Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Haripriya Exp 17415 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
21:45
Tirupati
19hr
24 Stops
KOP
16:45
C Shahumharaj T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Haripriya Exp 17415 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
2A
2S
3A
SL
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
NOT AVL
2hr 40min
Wed, 25 May
WL 2
88% Chances
22min
Thu, 26 May
WL 1
88% Chances
22min
Fri, 27 May
WL 3
94% Chances
22min
Sat, 28 May
WL 1
95% Chances
22min
Sun, 29 May
AVL 001
22min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 0003
22min
Tue, 31 May
WL1
95% Chances
45min
View 4 Months Calendar
KOP
TPTY
-
-
-

Haripriya Exp 17415 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Haripriya Exp - 17415 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Haripriya Exp 17415 runs from Tirupati to C Shahumharaj T, 7 days. The Haripriya Exp 17415 mail express departs from Tirupati at 09:45 hrs and arrives at C Shahumharaj T at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of Haripriya Exp train is 19hr , stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Haripriya Exp - 17415 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Haripriya Exp has the longest halt time at Miraj Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Haripriya Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts21:45-0-11-
RURenigunta Jn22:0322:052min10 km-11-
HXCuddapah23:4323:452min135 km-11-
YAYerraguntla00:1900:201min174 km-12-
TUTadipatri01:1901:201min244 km-12-
GYGooty01:5902:001min292 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn03:0503:105min320 km-12-
BAYBallari Jn04:1504:205min370 km-12-
TNGLToranagallu04:5004:522min403 km-12-
HPTHosapete Jn05:2505:305min436 km-12-
MRBMunirabad05:4005:411min442 km-12-
KBLKoppal06:0406:062min463 km-12-
GDGGadag Jn06:5807:002min521 km-12-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn08:2008:3010min579 km-12-
DWRDharwar08:5308:552min599 km-12-
LWRAlnavar Jn09:3209:331min636 km-12-
LDLonda Jn10:1510:172min669 km-12-
KNPKhanapur10:5010:511min695 km-12-
BGMBelagavi11:2511:305min720 km-12-
GPBGhatprabha12:2912:301min778 km-12-
RBGRaybag12:5712:581min807 km-12-
KUDKudachi13:1513:161min825 km-12-
MRJMiraj Jn15:0515:2015min858 km-12-
HTKHatkanagale15:4415:451min884 km-12-
KOPC Shahumharaj T16:45ends-905 km-12-

Haripriya Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yesterday
23-05-2022
Today
24-05-2022
Tomorrow
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 21:45
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Cuddapah
135 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Yerraguntla
174 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
243 km
01:19
01:19
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
291 km
01:59
01:59
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
319 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Ballari Jn
369 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Toranagallu
402 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Hosapete Jn
434 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Munirabad
440 km
05:40
05:40
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
1min
Koppal
462 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
Gadag Jn
519 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
577 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Dharwar
598 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Alnavar Jn
634 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
Londa Jn
668 km
10:15
10:15
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
2min
Khanapur
693 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
BELAGAVI
719 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Ghatprabha
777 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Raybag
806 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
1min
Kudachi
824 km
13:15
13:15
13:16
13:16
On Time
-
1min
Miraj Jn
857 km
15:05
15:05
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
15min
Hatkanagale
883 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
904 km
16:45
16:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Haripriya Exp 17415 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Haripriya Exp - 17415 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Haripriya Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHaripriya Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Haripriya Exp 17415 Train Information

Haripriya Exp (17415) train runs from Tirupati to C Shahumharaj T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 905 km. The fare classes on 17415 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Haripriya Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Haripriya Exp 17415 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
129 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good. I liked it best one
Bad very bad bad se bad poor engine old sets
third class AC not working properly 🙁
very bad service and not in a time..
very good. I liked best regards kiln Guntakal
I prefer every time this Train
Good... But runs very slowly ...Need to improve the journey schedule
very good. I liked. thanks
best app for traveling 8n train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW