Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Gadag to Miraj Trains

Looking for trains from Gadag to Miraj? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 4 trains found running between Gadag to Miraj covering a distance of 337 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Gadag to Miraj train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Miraj to Gadag train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

गडग जंक्शन से मिराज जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16532Garib Nawaz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16532 Running Status )
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    04:10
    8hr 35min
    MRJ
    Miraj Jn
    12:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 16534Jodhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16534 Running Status )
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    04:10
    8hr 35min
    MRJ
    Miraj Jn
    12:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 17415Haripriya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17415 Running Status )
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    07:00
    8hr 5min
    MRJ
    Miraj Jn
    15:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 11303Mugr Kop ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11303 Running Status )
    GDG
    Gadag Jn
    11:45
    8hr 50min
    MRJ
    Miraj Jn
    20:35
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -

Gadag to Miraj Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Gadag to Miraj?

A. 4 trains run daily between Gadag to Miraj. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Gadag to Miraj by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Gadag to Miraj is 337 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gadag?

A. In Gadag there are 5 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Miraj?

A. In Miraj there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Gadag to Miraj?

A. To travel from Gadag to Miraj, 4 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Gadag to Miraj, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Gadag to Miraj.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Gadag to Miraj?

A. If travelling from Gadag to Miraj, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Gadag to Miraj route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Gadag to Miraj route is 11303 Mugr Kop Express. It departs from Gadag at 11:45:00 and reaches Miraj at 20:35:00. The train covers a distance of 337 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Gadag to Miraj?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Gadag to Miraj one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Gadag to Miraj?

A. When travelling from Gadag to Miraj check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Gadag to Miraj through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Gadag to Miraj by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Gadag Jn Railway Station

City : Gadag
Code : GDG
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Not Available

Miraj Jn Railway Station

City : Miraj
Code : MRJ
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Gadag to Miraj Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Gadag to Miraj is 17415 Haripriya Exp. It takes about 8hr 5min hours to reach Miraj. This train leaves Gadag (GDG) at 07:00:00 and reaches Miraj (MRJ) at 15:05:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Gadag to Miraj:

The cheapest train from Gadag to Miraj is 17415 Haripriya Exp. It takes around 8hr 5min to reach Miraj. 17415 Haripriya Exp leaves Gadag GDG at 07:00:00 and reaches Miraj MRJ at 15:05:00. The price of Haripriya Exp ticket is 125 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Gadag to Miraj Last Train:

The last train to Miraj from Gadag is 11303 Mugr Kop Express. It takes around 8hr 50min hours to reach Miraj. The last train leaves Gadag GDG at 11:45:00 and reaches Miraj MRJ at 20:35:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Gadag to Miraj:

The first train from Gadag to Miraj is 16534 Jodhpur Exp. This train takes about 8hr 35min to reach Miraj. It leaves Gadag GDG at 04:10:00 and reaches Miraj MRJ at 12:45:00 and operates on Sun.