Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Hyderabad to Manmad Trains

Looking for trains from Hyderabad to Manmad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 18 COVID Special trains found running between Hyderabad to Manmad covering a distance of 619 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Hyderabad to Manmad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Manmad to Hyderabad train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

हैदराबाद से मनमाड जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16733Rmm Okha ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16733 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    00:05
    12hr 25min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    12:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 07058Sc Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07058 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    13:25
    12hr 15min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    01:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 17058Devagiri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17058 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    13:25
    12hr 15min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    01:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 17020Hyb Jp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17020 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    15:45
    12hr 30min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    04:15
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 07020Hyb Jp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07020 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    15:45
    12hr 30min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    04:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 07002Sc Snsi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07002 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    16:25
    15hr
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    07:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
  • 07207Bza Snsi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07207 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    16:25
    15hr
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    07:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 07206Coa Snsi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07206 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    16:25
    15hr
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    07:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
  • 17208Bza Snsi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17208 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    16:40
    14hr 45min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    07:25
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 17206Coa Snsi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17206 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    16:40
    14hr 45min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    07:25
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
  • 17002Sc Snsi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17002 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    16:50
    14hr 35min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    07:25
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
  • 17064Ajanta ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17064 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    18:10
    12hr 35min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    06:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 07064Sc Mmr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07064 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    18:50
    13hr 15min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    08:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 08505Vskp Snsi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08505 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    20:30
    12hr 20min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    08:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 07417Tpty Snsi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07417 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    20:55
    11hr 55min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    08:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 18503Vskp Snsi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18503 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:20
    12hr 55min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    10:15
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 17417Tpty Snsi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17417 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:40
    12hr 35min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    10:15
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 06733Rmm Okha FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06733 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    23:40
    12hr 55min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    12:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -

Hyderabad to Manmad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Hyderabad to Manmad?

A. For travelling from Hyderabad to Manmad, 18 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Hyderabad to Manmad route every week?

A. 18 trains run on Hyderabad to Manmad route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Hyderabad to Manmad by train?

A. Hyderabad to Manmad is 619 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Hyderabad has how many railway stations?

A. Hyderabad has 30 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Manmad has how many railway stations in all?

A. Manmad has 4 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Hyderabad to Manmad?

A. The average time taken by trains between Hyderabad to Manmad is 11hr 55min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Hyderabad to Manmad?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Hyderabad to Manmad.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Hyderabad to Manmad?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Hyderabad to Manmad.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Hyderabad to Manmad?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Hyderabad to Manmad should avoid Bza Snsi Spl. The train travels a distance of 619 kms. It departs from Hyderabad at 16:25:00 and arrives Manmad at 07:25:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Hyderabad to Manmad?

A. While travelling from Hyderabad to Manmad, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Hyderabad to Manmad?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Hyderabad to Manmad.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Hyderabad to Manmad.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Hyderabad to Manmad can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Hyderabad and Manmad?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Hyderabad and Manmad on the ixigo trains app.

Secunderabad Jn Railway Station

City : Hyderabad
Code : SC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Manmad Jn Railway Station

City : Manmad
Code : MMR
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Available

Hyderabad to Manmad Fastest Train:

07417 Tpty Snsi Spl is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Manmad. To reach Manmad, this train takes 11hr 55min hours. The train departs at 20:55:00 from Hyderabad SC and arrives in Manmad MMR at 08:50:00. Tues is when the 07417 Tpty Snsi Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Hyderabad to Manmad:

The cheapest train you can take from Hyderabad to Manmad is 08505 Vskp Snsi Spl. The train takes 12hr 20min hours to travel between Hyderabad and Manmad. The train departs at 20:30:00 from Hyderabad SC and arrives at 08:50:00 in Manmad MMR, operating on Thur.

Hyderabad to Manmad Last Train:

The last train you can take from Hyderabad to reach Manmad is 06733 Rmm Okha Festspl. It takes 12hr 55min hours to travel between Hyderabad and Manmad. Departing at 23:40:00 from Hyderabad SC, it arrives at 12:35:00 in Manmad MMR. The last train operates on Fri.

First Train from Hyderabad to Manmad:

16733 Rmm Okha Expres is the train to run from Hyderabad to Manmad. It reaches Manmad in about 12hr 25min hours. From Hyderabad SC, it starts at 00:05:00 and arrives at 12:30:00 in Manmad MMR. Fri are the days on which Rmm Okha Expres operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains