Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Indb Ddn Exp 14317 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
18:40
Indore Jn Bg
25hr 5min
26 Stops
DDN
19:45
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indb Ddn Exp 14317 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2025
2S
INR300
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
WL 16
80% Chances
2hr 9min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL 21
80% Chances
1hr 52min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL 15
80% Chances
1hr 52min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL 7
92% Chances
1hr 52min
Sat, 27 Aug
WL 7
92% Chances
1hr 52min
Sun, 28 Aug
WL 10
92% Chances
1hr 52min
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
WL 6
92% Chances
1hr 52min
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
INDB
-
-
-

Indb Ddn Exp 14317 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14317 Indb Ddn Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Indore Jn Bg station and ends at Dehradun. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Indore Jn Bg and Dehradun and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts18:40-0511-
DWXDewas19:2219:242min39 km-11-
UJNUjjain Jn20:4020:5515min80 km-11-
MKCMaksi21:4821:502min121 km-11-
SFYShajapur22:1822:202min149 km-11-
PFRPachor Road23:0423:062min207 km-11-
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh23:3423:362min237 km-11-
CBKChachaura Bngj00:1200:142min268 km112-
RTARuthiyai01:1801:202min314 km-12-
GUNAGuna01:5002:0010min335 km-12-
SVPIShivpuri03:3503:372min437 km-12-
GWLGwalior06:1006:155min562 km-12-
MRAMorena06:5206:542min601 km-12-
DHODhaulpur07:4507:472min628 km-12-
AGCAgra Cantt08:2008:255min681 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn09:0009:055min734 km212-
FDBFaridabad10:5310:552min847 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin11:2511:4015min868 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad12:1812:202min891 km-12-
MDNRModinagar12:4212:442min918 km-12-
MTCMeerut City13:0213:042min938 km-12-
MOZMuzaffarnagar13:4313:452min993 km-12-
DBDDeoband14:0514:072min1017 km-12-
SRESaharanpur15:0015:2525min1051 km-12-
RKRoorkee15:5715:592min1086 km112-
HWHaridwar Jn17:0517:1510min1132 km-12-
DDNDehradun19:45ends-1183 km-12-

Indb Ddn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yet to start from Indore Jn Bg at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
Source
Dewas
38 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
79 km
20:40
20:40
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
15min
Maksi
120 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Shajapur
148 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Pachor Road
207 km
23:04
23:04
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
237 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
2min
Chachaura Bngj
267 km
00:12
00:12
00:14
00:14
On Time
-
2min
Ruthiyai
314 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Guna
334 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Shivpuri
436 km
03:35
03:35
03:37
03:37
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
561 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Morena
600 km
06:52
06:52
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
627 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
679 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
733 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Faridabad
846 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
867 km
11:25
11:25
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
15min
Ghaziabad
890 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Modinagar
918 km
12:42
12:42
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
937 km
13:02
13:02
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
993 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Deoband
1017 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
1051 km
15:00
15:00
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
25min
Roorkee
1086 km
15:57
15:57
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
1127 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
10min
Dehradun
1179 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Indb Ddn Exp 14317 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Indb Ddn Exp - 14317 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D1
D2
D3
DL1
Seat Layout
Indb Ddn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndb Ddn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Indb Ddn Exp 14317 Train Information

Indb Ddn Exp (14317) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Dehradun. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1183 km. The fare classes on 14317 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Indb Ddn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Indb Ddn Exp 14317 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
79 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
extra passingar in sl coach
good and better be cool or them
pantry he hi nhi, cleaning hoti nhi h isme, late bhut ho gyi h
gxgjgxhhzgjbsdfsthjgddgcxzxssdxg
nhi h ok nhi hok fuffbji en
शानदार बाताबरण है स्वछता का काम मस्त है
सारंगपुर मध्य प्रदेश का स्टेशन पर भी ट्रेन का स्टॉप प्रारम्भ किया जाए तो ठीक हो गा ।धन्यवाद ।राधे राधे ।भागवताचार्य पंडित राधे श्याम शर्मा कालुखेडा सारंगपुर मप्र
ek no aapn up for me to get to the airport
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW