Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kanpur to Azamgarh Trains

Book Kanpur to Azamgarh trains – Approximately 6 trains are found running between Kanpur to Azamgarh covering a distance of approx 361 kms. Trains from Kanpur to Azamgarh are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Kanpur to Azamgarh train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Kanpur to Azamgarh train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Kanpur to Azamgarh online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Azamgarh to Kanpur train tickets online.

कानपुर से आजमगढ़ के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12226Kaifiyat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12226 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    02:00
    8hr 55min
    AMH
    Azamgarh
    10:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
  • 19053St Mfp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19053 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    11:50
    9hr 55min
    AMH
    Azamgarh
    21:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 17 Dec
    -
    Sat, 24 Dec
    -
    Sat, 31 Dec
    -
    Sat, 7 Jan
    -
    Sat, 14 Jan
    -
  • 18192Utsarg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18192 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    16:45
    10hr 30min
    AMH
    Azamgarh
    03:15
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
  • 15084Fbd Cpr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15084 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    18:00
    9hr 30min
    AMH
    Azamgarh
    03:30
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
  • 15026Anvt Mau ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15026 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    19:15
    8hr 55min
    AMH
    Azamgarh
    04:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
    Mon, 19 Dec
    -
    Fri, 23 Dec
    -
    Mon, 26 Dec
    -
  • 19165Sabarmati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19165 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    23:30
    8hr 35min
    AMH
    Azamgarh
    08:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Thu, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 17 Dec
    -
    Mon, 19 Dec
    -

Kanpur to Azamgarh Fastest Train:

To reach Azamgarh from Kanpur, 19165 Sabarmati Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Kanpur, it takes 8hr 35min hours to reach Azamgarh. Departing at 23:30:00 from Kanpur CNB, it arrives at 08:05:00 in Azamgarh. This train operates on Wed, Fri, Sun

Cheapest Train from Kanpur to Azamgarh:

From Kanpur to Azamgarh, the cheapest train is 19165 Sabarmati Exp. To travel from Kanpur to Azamgarh, the train takes 8hr 35min. The train departs from Kanpur CNB at 23:30:00 and arrives in Azamgarh AMH at 08:05:00. This train runs on Wed, Fri, Sun.

Kanpur to Azamgarh Last Train:

From Kanpur, 19165 Sabarmati Exp is the last train you can take to reach Azamgarh. To travel from Kanpur to Azamgarh, it takes this train 8hr 35min hours. Departing from Kanpur CNB at 23:30:00, it arrives in Azamgarh AMH at 08:05:00. 19165 Sabarmati Exp operates on Wed, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Kanpur to Azamgarh:

The train that runs first from Kanpur to Azamgarh is 12226 Kaifiyat Exp. From Kanpur it arrives at Azamgarh taking almost 8hr 55min hours. This train departs from Kanpur CNB at 02:00:00 and arrives in Azamgarh AMH at 10:55:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train now from Kanpur to Azamgarh?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Kanpur and Azamgarh.

Check online PNR status from Kanpur to Azamgarh:

If the journey starts from Kanpur and ends at Azamgarh, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Kanpur to Azamgarh Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Kanpur to Azamgarh how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Kanpur to Azamgarh, 6 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Kanpur how many trains are there to Azamgarh each week?

A. From Kanpur there are 6 trains to Azamgarh each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Azamgarh from Kanpur?

A. To reach Azamgarh from Kanpur, 361 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Kanpur?

A. The number of railway station in Kanpur is 14. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Azamgarh how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Azamgarh, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Kanpur to Azamgarh, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Kanpur to Azamgarh, trains take 8hr 35min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Kanpur and ends at Azamgarh. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Kanpur and ends at Azamgarh. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Kanpur and Azamgarh which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Kanpur and Azamgarh Utsarg Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Kanpur at 16:45:00 and reaches Azamgarh at 03:15:00. Utsarg Exp cover a distance of 361 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Kanpur to Azamgarh?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Kanpur to Azamgarh.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Kanpur to Azamgarh??

A. If you are travelling from Kanpur to Azamgarh then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Kanpur and Azamgarh?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Kanpur and Azamgarh can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Kanpur Central Railway Station

City : Kanpur
Code : CNB
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Azamgarh Railway Station

City : Azamgarh
Code : AMH
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Available