Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17064 Ajanta Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17064 Ajanta Exp train live running status. 17064 Ajanta Exp train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Manmad Jn (MMR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17064 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 17064 Ajanta Exp from Secunderabad Jn is 18:50. The arrival time to Manmad Jn is 08:05. The total distance covered by Ajanta Exp is 620 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to Manmad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ajanta Exp - 17064.
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 18:50
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
Source
Bolarum
13 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Medchal
27 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Wadiaram
65 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Kamareddi
108 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
160 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Basar
190 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Dharmabad
200 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Umri
229 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
Mudkhed
249 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
271 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Purna Jn
301 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Parbhani Jn
330 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Jalna
444 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Aurangabad
507 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Lasur
541 km
05:30
05:30
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
1min
Rotegaon
568 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
1min
Nagarsol
596 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
620 km
08:05
08:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17064 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ajanta Exp 17064 train running or not?

A. Ajanta Exp 17064 train starts from Secunderabad Jn at 18:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ajanta Exp 17064 train now?

A. Check the location of Ajanta Exp 17064 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ajanta Exp 17064 train?

A. The last stop for Ajanta Exp 17064 train is Manmad Jn(MMR). The train reaches Manmad Jn at 08:05