Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Katra to Morena Trains

12920 MALWA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12920 Running Status )
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
08:35
Tue, 21 May
16hr 21min
929 km
MRA
Morena
00:56
Wed, 22 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR490
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16032 Running Status )
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22:25
Tue, 21 May
20hr 23min
945 km
MRA
Morena
18:48
Wed, 22 May
SL
3A
2A
INR465
11078 JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11078 Running Status )
JAT
Jammu Tawi
23:40
Tue, 21 May
16hr 11min
851 km
MRA
Morena
15:51
Wed, 22 May
SL
3A
2A
INR435

Katra to Morena Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Katra to Morena trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Katra and Morena, covering a distance of about 851 km by train. Trains from Katra to Morena are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Katra to Morena train reservation, Katra to Morena train ticket price, and Katra Morena railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Katra to Morena train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Katra to Morena.

With ixigo, you can check Katra to Morena train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Katra to Morena train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Katra to Morena train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Morena to Katra train tickets online. You can also book Katra to Morena train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Katra to Morena Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Morena from Katra is 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS. From Katra, the train takes 16hr 11min hours to reach Morena. The train starts at 23:40:00 from Katra SVDK and reaches Morena MRA at 15:51:00. 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Katra to Morena:

The cheapest train to Morena from Katra is 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS. The train takes 16hr 11min to reach Morena from Katra. The train starts at 23:40:00 from Katra SVDK and reaches Morena MRA at 15:51:00. JHELUM EXPRESS operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Katra to Morena Last Train:

The last train to reach Morena from Katra is 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS. From Katra, the last train takes 16hr 11min hours to reach Morena. The last train starts at 23:40:00 from Katra SVDK and reaches Morena MRA at 15:51:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Katra to Morena:

The first train to Morena from Katra is 12920 MALWA EXPRESS. From Katra, the train takes 16hr 21min to reach Morena. This train starts at 08:35:00 from Katra SVDK and reaches Morena MRA at 00:56:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Katra to Morena Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Katra and Morena? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Katra to Morena Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Katra to Morena everyday?

A. There are 3 trains that run between Katra to Morena everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Katra to Morena by train?

A. While travelling from Katra to Morena by train, the distance between the two locations is 851 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Katra have?

A. Katra has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Morena have?

A. Morena has 5 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Katra to Morena?

A. There are 3 weekly trains to reach Morena from Katra.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Katra to Morena?

A. Travel time by train between Katra to Morena is 16hr 11min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Katra to Morena.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Katra to Morena.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Katra to Morena? Provide details.

A. 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS is the slowest train running between Katra to Morena. Covering a distance of 851 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 22:25:00 and 18:48:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Katra to Morena?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Katra to Morena.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Katra to Morena?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Katra to Morena.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Katra to Morena?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Katra to Morena.

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station

City : Katra
Code : SVDK
Avg Rating : 4.9
Wifi : Not Available

Morena Railway Station

City : Morena
Code : MRA
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Not Available