki
1334 km
05:03
04:55
05:10
05:00
10min
-
7min
Mirzapur
1414 km
06:19
06:05
06:22
06:10
12min
-
3min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1477 km
07:33
07:52
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
29min
Dildarnagar Jn
1535 km
08:56
08:55
08:58
08:57
1min
-
2min
Buxar
1571 km
09:24
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
10min
Dumraon
1588 km
09:53
09:46
09:55
09:48
7min
-
2min
Ara Jn
1640 km
10:29
10:35
10:38
10:37
1min
-
9min
Danapur
1679 km
11:09
11:28
11:41
11:30
11min
-
32min
Patna Jn
1689 km
12:20
12:30
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
20min
Patna Saheb
1699 km
12:59
12:56
13:01
12:58
3min
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
1711 km
13:13
13:08
13:16
13:10
6min
-
3min
Khusropur
1719 km
13:25
13:18
13:41
13:20
21min
-
16min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1734 km
13:55
13:34
13:57
13:36
21min
-
2min
Barh
1752 km
14:11
13:48
14:13
13:50
23min
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1778 km
14:35
14:08
14:40
14:13
27min
-
5min
Hathidah Jn
1786 km
14:50
14:20
14:52
14:22
30min
-
2min
Barhiya
1796 km
15:00
14:32
15:02
14:34
28min
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
1811 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
1812 km
15:45
16:07
16:13
16:12
1min
-
28min
Jamalpur Jn
1857 km
17:16
17:16
17:24
17:21
3min
-
8min
Bariarpur
1868 km
17:37
17:35
17:39
17:36
3min
-
2min
Sultanganj
1886 km
17:56
17:59
18:01
18:00
1min
-
5min
Bhagalpur
1910 km
18:31
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
19min
Kahalgaon
1940 km
19:19
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
4min
Sahibganj Jn
1984 km
20:18
20:20
20:26
20:25
1min
-
8min
Barharwa Jn
2039 km
21:15
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
27min
New Farakka Jn
2057 km
22:11
22:17
22:19
22:19
On Time
-
8min
Malda Town
2092 km
23:16
23:15
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
9min
Kishanganj
2240 km
01:52
01:20
01:57
01:25
32min
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
2327 km
03:09
03:10
03:25
03:20
5min
-
16min
Dhupguri
2392 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
2452 km
05:44
05:15
05:56
05:20
36min
-
12min
New Alipurduar
2471 km
06:13
05:45
06:16
05:50
26min
-
3min
New Bongaigaon
2578 km
08:25
08:30
08:43
08:40
3min
-
18min
Barpeta Road
2622 km
10:57
10:03
10:59
10:08
51min
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
2687 km
12:20
11:25
12:26
11:35
51min
-
6min
Kamakhya
2728 km
13:39
12:25
13:41
12:30
1hr 11min
-
2min
Guwahati
2734 km
14:03
13:15
Destination
48min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Guwahati Ex 15647 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Guwahati Ex - 15647 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D2
D1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Guwahati Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Guwahati Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Guwahati Ex 15647 Train Information

Ltt Guwahati Ex (15647) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2735 km. The fare classes on 15647 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Guwahati Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Guwahati Ex 15647 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
121 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
most train super root railway
is tarin me WL ka tickets leke bohot bhir karta haa,jiska seat confram haa osko betne ke liye seat nahi milta haa
toilet is very dirty service men only seating in tha train not doing any cleanliness
verry verry bad train 🤮🤮😰😖😬😡
very unclean and crowdy train
very bad condition for cleaning every cosh
very very very very worse train Indian railways, it's more worsw when enter on bihar state, it's bevome animal boggy in bihar State and toilet is in worse condition without water,
bht ghatiya train he poore free wale jate he
very dirty ..no staff available and Running time too slow
Very poor train 4/7 hr let and not reach in time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW