Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Jat Durg Sf Exp 12550 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
04:35
Jammu Tawi
30hr 30min
18 Stops
DURG
11:05
Durg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jat Durg Sf Exp 12550 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jat Durg Sf Exp 12550. Check Jat Durg Sf Exp 12550 seat availability from Jammu Tawi station to Durg station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4665
2A
INR2705
3A
INR1835
SL
INR685
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DURG
JAT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops18
Duration30hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jat Durg Sf Exp 12550 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jammu Tawi station and ends at Durg. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jammu Tawi and Durg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts04:35-0211-
PTKCPathankot Cantt06:1506:205min100 km111-
JRCJalandhar Cant08:0508:105min213 km211-
LDHLudhiana Jn08:5709:0710min265 km111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn10:5011:0010min378 km211-
DSJDelhi Safdarjng13:5313:552min588 km111-
AGCAgra Cantt17:0517:105min779 km111-
GWLGwalior18:5318:552min897 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs20:1020:155min994 km211-
SGOSaugor23:2023:255min1218 km111-
KMZKatni Murwara01:5002:0010min1405 km212-
UMRUmaria03:2603:282min1463 km112-
SDLShahdol04:3004:322min1530 km112-
APRAnuppur Jn05:1005:155min1571 km112-
PNDPendra Road06:0006:022min1621 km112-
BSPBilaspur Jn08:0008:1515min1722 km212-
BYTBhatapara08:5308:552min1768 km212-
RRaipur Jn09:5510:005min1832 km112-
DURGDurg11:05ends-1869 km412-

Jat Durg Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Overall delay: 6hr 46min
Reached Durg at 17:51
Refresh
Updated 67hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
04:42
04:35
7min
2
Source
PATHANKOT CANTT
99 km
06:16
06:15
06:25
06:20
5min
1
9min
Jalandhar Cant
211 km
08:13
08:05
08:21
08:10
11min
3
8min
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
09:09
08:57
09:26
09:07
19min
1
17min
Ambala Cant Jn
377 km
10:59
10:50
11:09
11:00
9min
2
10min
Delhi Safdarjng
587 km
14:02
13:53
13:55
On Time
1
-
Agra Cantt
780 km
17:38
17:05
17:51
17:10
41min
1
13min
Gwalior
898 km
19:20
18:53
19:28
18:55
33min
1
8min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
996 km
20:54
20:10
21:06
20:15
51min
2
12min
Saugor
1219 km
01:10
23:20
01:22
23:25
1hr 57min
1
12min
Katni Murwara
1405 km
04:38
01:50
05:20
02:00
3hr 20min
1
42min
Umaria
1464 km
08:53
03:26
08:57
03:28
5hr 29min
1
4min
Shahdol
1531 km
10:05
04:30
10:11
04:32
5hr 39min
1
6min
Anuppur Jn
1572 km
10:46
05:10
10:54
05:15
5hr 39min
1
8min
Pendra Road
1622 km
12:06
06:00
12:15
06:02
6hr 13min
1
9min
Bilaspur Jn
1724 km
14:17
08:00
08:15
On Time
1
-
Bhatapara
1771 km
15:33
08:53
15:35
08:55
6hr 40min
3
2min
Raipur Jn
1835 km
16:52
09:55
17:00
10:00
7hr
2
8min
Durg
1872 km
17:51
11:05
Destination
6hr 46min
1
Destination
view full running status

Jat Durg Sf Exp 12550 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jat Durg Sf Exp - 12550 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jat Durg Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJat Durg Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jat Durg Sf Exp 12550 Train Information

Jat Durg Sf Exp (12550) train runs from Jammu Tawi to Durg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1869 km. The fare classes on 12550 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jat Durg Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jat Durg Sf Exp 12550 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
84 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not cleaning at timely and staff not work properly
train's bathroom is very dirty and many unreserved people are coming in this train
very dirty train kahi bhi rok dete hai na Pani ki suvidha na hi safai washroom to chiiii
please make the stoppage of this train in panipat
Udhampur se Anuppur Junction
this train is amezing ghjklieejjfsr2ehjhrewtundewtunjfew24yjnbfde
very bad cleaning seat availability
right Arun gupta up shajanpur i
the dirtiest trains and bathroom
wrost timing of this train... always late and when I was travelled it's 7hrs late👿. nobody knows about important of 7hrs.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW