Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Pune to Miraj Trains

17411 MAHALAXMI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17411 Running Status )
PUNE
Pune Jn
00:15
Sun, 21 Jul
5hr 20min
279 km
MRJ
Miraj Jn
05:35
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR195
11021 DADAR TEN EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11021 Running Status )
PUNE
Pune Jn
01:00
Sun, 21 Jul
5hr 40min
279 km
MRJ
Miraj Jn
06:40
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR195
16507 JU SBC EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16507 Running Status )
PUNE
Pune Jn
01:50
Sun, 21 Jul
5hr 55min
280 km
MRJ
Miraj Jn
07:45
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR195
11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11040 Running Status )
PUNE
Pune Jn
04:10
Sun, 21 Jul
6hr 30min
280 km
MRJ
Miraj Jn
10:40
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR195
22686 KARNTK S KRANTI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22686 Running Status )
PUNE
Pune Jn
11:20
Sun, 21 Jul
5hr 10min
280 km
MRJ
Miraj Jn
16:30
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR225
11029 KOYNA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11029 Running Status )
PUNE
Pune Jn
12:40
Sun, 21 Jul
6hr 2min
279 km
MRJ
Miraj Jn
18:42
Sun, 21 Jul
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
INR120
12780 GOA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12780 Running Status )
PUNE
Pune Jn
17:10
Sun, 21 Jul
5hr 30min
280 km
MRJ
Miraj Jn
22:40
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR225
17318 DR HUBBALLI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17318 Running Status )
PUNE
Pune Jn
23:55
Sun, 21 Jul
5hr 45min
279 km
MRJ
Miraj Jn
05:40
Mon, 22 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR195
01023 PUNE KOP SPECIAL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 01023 Running Status )
PUNE
Pune Jn
21:45
Sun, 21 Jul
5hr 32min
279 km
MRJ
Miraj Jn
03:17
Mon, 22 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR310

Pune to Miraj Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Pune to Miraj trains – Approximately 9 trains run today between Pune and Miraj, covering a distance of about 279 km by train. Trains from Pune to Miraj are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Pune to Miraj train reservation, Pune to Miraj train ticket price, and Pune Miraj railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Pune to Miraj train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Pune to Miraj.

With ixigo, you can check Pune to Miraj train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Pune to Miraj train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Pune to Miraj train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Miraj to Pune train tickets online. You can also book Pune to Miraj train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Pune to Miraj Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Pune to Miraj is 22686 KARNTK S KRANTI. It takes about 5hr 10min hours to reach Miraj. This train leaves Pune (PUNE) at 11:20:00 and reaches Miraj (MRJ) at 16:30:00. It operates on Wed, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Pune to Miraj:

The cheapest train from Pune to Miraj is 17318 DR HUBBALLI EXP. It takes around 5hr 45min to reach Miraj. 17318 DR HUBBALLI EXP leaves Pune PUNE at 23:55:00 and reaches Miraj MRJ at 05:40:00. The price of DR HUBBALLI EXP ticket is 110 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Pune to Miraj Last Train:

The last train to Miraj from Pune is 17318 DR HUBBALLI EXP. It takes around 5hr 45min hours to reach Miraj. The last train leaves Pune PUNE at 23:55:00 and reaches Miraj MRJ at 05:40:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Pune to Miraj:

The first train from Pune to Miraj is 17411 MAHALAXMI EXP. This train takes about 5hr 20min to reach Miraj. It leaves Pune PUNE at 00:15:00 and reaches Miraj MRJ at 05:35:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Pune to Miraj:

If you are travelling from Pune to Miraj and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Pune to Miraj Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Pune to Miraj?

A. 9 trains run daily between Pune to Miraj.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Pune to Miraj by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Pune to Miraj is 279 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Pune?

A. In Pune there are 11 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Miraj?

A. In Miraj there are 2 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Pune to Miraj?

A. To travel from Pune to Miraj, 9 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Pune to Miraj, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Pune to Miraj.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Pune to Miraj route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Pune to Miraj route is 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP. It departs from Pune at 04:10:00 and reaches Miraj at 10:40:00. The train covers a distance of 279 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Pune to Miraj?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Pune to Miraj one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Pune to Miraj?

A. When travelling from Pune to Miraj check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Pune to Miraj through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Pune to Miraj by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Pune Jn Railway Station

City : Pune
Code : PUNE
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Miraj Jn Railway Station

City : Miraj
Code : MRJ
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available