Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12962 Avantika Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12962 Avantika Exp train live running status. 12962 Avantika Exp train runs from Indore Jn Bg (INDB) to Mumbai Central (MMCT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12962 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12962 Avantika Exp from Indore Jn Bg is 17:35. The arrival time to Mumbai Central is 06:40. The total distance covered by Avantika Exp is 829 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Indore Jn Bg to Mumbai Central. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Avantika Exp - 12962.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Indore Jn Bg at 17:35
Refresh
Updated 24hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
Source
Dewas
38 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
79 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
134 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Khachrod
148 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
176 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Bamnia
221 km
21:13
21:13
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
1min
Thandla Rd
248 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
1min
Meghnagar
256 km
21:44
21:44
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
289 km
22:11
22:11
22:13
22:13
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
363 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
436 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
10min
Bharuch Jn
507 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Surat
566 km
02:32
02:32
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
596 km
02:59
02:59
03:01
03:01
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
635 km
03:32
03:32
03:37
03:37
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
661 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
800 km
05:38
05:38
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
3min
Mumbai Central
829 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12962 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Avantika Exp 12962 train running or not?

A. Avantika Exp 12962 train starts from Indore Jn Bg at 17:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Avantika Exp 12962 train now?

A. Check the location of Avantika Exp 12962 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Avantika Exp 12962 train?

A. The last stop for Avantika Exp 12962 train is Mumbai Central(MMCT). The train reaches Mumbai Central at 06:40