Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Gwalior to Saharanpur Trains

14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14309 Running Status )
GWL
Gwalior
03:10
Fri, 31 May
10hr 10min
490 km
SRE
Saharanpur
13:20
Fri, 31 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR290
18237 CHATTISGARH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18237 Running Status )
GWL
Gwalior
13:40
Fri, 31 May
10hr 20min
490 km
SRE
Saharanpur
00:00
Sat, 1 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR290
12687 MDU CDG SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12687 Running Status )
GWL
Gwalior
16:07
Fri, 31 May
9hr 3min
490 km
SRE
Saharanpur
01:10
Sat, 1 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR320
19307 INDB UHL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19307 Running Status )
GWL
Gwalior
18:10
Fri, 31 May
8hr 30min
490 km
SRE
Saharanpur
02:40
Sat, 1 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR290

Gwalior to Saharanpur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Gwalior to Saharanpur trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Gwalior and Saharanpur, covering a distance of about 490 km by train. Trains from Gwalior to Saharanpur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Gwalior to Saharanpur train reservation, Gwalior to Saharanpur train ticket price, and Gwalior Saharanpur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Gwalior to Saharanpur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Gwalior to Saharanpur.

With ixigo, you can check Gwalior to Saharanpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Gwalior to Saharanpur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Gwalior to Saharanpur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Saharanpur to Gwalior train tickets online. You can also book Gwalior to Saharanpur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Gwalior to Saharanpur Fastest Train:

19307 INDB UHL EXP is the fastest train from Gwalior to Saharanpur. To reach Saharanpur, this train takes 8hr 30min hours. The train departs at 18:10:00 from Gwalior GWL and arrives in Saharanpur SRE at 02:40:00. Thur, Fri is when the 19307 INDB UHL EXP operates.

Cheapest Train from Gwalior to Saharanpur:

The cheapest train you can take from Gwalior to Saharanpur is 19307 INDB UHL EXP. The train takes 8hr 30min hours to travel between Gwalior and Saharanpur. The train departs at 18:10:00 from Gwalior GWL and arrives at 02:40:00 in Saharanpur SRE, operating on Thur, Fri.

Gwalior to Saharanpur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Gwalior to reach Saharanpur is 19307 INDB UHL EXP. It takes 8hr 30min hours to travel between Gwalior and Saharanpur. Departing at 18:10:00 from Gwalior GWL, it arrives at 02:40:00 in Saharanpur SRE. The last train operates on Thur, Fri.

First Train from Gwalior to Saharanpur:

14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS is the train to run from Gwalior to Saharanpur. It reaches Saharanpur in about 10hr 10min hours. From Gwalior GWL, it starts at 03:10:00 and arrives at 13:20:00 in Saharanpur SRE. Thur, Fri are the days on which UJJAINI EXPRESS operates.

Gwalior to Saharanpur Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Gwalior and Saharanpur. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Gwalior to Saharanpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Gwalior to Saharanpur?

A. For travelling from Gwalior to Saharanpur, 4 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Gwalior to Saharanpur route every week?

A. 4 trains run on Gwalior to Saharanpur route every week.

Q. How far is Gwalior to Saharanpur by train?

A. Gwalior to Saharanpur is 490 kms by train.

Q. Gwalior has how many railway stations?

A. Gwalior has 7 railway stations.

Q. Saharanpur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Saharanpur has 6 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Gwalior to Saharanpur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Gwalior to Saharanpur is 8hr 30min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Gwalior to Saharanpur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Gwalior to Saharanpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Gwalior to Saharanpur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Gwalior to Saharanpur should avoid CHATTISGARH EXP. The train travels a distance of 490 kms. It departs from Gwalior at 13:40:00 and arrives Saharanpur at 00:00:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Gwalior to Saharanpur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Gwalior to Saharanpur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Gwalior to Saharanpur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Gwalior to Saharanpur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Gwalior and Saharanpur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Gwalior and Saharanpur on the ixigo trains app.

Gwalior Railway Station

City : Gwalior
Code : GWL
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Saharanpur Railway Station

City : Saharanpur
Code : SRE
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available