Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Goalpara to Siliguri Trains

(17 Trains Found)

Your search for Goalpara to Siliguri Train timings, fares, schedule, route and seat availability ends here! Approximately 17 trains running on Goalpara Siliguri route & covering a distance of 302 kms. Check Goalpara Siliguri train time table, fares & seat availability. Book Goalpara to Siliguri & Siliguri to Goalpara train tickets online via ixigo app and make your journey a hassle-free experience.

गोलपाडाटाउन से सिलीगुड़ी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
15644Kyq Puri ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15644 Running Status )
GLPT
Goalpara Town
01:24
7hr 6min
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
08:30
SL3A2A
Fri, 6 Mar
-
Fri, 13 Mar
-
Fri, 20 Mar
-
Fri, 27 Mar
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Fri, 10 Apr
-
06337Ghy Mas SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06337 Running Status )
GLPT
Goalpara Town
01:37
6hr 48min
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
08:25
SL3A2A
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Thu, 12 Mar
-
Thu, 19 Mar
-
Thu, 26 Mar
-
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Thu, 9 Apr
-
13247Rjpb Capital ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13247 Running Status )
GLPT
Goalpara Town
06:48
8hr 2min
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
14:50
SL3A2A1A
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Fri, 6 Mar
-
Tue, 10 Mar
-
Wed, 11 Mar
-
22502Ntsk Sbc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22502 Running Status )
GLPT
Goalpara Town
07:16
7hr 4min
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
14:20
SL3A2A
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sat, 7 Mar
-
Sat, 14 Mar
-
Sat, 21 Mar
-
Sat, 28 Mar
-
Sat, 4 Apr
-
15621Kyq Anvt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15621 Running Status )
GLPT
Goalpara Town
07:16
6hr 19min
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
13:35
SL3A2A
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Thu, 12 Mar
-
Thu, 19 Mar
-
Thu, 26 Mar
-
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Thu, 9 Apr
-
12501Porvotr S KrntiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12501 Running Status )
GLPT
Goalpara Town
08:12
5hr 3min
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
13:15
SL3A2A1A
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Sat, 7 Mar
-
Wed, 11 Mar
-
Sat, 14 Mar
-
Wed, 18 Mar
-
15601Porvotr S KrntiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15601 Running Status )
GLPT
Goalpara Town
08:12
5hr 3min
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
13:15
SL3A2A1A
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Tue, 10 Mar
-
Tue, 17 Mar
-
Tue, 24 Mar
-
Tue, 31 Mar
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
15620Kyq Gya Wkly ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15620 Running Status )
GLPT
Goalpara Town
08:57
6hr 28min
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
15:25
SL3A2A
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Mon, 9 Mar
-
Mon, 16 Mar
-
Mon, 23 Mar
-
Mon, 30 Mar
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
15655Kyq Svdk ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15655 Running Status )
GLPT
Goalpara Town
11:29
6hr 46min
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
18:15
SL3A2A
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Sun, 8 Mar
-
Sun, 15 Mar
-
Sun, 22 Mar
-
Sun, 29 Mar
-
Sun, 5 Apr
-
15668Kyq Gimb ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15668 Running Status )
GLPT
Goalpara Town
12:40
5hr 35min
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
18:15
SL3A2A
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Wed, 11 Mar
-
Wed, 18 Mar
-
Wed, 25 Mar
-
Wed, 1 Apr
-
Wed, 8 Apr
-
15662Kyq Rnc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15662 Running Status )
GLPT
Goalpara Town
13:48
7hr 52min
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
21:40
SL3A2A
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Tue, 10 Mar
-
Tue, 17 Mar
-
Tue, 24 Mar
-
Tue, 31 Mar
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
15906Vivek ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15906 Running Status )
GLPT
Goalpara Town
13:48
8hr 7min
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
21:55
SL3A2A
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Sun, 8 Mar
-
Sun, 15 Mar
-
Sun, 22 Mar
-
Sun, 29 Mar
-
Sun, 5 Apr
-
13182Kaziranga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13182 Running Status )
GLPT
Goalpara Town
20:00
5hr 15min
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
01:15
SL3A2A
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Tue, 10 Mar
-
Tue, 17 Mar
-
Tue, 24 Mar
-
Tue, 31 Mar
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
15942Dbrg Jhajha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15942 Running Status )
GLPT
Goalpara Town
20:00
7hr 30min
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
03:30
SL3A2A
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Thu, 12 Mar
-
Thu, 19 Mar
-
Thu, 26 Mar
-
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Thu, 9 Apr
-
13281Ntsk Rjpb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13281 Running Status )
GLPT
Goalpara Town
20:00
7hr 20min
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
03:20
SL3A2A1A
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Mon, 9 Mar
-
Mon, 16 Mar
-
Mon, 23 Mar
-
Mon, 30 Mar
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
19710Kyq Jp KaviguruRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19710 Running Status )
GLPT
Goalpara Town
20:30
7hr 20min
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
03:50
SL3A2A
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Thu, 12 Mar
-
Thu, 19 Mar
-
Thu, 26 Mar
-
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Thu, 9 Apr
-
12518Kol Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12518 Running Status )
GLPT
Goalpara Town
22:57
4hr 53min
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
03:50
3A
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Sat, 7 Mar
-
Wed, 11 Mar
-
Sat, 14 Mar
-
Wed, 18 Mar
-

Goalpara to Siliguri Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Goalpara to Siliguri?

A. 17 trains run daily between Goalpara to Siliguri. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Goalpara to Siliguri?

A. The approximate travel distance between Goalpara to Siliguri is 302 kms. Click here to book now

Q. In Goalpara how many railway stations are there?

A. In Goalpara there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. In Siliguri how many railway stations are there?

A. In Siliguri there are 8 railway stations. Book Now

Q. To travel from Goalpara to Siliguri, how many weekly trains are available?

A. To travel from Goalpara to Siliguri, 17 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. How long does it take to travel from Goalpara to Siliguri by train?

A. It takes 4hr 53min to travel from Goalpara to Siliguri by train.

Q. Suggest the fastest train running between Goalpara to Siliguri?

A. The fastest train running between Goalpara to Siliguri is 12518 Kol Garib Rath.

Q. If travelling from Goalpara to Siliguri, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Goalpara to Siliguri.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Goalpara to Siliguri?

A. If travelling from Goalpara to Siliguri, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. What time does the first train leave from Goalpara?

A. The first train 15644 Kyq Puri Express leaves from Goalpara at 01:24:00.

Q. What time does the last train leave from Goalpara?

A. The last train 12518 Kol Garib Rath leaves at 22:57:00 from Goalpara.

Q. What is the name of the fastest train that runs on Goalpara to Siliguri route? Provide details about it.

A. The fastest train that runs on Goalpara to Siliguri route is 12518 Kol Garib Rath. It departs from Goalpara at 22:57:00 and reaches Siliguri at 03:50:00 . The train covers a distance of 302 kms.

Q. What is the name of the slowest train that runs on Goalpara to Siliguri route? Provide details on the same.

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Goalpara to Siliguri route is 15906 Vivek Express. It departs from Goalpara at 13:48:00 and reaches Siliguri at 21:55:00 . The train covers a distance of 302 kms.

Q. Which is the most economical train from Goalpara to Siliguri? Provide all details.

A. The most economical train from Goalpara to Siliguri is 13182 Kaziranga Exp and its fare is INR 205. It covers a distance of 302 km.

Q. I am travelling from Goalpara to Siliguri. Is it possible to know where is my train?

A. If travelling from Goalpara to Siliguri, it is possible to know about where is my train through ixigo.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Goalpara to Siliguri?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Goalpara to Siliguri one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Goalpara to Siliguri?

A. When travelling from Goalpara to Siliguri check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Goalpara to Siliguri through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Goalpara to Siliguri by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Goalpara Town Railway Station

City : Goalpara
Code : GLPT
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available

New Jalpaiguri Railway Station

City : Siliguri
Code : NJP
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available