more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Indore to Jhabua Trains

Looking for trains from Indore to Jhabua? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 COVID Special trains found running between Indore to Jhabua covering a distance of 257 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Indore to Jhabua train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jhabua to Indore train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

इंदौर से मेघनगर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22944Ind Pune ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22944 Running Status )
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    14:35
    4hr 28min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    19:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 12962Avantika ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12962 Running Status )
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    16:15
    4hr 31min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    20:46
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 02944Indb Dd SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02944 Running Status )
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    16:30
    4hr 23min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    20:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
  • 19312Indb Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19312 Running Status )
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    16:50
    4hr 28min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    21:18
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
  • 02962Indb Mmct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02962 Running Status )
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    17:00
    4hr 14min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    21:14
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 19310Indore Gnc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19310 Running Status )
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    22:40
    4hr 38min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    03:18
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 09310Indb Gnc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09310 Running Status )
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    23:00
    4hr 18min
    MGN
    Meghnagar
    03:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -

Indore to Jhabua Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Indore to Jhabua how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Indore to Jhabua, 7 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Indore how many trains are there to Jhabua each week?

A. From Indore there are 7 trains to Jhabua each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Jhabua from Indore?

A. To reach Jhabua from Indore, 257 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Indore?

A. The number of railway station in Indore is 10. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Jhabua how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Jhabua, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Indore to Jhabua, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Indore to Jhabua, trains take 4hr 14min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Indore and ends at Jhabua. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Indore and ends at Jhabua. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Indore and ends at Jhabua. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Indore and ends at Jhabua, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Indore and Jhabua which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Indore and Jhabua Indore Gnc Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Indore at 22:40:00 and reaches Jhabua at 03:18:00. Indore Gnc Exp cover a distance of 257 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Jhabua from Indore.

A. If the journey starts from Indore and ends at Jhabua, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Indore to Jhabua?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Indore to Jhabua.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Indore to Jhabua??

A. If you are travelling from Indore to Jhabua then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Indore and Jhabua?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Indore and Jhabua can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Indore Jn Bg Railway Station

City : Indore
Code : INDB
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Meghnagar Railway Station

City : Jhabua
Code : MGN
Avg Rating : 2.0
Wifi : Not Available

Indore to Jhabua Fastest Train:

To reach Jhabua from Indore, 02962 Indb Mmct Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Indore, it takes 4hr 14min hours to reach Jhabua. Departing at 17:00:00 from Indore INDB, it arrives at 21:14:00 in Jhabua. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Indore to Jhabua:

From Indore to Jhabua, the cheapest train is 22944 Ind Pune Expres. To travel from Indore to Jhabua, the train takes 4hr 28min. The train departs from Indore INDB at 14:35:00 and arrives in Jhabua MGN at 19:03:00. This train runs on Thur, Fri, Sun.

Indore to Jhabua Last Train:

From Indore, 09310 Indb Gnc Spl is the last train you can take to reach Jhabua. To travel from Indore to Jhabua, it takes this train 4hr 18min hours. Departing from Indore INDB at 23:00:00, it arrives in Jhabua MGN at 03:18:00. 09310 Indb Gnc Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Indore to Jhabua:

The train that runs first from Indore to Jhabua is 22944 Ind Pune Expres. From Indore it arrives at Jhabua taking almost 4hr 28min hours. This train departs from Indore INDB at 14:35:00 and arrives in Jhabua MGN at 19:03:00. The days on which this train operates are Thur, Fri, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List