Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jaipur to Moradabad Trains

Looking for trains from Jaipur to Moradabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 9 trains found running between Jaipur to Moradabad covering a distance of 468 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jaipur to Moradabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Moradabad to Jaipur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जयपुर से मुरादाबाद जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14312Bhuj Be SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14312 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    08:30
    10hr
    MB
    Moradabad
    18:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
  • 14322Bhuj Be SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14322 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    08:30
    10hr
    MB
    Moradabad
    18:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 17 Jan
    -
    Tue, 18 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 19601Udz Njp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19601 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    09:15
    9hr 10min
    MB
    Moradabad
    18:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 19407Adi Varanasi ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19407 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    09:15
    9hr 10min
    MB
    Moradabad
    18:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 19269Pbr Mfp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19269 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    14:10
    9hr 40min
    MB
    Moradabad
    23:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
  • 15716Garib Nawaz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15716 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    14:10
    9hr 40min
    MB
    Moradabad
    23:50
    SL3A2S1A
    Mon, 17 Jan
    -
    Tue, 18 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 15013Ranikhet ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15013 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    15:35
    10hr
    MB
    Moradabad
    01:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 17 Jan
    -
    Tue, 18 Jan
    -
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
  • 19403Sultanpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19403 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    18:10
    9hr 5min
    MB
    Moradabad
    03:15
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 18 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
  • 20939Adi Sln Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20939 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    18:20
    8hr 55min
    MB
    Moradabad
    03:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 18 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -

Jaipur to Moradabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Jaipur to Moradabad?

A. For travelling from Jaipur to Moradabad, 9 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Jaipur to Moradabad route every week?

A. 9 trains run on Jaipur to Moradabad route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Jaipur to Moradabad by train?

A. Jaipur to Moradabad is 468 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Jaipur has how many railway stations?

A. Jaipur has 7 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Moradabad has how many railway stations in all?

A. Moradabad has 8 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Jaipur to Moradabad?

A. The average time taken by trains between Jaipur to Moradabad is 8hr 55min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Jaipur to Moradabad?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Jaipur to Moradabad.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Jaipur to Moradabad?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Jaipur to Moradabad.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Jaipur to Moradabad?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Jaipur to Moradabad should avoid Ranikhet Exp. The train travels a distance of 468 kms. It departs from Jaipur at 15:35:00 and arrives Moradabad at 01:35:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Jaipur to Moradabad?

A. While travelling from Jaipur to Moradabad, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Jaipur to Moradabad?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Jaipur to Moradabad.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Jaipur to Moradabad.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Jaipur to Moradabad can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Jaipur and Moradabad?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Jaipur and Moradabad on the ixigo trains app.

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Moradabad Railway Station

City : Moradabad
Code : MB
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Jaipur to Moradabad Fastest Train:

20939 Adi Sln Sf Exp is the fastest train from Jaipur to Moradabad. To reach Moradabad, this train takes 8hr 55min hours. The train departs at 18:20:00 from Jaipur JP and arrives in Moradabad MB at 03:15:00. Tues is when the 20939 Adi Sln Sf Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Jaipur to Moradabad:

The cheapest train you can take from Jaipur to Moradabad is 15013 Ranikhet Exp. The train takes 10hr hours to travel between Jaipur and Moradabad. The train departs at 15:35:00 from Jaipur JP and arrives at 01:35:00 in Moradabad MB, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jaipur to Moradabad Last Train:

The last train you can take from Jaipur to reach Moradabad is 20939 Adi Sln Sf Exp. It takes 8hr 55min hours to travel between Jaipur and Moradabad. Departing at 18:20:00 from Jaipur JP, it arrives at 03:15:00 in Moradabad MB. The last train operates on Tues.

First Train from Jaipur to Moradabad:

14312 Bhuj Be Spl is the train to run from Jaipur to Moradabad. It reaches Moradabad in about 10hr hours. From Jaipur JP, it starts at 08:30:00 and arrives at 18:30:00 in Moradabad MB. Tues, Wed, Fri are the days on which Bhuj Be Spl operates.