Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Ajanta Exp 17064 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
18:40
Kacheguda
13hr 25min
19 Stops
MMR
08:05
Manmad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ajanta Exp 17064 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ajanta Exp 17064. Check Ajanta Exp 17064 seat availability from Kacheguda station to Manmad Jn station.

1A
INR2255
2A
INR1340
3A
INR930
SL
INR340
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
MMR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration13hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ajanta Exp 17064 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17064 Ajanta Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kacheguda station and ends at Manmad Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kacheguda and Manmad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts18:40-0511On Time
MJFMalkajgiri19:0019:022min9 km311On Time
BMOBolarum19:1919:201min19 km2113hr 5min
MEDMedchal19:2919:301min33 km2113hr 23min
WDRWadiaram20:0920:101min71 km3113hr 22min
KMCKamareddi20:3920:401min114 km3113hr 30min
NZBNizamabad Jn21:2821:302min166 km3113hr 42min
BSXBasar21:5421:551min195 km3113hr 55min
DABDharmabad22:0422:051min205 km1113hr 57min
UMRIUmri22:3922:401min235 km1114hr 3min
MUEMudkhed23:3823:402min254 km4113hr 59min
NEDH Sahib Nanded00:0500:105min277 km1123hr 59min
PAUPurna Jn00:4000:455min307 km1124hr 2min
PBNParbhani Jn01:2801:302min336 km3123hr 40min
JJalna03:1303:152min450 km2123hr 49min
AWBAurangabad04:4004:455min513 km1123hr 29min
LSRLasur05:3005:311min546 km1123hr 29min
RGORotegaon06:1006:111min574 km1123hr 21min
NSLNagarsol07:1007:155min602 km1123hr 5min
MMRManmad Jn08:05ends-626 km6122hr 57min

Ajanta Exp Running Status

Check 17064 Ajanta Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
5
Source
Malkajgiri
9 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
3
2min
Bolarum
19 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
2
1min
Medchal
33 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
2
1min
Wadiaram
71 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
3
1min
Kamareddi
114 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
3
1min
Nizamabad Jn
166 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
3
2min
Basar
195 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
3
1min
Dharmabad
205 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
1
1min
Umri
235 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
1
1min
Mudkhed
254 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
4
2min
H Sahib Nanded
277 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
1
5min
Purna Jn
307 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
1
5min
Parbhani Jn
336 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
3
2min
Jalna
450 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
2
2min
Aurangabad
513 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
1
5min
Lasur
546 km
05:30
05:30
05:31
05:31
On Time
1
1min
Rotegaon
574 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
1
1min
Nagarsol
602 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
1
5min
Manmad Jn
626 km
08:05
08:05
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Ajanta Exp 17064 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ajanta Exp - 17064 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GEN
HA1
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ajanta Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAjanta Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ajanta Exp 17064 Train Information

Ajanta Exp (17064) train runs from Kacheguda to Manmad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 626 km. The fare classes on 17064 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ajanta Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.