more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Hathras to Hajipur Trains

Looking for trains from Hathras to Hajipur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 COVID Special trains found running between Hathras to Hajipur covering a distance of 864 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Hathras to Hajipur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Hajipur to Hathras train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

हाथरस सिटी से हाजीपुर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09709Udz Kyq SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09709 Running Status )
    HTC
    Hathras City
    05:00
    21hr 5min
    HJP
    Hajipur Jn
    02:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 19709Kavi Guru ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19709 Running Status )
    HTC
    Hathras City
    05:06
    20hr 59min
    HJP
    Hajipur Jn
    02:05
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 09453Adi Spj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09453 Running Status )
    HTC
    Hathras City
    06:59
    19hr 6min
    HJP
    Hajipur Jn
    02:05
    SL2S2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 09521Rjt Spj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09521 Running Status )
    HTC
    Hathras City
    06:59
    19hr 6min
    HJP
    Hajipur Jn
    02:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 15708Asr Kir ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15708 Running Status )
    HRS
    Hathras Jn
    18:24
    16hr 41min
    HJP
    Hajipur Jn
    11:05
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 05734Asr Kir SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05734 Running Status )
    HRS
    Hathras Jn
    20:05
    17hr 30min
    HJP
    Hajipur Jn
    13:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 09429Adi Mfp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09429 Running Status )
    HTC
    Hathras City
    21:34
    19hr 46min
    HJP
    Hajipur Jn
    17:20
    SL3A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -

Hathras to Hajipur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Hathras to Hajipur?

A. There are 7 trains that run daily between Hathras to Hajipur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Hathras to Hajipur by rail?

A. To travel from Hathras to Hajipur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 864 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hathras?

A. The number of railway stations in Hathras are 4. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hajipur?

A. The number of railway stations in Hajipur are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Hathras to Hajipur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Hathras to Hajipur route weekly are 7. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Hajipur from Hathras?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Hajipur from Hathras is 16hr 41min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Hathras to Hajipur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Hathras to Hajipur.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Hathras to Hajipur?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Hathras to Hajipur.

Q. On Hathras to Hajipur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Hathras to Hajipur route 09709 Udz Kyq Special takes maximum time. It departs at 05:00:00 and covers a distance of approximately 864 kms. It reaches Hajipur at 02:05:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Hathras to Hajipur.

A. If you are travelling from Hathras to Hajipur, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Hathras and ends at Hajipur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Hathras to Hajipur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hathras to Hajipur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hathras to Hajipur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Hathras City Railway Station

City : Hathras
Code : HTC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Hajipur Jn Railway Station

City : Hajipur
Code : HJP
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Hathras to Hajipur Fastest Train:

15708 Asr Kir Express is the fastest train to run between Hathras and Hajipur. It takes 16hr 41min hours to reach Hajipur. Leaving Hathras HTC at 18:24:00 and reaching Hajipur (HJP) at 11:05:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Hathras to Hajipur:

05734 Asr Kir Spl is the cheapest train to run between Hathras and Hajipur. It takes 17hr 30min to arrive at Hajipur. The train leaves Hathras HTC at 20:05:00 and reaches Hajipur HJP at 13:35:00. The ticket price of this train is 245 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Hathras to Hajipur Last Train:

09429 Adi Mfp Spl is the last train that runs between Hathras and Hajipur. It takes 19hr 46min hours to reach Hajipur. 09429 leaves Hathras HTC at 21:34:00 and reaches Hajipur HJP at 17:20:00. This train operates on Mon.

First Train from Hathras to Hajipur:

09709 Udz Kyq Special is the first train to run between Hathras and Hajipur. It takes 21hr 5min to reach Hajipur. The train 09709 leaves Hathras HTC at 05:00:00 and reaches Hajipur HJP at 02:05:00. Udz Kyq Special operates on Mon.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains