Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Bhopal Dahod Ex 19340 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPL
12:35
Bhopal Jn
10hr 55min
45 Stops
DHD
23:30
Dahod
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhopal Dahod Ex 19340 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bhopal Dahod Ex 19340. Check Bhopal Dahod Ex 19340 seat availability from Bhopal Jn station to Dahod station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR525
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DHD
BPL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops45
Duration10hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bhopal Dahod Ex 19340 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19340 Bhopal Dahod Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhopal Jn station and ends at Dahod. Due to its 46 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhopal Jn and Dahod and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPLBhopal Jnstarts12:35-0311On Time
BQEBakanian Bhaunr13:0213:031min18 km-111min
PUDPhanda13:1213:131min26 km-11
PNWNPachwan13:2113:221min33 km-111min
SEHSehore13:2913:312min39 km-11
BKTLBaktal13:4313:441min47 km-11
PRBParbati13:5113:521min53 km-11
JBXJabri14:0114:021min60 km-111min
KPPKalapipal14:1014:111min68 km-111min
CKODChakrod14:1914:201min74 km-111min
SJPShujalpur14:2814:302min80 km-112min
AKDAkodia14:4314:441min93 km-112min
BLXBolai14:5814:591min105 km-111min
KSHKali Sindh15:0615:071min111 km-113min
KONYKisoni15:1515:161min118 km-114min
BCHBerchha15:2315:252min123 km-114min
PUOPir Umrod15:3715:381min135 km-112min
MKCMaksi15:5115:521min142 km-114min
TANTarana Road16:0016:011min152 km-1110min
TJPTajpur16:1416:151min168 km-1111min
PLWPingleshwar16:2216:231min174 km-1111min
UJNUjjain Jn16:5016:555min184 km-116min
NKINaikheri17:0817:091min195 km-119min
ASLAslaoda17:2017:211min203 km-118min
PSOPalsora Makrawa17:3017:311min212 km-1114min
UNLUnhel17:3917:401min220 km-1117min
PPGPiploda Bagla17:4817:491min227 km-1119min
BTSDBhatisuda(halt)17:5517:561min233 km-1119min
NADNagda Jn18:1518:205min239 km-1112min
BRNABerawanya18:2818:291min247 km-1114min
KUHKhachrod18:3518:372min253 km-1114min
RNHRunkhera18:4818:491min263 km-118min
BODBangrod18:5718:581min271 km-1112min
RTMRatlam Jn20:0020:1010min280 km6112min
MRNMorwani20:2220:231min291 km-118min
BILDBildi20:3120:321min300 km-1133min
RTIRaoti20:3820:391min307 km-1132min
BOGBhairongarh20:4820:491min319 km-1136min
BMIBamnia21:0821:091min325 km-1130min
AGRAmargarh21:1521:161min329 km-1137min
PCNPanch Pipila21:2721:281min339 km-1137min
BJGBajrangarh21:3521:361min346 km-1144min
THDRThandla Rd21:4421:451min353 km-1134min
MGNMeghnagar21:5221:542min361 km-1134min
ANASAnas22:0722:081min375 km-1122min
DHDDahod23:30ends-394 km-1114min

Bhopal Dahod Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Bhopal Jn at 12:35
Refresh
Updated 15hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
Source
BAKANIAN BHAUNR
18 km
13:02
13:02
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
1min
Phanda
26 km
13:12
13:12
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
1min
PACHWAN
33 km
13:21
13:21
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
1min
Sehore
38 km
13:29
13:29
13:31
13:31
On Time
-
2min
BAKTAL
46 km
13:43
13:43
13:44
13:44
On Time
-
1min
Parbati
52 km
13:51
13:51
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
1min
Jabri
60 km
14:01
14:01
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
1min
Kalapipal
67 km
14:10
14:10
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
1min
CHAKROD
73 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Shujalpur
80 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Akodia
93 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
1min
Bolai
105 km
14:58
14:58
14:59
14:59
On Time
-
1min
Kali Sindh
111 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
KISONI
118 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
Berchha
123 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Pir Umrod
134 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Maksi
142 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
Tarana Road
151 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Tajpur
167 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Pingleshwar
174 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
1min
Ujjain Jn
183 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
5min
Naikheri
194 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
Aslaoda
203 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
Palsora Makrawa
211 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
Unhel
220 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Piploda Bagla
227 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
1min
Bhatisuda(halt)
232 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Nagda Jn
238 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
BERAWANYA
246 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Khachrod
252 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Runkhera
263 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Bangrod
270 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Ratlam Jn
280 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
10min
Morwani
291 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
Bildi
300 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Raoti
307 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
Bhairongarh
319 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
1min
Bamnia
325 km
21:08
21:08
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
1min
Amargarh
329 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
Panch Pipila
338 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
BAJRANGARH
345 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
Thandla Rd
352 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Meghnagar
360 km
21:52
21:52
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
2min
Anas
375 km
22:07
22:07
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
1min
Dahod
393 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhopal Dahod Ex 19340 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhopal Dahod Ex - 19340 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhopal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL2
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
C1
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Bhopal Dahod Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhopal Dahod Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhopal Dahod Ex 19340 Train Information

Bhopal Dahod Ex (19340) train runs from Bhopal Jn to Dahod. This mail express train covers a distance of about 394 km. The fare classes on 19340 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhopal Dahod Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhopal Dahod Ex 19340 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
travellers are not good ... misbehave is possible
worst one I've ever travelled in
Very comfortable. Time is an issue.
thik thabcZb Kannur XLVIII fall kabhi
ydjdjdndiejidhsjskdjfkskjdodjfjkdhfjdkdjcjfkdjfjfj
पानी की व्यवस्था नहीं मिलती है भीषण गर्मी में ट्रेन कई स्टेशंस पर खड़ी होती है पंखे पूरी तरह बंद हैं इस यात्रा का अनुभव अच्छा नहीं लगा
ydjdjdndiejidhsjskdjfkskjdodjfjkdhfjdkdjcjfkdjfjfj
not bad but such thing really hurt me like toilets . toilets are very bad average 🙂
ydjdjdndiejidhsjskdjfkskjdodjfjkdhfjdkdjcjfkdjfjfj
ydjdjdndiejidhsjskdjfkskjdodjfjkdhfjdkdjcjfkdjfjfj
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW