Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ajanta Exp 17064 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
18:50
Secunderabad Jn
13hr 15min
18 Stops
MMR
08:05
Manmad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ajanta Exp 17064 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ajanta Exp 17064. Check Ajanta Exp 17064 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Manmad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2255
2A
INR1340
3A
INR930
SL
INR340
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MMR
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration13hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ajanta Exp 17064 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17064 Ajanta Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Manmad Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Manmad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts18:50-0811-
BMOBolarum19:1719:181min14 km211-
MEDMedchal19:2919:301min28 km211-
WDRWadiaram20:0920:101min66 km111-
KMCKamareddi20:3920:401min109 km-11-
NZBNizamabad Jn21:1821:202min161 km-11-
BSXBasar21:5421:551min190 km111-
DABDharmabad22:0422:051min200 km211-
UMRIUmri22:3922:401min230 km111-
MUEMudkhed23:3823:402min249 km-11-
NEDH Sahib Nanded00:0500:105min272 km112-
PAUPurna Jn00:4000:455min302 km-12-
PBNParbhani Jn01:2801:302min331 km212-
JJalna03:1303:152min445 km-12-
AWBAurangabad04:4004:455min508 km-12-
LSRLasur05:3005:311min541 km-12-
RGORotegaon06:1006:111min569 km-12-
NSLNagarsol07:1007:155min597 km112-
MMRManmad Jn08:05ends-621 km512-

Ajanta Exp Running Status

Check 17064 Ajanta Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 18:50
Refresh
Updated 17hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
Source
Bolarum
13 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Medchal
27 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Wadiaram
65 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Kamareddi
108 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
160 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Basar
190 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Dharmabad
200 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Umri
229 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
Mudkhed
249 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
271 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Purna Jn
301 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Parbhani Jn
330 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Jalna
444 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Aurangabad
507 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Lasur
541 km
05:30
05:30
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
1min
Rotegaon
568 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
1min
Nagarsol
596 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
620 km
08:05
08:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ajanta Exp 17064 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ajanta Exp - 17064 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
S13
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ajanta Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAjanta Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ajanta Exp 17064 Train Information

Ajanta Exp (17064) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Manmad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 621 km. The fare classes on 17064 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ajanta Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ajanta Exp 17064 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
158 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no clearing toilets, need to maintain
good train but it's fast passanget middle class family good journey thanks for railway team
im travelling on16.9.22 in SL 3. No water in wash basin near entrance
there is no proper maintenance and the train is in worst condition and all genral people are coming and sitting in reservation block
good train as its from south zone.
today train was 1hr late at medchal
the train is not clean and it is not in time
on of the worst experience happen with me
రైలు సౌకర్యం ఉంది కానీ నుండి వాటర్ బాటిల్ తీసుకుని రావటం లేదు
train too worth no Comtable
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW