Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16589 Rani Chennamma Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16589 Rani Chennamma train live running status. 16589 Rani Chennamma train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Miraj Jn (MRJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16589 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 16589 Rani Chennamma from KSR Bengaluru is 23:00. The arrival time to Miraj Jn is . The total distance covered by Rani Chennamma is 749 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Miraj Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rani Chennamma - 16589.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 26hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
69 km
23:59
23:59
00:01
00:01
On Time
-
2min
Tiptur
140 km
00:57
00:58
On Time
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
165 km
01:18
01:21
On Time
-
3min
Kadur
204 km
01:49
01:51
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
211 km
02:00
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
325 km
03:20
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
338 km
03:35
03:37
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
362 km
03:56
03:58
On Time
-
2min
Mmailara Haveri
394 km
04:25
04:26
On Time
-
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
469 km
05:50
06:00
On Time
-
10min
Dharwar
490 km
06:28
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Alnavar Jn
526 km
07:09
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Londa Jn
560 km
07:50
07:52
On Time
-
2min
Khanapur
586 km
08:19
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Belagavi
611 km
08:50
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Pachhapur
648 km
09:31
09:32
On Time
-
1min
Gokak Road
664 km
09:48
09:49
On Time
-
1min
Ghatprabha
669 km
09:57
09:59
On Time
-
2min
Chikodi Road
684 km
10:14
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Raybag
699 km
10:30
10:31
On Time
-
1min
Chinchli
709 km
10:43
10:44
On Time
-
1min
Kudachi
716 km
10:54
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Ugar Khurd
722 km
11:05
11:06
On Time
-
1min
Miraj Jn
749 km
12:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16589 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rani Chennamma 16589 train running or not?

A. Rani Chennamma 16589 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 23:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rani Chennamma 16589 train now?

A. Check the location of Rani Chennamma 16589 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rani Chennamma 16589 train?

A. The last stop for Rani Chennamma 16589 train is Miraj Jn(MRJ). The train reaches Miraj Jn at