more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

17415

Haripriya Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
21:00
Tirupati
19hr 35min
32 Stops
KOP
16:35
C Shahumharaj T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 17415 - Haripriya Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR435
3A
INR1185
2A
INR1710
1A
INR2910
October 2020
Sun, 25 Oct
NA
Mon, 26 Oct
NA
Tue, 27 Oct
NA
Wed, 28 Oct
NA
Thu, 29 Oct
NA
Fri, 30 Oct
NA
Sat, 31 Oct
NA
November 2020
Sun, 01 Nov
NA
Mon, 02 Nov
NA
Tue, 03 Nov
NA
Wed, 04 Nov
NA
Thu, 05 Nov
NA
Fri, 06 Nov
NA
Sat, 07 Nov
NA
Sun, 08 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
KOP
-
-

Haripriya Exp Schedule

17415 - Haripriya Exp runs from Tirupati to C Shahumharaj T, 7 days of the week. The 17415 mail express train departs from Tirupati at 09:00 hrs and arrives at C Shahumharaj T at 04:35 hrs. The total running duration of 17415 train is 19hr 35min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Haripriya Exp - 17415 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Haripriya Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts21:00-0511On Time
RURenigunta Jn21:2021:222min10 km111On Time
KOUKoduru21:5822:002min51 km-11On Time
OBVPObulavaripalli22:1422:151min64 km-11On Time
PMTPullampet22:2422:251min75 km-11On Time
RJPRazampeta22:3422:351min84 km-11On Time
NRENandalur22:4922:501min96 km-11On Time
HXCuddapah23:1823:202min135 km311On Time
KKMKamalapuram23:4423:451min159 km-11On Time
YAYerraguntla00:0300:052min175 km212On Time
MOOMuddanuru00:1900:201min190 km-12On Time
KDPKondapuram00:4900:501min215 km-12On Time
TUTadipatri01:1801:202min243 km212On Time
GYGooty02:0802:102min292 km212On Time
GTLGuntakal Jn02:5803:002min320 km-12On Time
BAYBallari Jn04:2004:255min370 km112On Time
TNGLToranagallu04:5404:551min402 km-12On Time
HPTHosapete Jn05:3005:355min435 km112On Time
MRBMunirabad05:4005:411min441 km-12-
KBLKoppal06:1406:151min463 km112On Time
GDGGadag Jn07:1307:152min520 km112On Time
UBLHubballi Jn08:2508:3510min578 km412On Time
DWRDharwar09:0409:051min598 km112On Time
LWRAlnavar Jn09:3909:401min635 km-12On Time
LDLonda Jn10:2410:251min668 km112On Time
KNPKhanapur10:4910:501min694 km-12On Time
BGMBelagavi11:2511:305min720 km112On Time
GPBGhatprabha12:4312:452min778 km112On Time
RBGRaybag13:1413:151min807 km112On Time
KUDKudachi13:3413:351min824 km112On Time
MRJMiraj Jn14:5515:1520min857 km312On Time
HTKHatkanagale15:3915:401min884 km212On Time
KOPC Shahumharaj T16:35ends-904 km212On Time

Haripriya Exp - 17415 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Haripriya Exp - 17415 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-10-2020
Thursday
22-10-2020
Friday
23-10-2020
Yesterday
24-10-2020
Today
25-10-2020
Tomorrow
26-10-2020
Tuesday
27-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
21:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
10 km
21:20
21:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Koduru
51 km
21:58
22:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Obulavaripalli
64 km
22:14
22:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Pullampet
75 km
22:24
22:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Razampeta
84 km
22:34
22:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Nandalur
95 km
22:49
22:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Cuddapah
135 km
23:18
23:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Kamalapuram
158 km
23:44
23:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Yerraguntla
174 km
00:03
00:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Muddanuru
190 km
00:19
00:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Kondapuram
215 km
00:49
00:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Tadipatri
243 km
01:18
01:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Gooty
291 km
02:08
02:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
319 km
02:58
03:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Ballari Jn
369 km
04:20
04:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Toranagallu
402 km
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Hosapete Jn
435 km
05:30
05:35
Cancelled
-
5min
Koppal
462 km
06:14
06:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Gadag Jn
520 km
07:13
07:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Hubballi Jn
578 km
08:25
08:35
Cancelled
-
10min
Dharwar
599 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
1
1min
Alnavar Jn
636 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Londa Jn
669 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Khanapur
694 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
1min
BELAGAVI
720 km
11:25
11:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Ghatprabha
778 km
12:43
12:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Raybag
807 km
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Kudachi
824 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Miraj Jn
857 km
14:55
15:15
Cancelled
-
20min
Hatkanagale
884 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
2
1min
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
904 km
16:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Haripriya Exp

Haripriya Exp - 17415 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
HA1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Haripriya Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHaripriya Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Haripriya Exp - 17415

17415 is a popular Tirupati to C Shahumharaj T mail express train and covers a distance of about 904 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 17415 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Tirupati to Kolhapur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Haripriya Exp

3.4
110 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ಒಂದೇ ರೈಲು ಇರುವುದರಿಂದ ಹೋಗೋದಕ್ಕೆ ಟಿಕೆಟ್ ರೇಟ್ ಜಾಸ್ತಿ
It's very happy jorney with train makeing joy with frnds....😊😊
it not showing correct 😡 platform no
Ticket chaker Are nicely talking with us and his behavior is also good
good train application best
very good. I like . platform Indication do correct . I felt very bad experience at ttp station , you said pf 5 no but train was on pf no 2 . do correct .
railway needs to connect extra coaches when needed to pessangers....
very bad good. I like time table
very slow train and bad train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW