Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14056 Brahmputra Mail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14056 Brahmputra Mail train live running status. 14056 Brahmputra Mail train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to DIBRUGARH (DBRG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14056 train covers 62 stations. The departure time for 14056 Brahmputra Mail from Old Delhi is 23:40. The arrival time to DIBRUGARH is 04:25. The total distance covered by Brahmputra Mail is 2596 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to DIBRUGARH. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Brahmputra Mail - 14056.
Saturday
20-04-2024
Yesterday
21-04-2024
Today
22-04-2024
Tomorrow
23-04-2024
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 23:40
Refresh
Updated 8hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
Source
Khurja Jn
83 km
01:06
01:06
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
126 km
01:38
01:38
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
5min
Tundla Jn
204 km
02:48
02:48
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
5min
Shikohabad Jn
241 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
435 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
630 km
08:25
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
719 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
782 km
11:28
11:28
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
20min
Dildarnagar Jn
840 km
12:34
12:34
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
876 km
13:01
13:01
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
945 km
13:47
13:47
13:49
13:49
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
994 km
14:30
14:30
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
10min
Patna Saheb
1004 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1083 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
1117 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Abhaipur
1140 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
1162 km
18:12
18:12
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
10min
Sultanganj
1191 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
1215 km
19:45
19:45
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
10min
Kahalgaon
1245 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
1289 km
21:37
21:37
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
8min
Barharwa Jn
1344 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
1362 km
23:37
23:37
23:39
23:39
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
1397 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
10min
Barsoi Jn
1487 km
02:09
02:09
02:11
02:11
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
1544 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
1632 km
05:00
05:00
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
20min
Jalpaiguri Road
1665 km
06:02
06:02
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
1697 km
06:33
06:33
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
5min
Falakata
1719 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
1757 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
1776 km
08:31
08:31
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
5min
Gossaigaon Hat
1822 km
09:12
09:12
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
2min
Fakiragram Jn
1845 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
1855 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
1883 km
10:30
10:30
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
10min
Bongaigaon
1885 km
10:46
10:46
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
2min
Bijni
1900 km
11:04
11:04
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
2min
Sorbhog
1919 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Barpeta Road
1927 km
11:38
11:38
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
5min
Nalbari
1975 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
1992 km
12:57
12:57
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
2032 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
2039 km
14:45
14:45
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
15min
Digaru
2073 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Jagi Road
2096 km
16:14
16:14
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
2130 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Kampur
2147 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Jamunamukh
2158 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
2175 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Lanka
2189 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
2220 km
19:15
19:15
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
10min
Diphu
2252 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
2289 km
20:35
20:35
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
10min
Bokajan
2304 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Furkating Jn
2360 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
2398 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
10min
Simaluguri Jn
2452 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhojo
2486 km
01:29
01:29
01:34
01:34
On Time
-
5min
New Tinsukia Jn
2554 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Dibrugarh
2596 km
04:25
04:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14056 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Brahmputra Mail 14056 train running or not?

A. Brahmputra Mail 14056 train starts from Old Delhi at 23:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Brahmputra Mail 14056 train now?

A. Check the location of Brahmputra Mail 14056 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 62 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Brahmputra Mail 14056 train?

A. The last stop for Brahmputra Mail 14056 train is DIBRUGARH(DBRG). The train reaches DIBRUGARH at 04:25