Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Rani Chennamma 16589 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
23:00
Ksr Bengaluru
13hr 25min
25 Stops
MRJ
12:25
Miraj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rani Chennamma 16589 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rani Chennamma 16589. Check Rani Chennamma 16589 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Miraj Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2560
2A
INR1515
3A
INR1050
SL
INR385
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MRJ
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration13hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rani Chennamma 16589 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16589 Rani Chennamma is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Miraj Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Miraj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts23:00-0811-
YPRYesvantpur Jn23:1023:122min6 km111-
TKTumakuru23:5900:012min70 km112-
TTRTiptur00:5700:581min140 km212-
ASKArsikere Jn01:1801:213min166 km112-
DRUKadur01:4901:512min205 km112-
RRBBirur Jn02:0002:022min211 km112-
DVGDavangere03:2003:222min326 km112-
HRRHarihar03:3503:372min339 km112-
RNRRanibennur03:5603:582min362 km-12-
HVRMmailara Haveri04:2504:261min394 km-12-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn05:5006:0010min470 km112-
DWRDharwar06:2806:302min490 km112-
LWRAlnavar Jn07:0907:101min526 km112-
LDLonda Jn07:5007:522min560 km112-
KNPKhanapur08:1908:201min585 km112-
BGMBelagavi08:5008:555min611 km112-
PCHPachhapur09:3109:321min647 km112-
GKKGokak Road09:4809:491min663 km112-
GPBGhatprabha09:5709:592min669 km212-
CKRChikodi Road10:1410:151min684 km112-
RBGRaybag10:3010:311min698 km112-
CNCChinchli10:4310:441min709 km112-
KUDKudachi10:5410:551min715 km112-
UGRUgar Khurd11:0511:061min722 km112-
MRJMiraj Jn12:25ends-748 km-12-

Rani Chennamma Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 31hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
69 km
23:59
23:59
00:01
00:01
On Time
-
2min
Tiptur
140 km
00:57
00:57
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
165 km
01:18
01:18
01:21
01:21
On Time
-
3min
Kadur
204 km
01:49
01:49
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
211 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
325 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
338 km
03:35
03:35
03:37
03:37
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
362 km
03:56
03:56
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
2min
Mmailara Haveri
394 km
04:25
04:25
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
469 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
10min
Dharwar
490 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Alnavar Jn
526 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Londa Jn
560 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
Khanapur
586 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
BELAGAVI
611 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Pachhapur
648 km
09:31
09:31
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
1min
Gokak Road
664 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
1min
Ghatprabha
669 km
09:57
09:57
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
2min
Chikodi Road
684 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Raybag
699 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
Chinchli
709 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
Kudachi
716 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Ugar Khurd
722 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1min
Miraj Jn
749 km
12:25
12:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rani Chennamma 16589 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rani Chennamma - 16589 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
UR
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Rani Chennamma Coach Position and Seat LayoutRani Chennamma Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rani Chennamma 16589 Train Information

Rani Chennamma (16589) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Miraj Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 748 km. The fare classes on 16589 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rani Chennamma: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rani Chennamma 16589 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
129 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice to Hu ji ri ur t UI UI h yr ryuijj jy dd ri ijbfdd se tu u GD suivd tu kkkó FD d DD bj RS do jab koi us hi OU tr s hi ye s to book gf si kk BH gf dr
good service Excellent customer service 👍
good!!! they should upgrade the train to new model and they should improve they irctc app while book takal it is very slow
very good train superb timing
overall traveling was comfortable
Runs late mostly everytime
Nowadays there is no TC s in the trains to check tickets. are TCS posts cancelled
good
Need a little more work on cleaning and should train come on time
cleanliness and management
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW