more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Firozpur to Jalandhar Trains

Looking for trains from Firozpur to Jalandhar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 COVID Special trains found running between Firozpur to Jalandhar covering a distance of 117 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Firozpur to Jalandhar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jalandhar to Firozpur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

फिरोजपुर कैन्ट जंक्शन से जालंधर सिटी जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19107Janmabhoomi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19107 Running Status )
    FZR
    Firozpur Cant
    08:20
    2hr 45min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    11:05
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 12 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
  • 19611Ajmer Asr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19611 Running Status )
    FZR
    Firozpur Cant
    08:25
    4hr 15min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    12:40
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
  • 09611Aii Asr Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09611 Running Status )
    FZR
    Firozpur Cant
    08:25
    4hr 10min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    12:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
  • 19223Adi Jat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19223 Running Status )
    FZR
    Firozpur Cant
    10:10
    2hr 35min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    12:45
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 12 Apr
    -
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
  • 19415Adi Svdk ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19415 Running Status )
    FZR
    Firozpur Cant
    19:10
    2hr 15min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    21:25
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 12 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
  • 09415Adi Svdk SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09415 Running Status )
    FZR
    Firozpur Cant
    19:15
    2hr 10min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    21:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 12 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
  • 19225Ju Jat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19225 Running Status )
    FZR
    Firozpur Cant
    20:50
    2hr 25min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    23:15
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 12 Apr
    -
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -

Firozpur to Jalandhar Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Firozpur to Jalandhar how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Firozpur to Jalandhar, 7 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Firozpur how many trains are there to Jalandhar each week?

A. From Firozpur there are 7 trains to Jalandhar each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Jalandhar from Firozpur?

A. To reach Jalandhar from Firozpur, 117 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Firozpur?

A. The number of railway station in Firozpur is 3. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Jalandhar how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Jalandhar, there are 9 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Firozpur to Jalandhar, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Firozpur to Jalandhar, trains take 2hr 10min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Firozpur and ends at Jalandhar. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Firozpur and ends at Jalandhar. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Firozpur and ends at Jalandhar. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Firozpur and ends at Jalandhar, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Firozpur and Jalandhar which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Firozpur and Jalandhar Ajmer Asr Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Firozpur at 08:25:00 and reaches Jalandhar at 12:40:00. Ajmer Asr Exp cover a distance of 117 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Jalandhar from Firozpur.

A. If the journey starts from Firozpur and ends at Jalandhar, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Firozpur to Jalandhar?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Firozpur to Jalandhar.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Firozpur to Jalandhar??

A. If you are travelling from Firozpur to Jalandhar then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Firozpur and Jalandhar?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Firozpur and Jalandhar can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Firozpur Cant Railway Station

City : Firozpur
Code : FZR
Avg Rating : 4.8
Wifi : Available

Jalandhar City Railway Station

City : Jalandhar
Code : JUC
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Available

Firozpur to Jalandhar Fastest Train:

To reach Jalandhar from Firozpur, 09415 Adi Svdk Special is the fastest train you can take. From Firozpur, it takes 2hr 10min hours to reach Jalandhar. Departing at 19:15:00 from Firozpur FZR, it arrives at 21:25:00 in Jalandhar. This train operates on Sun

Cheapest Train from Firozpur to Jalandhar:

From Firozpur to Jalandhar, the cheapest train is 09415 Adi Svdk Special. To travel from Firozpur to Jalandhar, the train takes 2hr 10min. The train departs from Firozpur FZR at 19:15:00 and arrives in Jalandhar JUC at 21:25:00. This train runs on Sun.

Firozpur to Jalandhar Last Train:

From Firozpur, 19225 Ju Jat Exp is the last train you can take to reach Jalandhar. To travel from Firozpur to Jalandhar, it takes this train 2hr 25min hours. Departing from Firozpur FZR at 20:50:00, it arrives in Jalandhar JUC at 23:15:00. 19225 Ju Jat Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Firozpur to Jalandhar:

The train that runs first from Firozpur to Jalandhar is 19107 Janmabhoomi Exp. From Firozpur it arrives at Jalandhar taking almost 2hr 45min hours. This train departs from Firozpur FZR at 08:20:00 and arrives in Jalandhar JUC at 11:05:00. The days on which this train operates are Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List