Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ujjaini Express 14309 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UJN
21:05
Ujjain Jn
22hr 40min
24 Stops
DDN
19:45
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ujjaini Express 14309 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1925
2S
INR285
3A
INR1325
SL
INR485
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL 1
96% Chances
1hr 40min
Thu, 02 Jun
WL 11
92% Chances
1hr 40min
Wed, 08 Jun
WL 6
96% Chances
1hr 40min
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
WL 2
96% Chances
1hr 40min
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
UJN
-
-
-

Ujjaini Express 14309 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ujjaini Express - 14309 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ujjaini Express 14309 runs from Ujjain Jn to Dehradun, 2 days. The Ujjaini Express 14309 mail express departs from Ujjain Jn at 09:05 hrs and arrives at Dehradun at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of Ujjaini Express train is 22hr 40min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ujjaini Express - 14309 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ujjaini Express has the longest halt time at Saharanpur, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Ujjaini Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UJNUjjain Jnstarts21:05-0-11-
MKCMaksi21:4821:502min41 km-11-
SFYShajapur22:1822:202min69 km-11-
PFRPachor Road23:0423:062min128 km-11-
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh23:3423:362min158 km-11-
KHRJKumbhraj00:4300:452min211 km-12-
RTARuthiyai01:1801:202min235 km-12-
GUNAGuna01:5002:0010min255 km-12-
SVPIShivpuri03:3503:372min357 km-12-
GWLGwalior06:1006:155min483 km-12-
MRAMorena06:5206:542min521 km-12-
DHODhaulpur07:4507:472min549 km-12-
AGCAgra Cantt08:2008:255min601 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn09:0009:055min655 km-12-
KSVKosi Kalan09:3109:332min696 km-12-
FDBFaridabad10:5310:552min768 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin11:2511:4015min788 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad12:1812:202min811 km-12-
MTCMeerut City13:0213:042min859 km-12-
MOZMuzaffarnagar13:4313:452min914 km-12-
DBDDeoband14:0514:072min938 km-12-
SRESaharanpur15:0015:2525min972 km-12-
RKRoorkee15:5715:592min1007 km-12-
HWHaridwar Jn17:0517:1510min1052 km-12-
DDNDehradun19:45ends-1104 km-12-

Ujjaini Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Yet to start from Ujjain Jn at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ujjain Jn
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Maksi
41 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Shajapur
69 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Pachor Road
128 km
23:04
23:04
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
157 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
2min
Kumbhraj
210 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Ruthiyai
234 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Guna
255 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Shivpuri
357 km
03:35
03:35
03:37
03:37
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
482 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Morena
520 km
06:52
06:52
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
547 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
600 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
654 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Kosi Kalan
695 km
09:31
09:31
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
767 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
788 km
11:25
11:25
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
15min
Ghaziabad
811 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
858 km
13:02
13:02
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
913 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Deoband
937 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
972 km
15:00
15:00
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
25min
Roorkee
1006 km
15:57
15:57
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
1048 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
10min
Dehradun
1100 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ujjaini Express 14309 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ujjaini Express - 14309 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ujjain Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
SE1
S1
S2
S3
B1
B2
A1
S4
S5
S6
S7
DL1
Seat Layout
Ujjaini Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutUjjaini Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ujjaini Express 14309 Train Information

Ujjaini Express (14309) train runs from Ujjain Jn to Dehradun. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1104 km. The fare classes on 14309 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ujjaini Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ujjaini Express 14309 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
46 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ढतरवध्श्र मडूदवन्श्रडगमलधलभठडद
समय पर पहुंचा दे तो बहुत अच्छी ट्रेन है
terin me penetree van hona chahiye
waste of the timeno security
my experience in this train is good
good service and food service good clean station
it was all over good i didn't have any food so I don't know about food
nice but general couch nhi h same day k liye
train hamesha right time chali
aage dekhte hai litni upyogi hoti hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW