more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Gwalior to Morena Trains

Looking for trains from Gwalior to Morena? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 52 COVID Special trains found running between Gwalior to Morena covering a distance of 38 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Gwalior to Morena train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Morena to Gwalior train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

ग्वालियर से मोरेना के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02615Mas Ndls ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02615 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    00:17
    31min
    MRA
    Morena
    00:48
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 12615Grand Trunk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12615 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    00:55
    26min
    MRA
    Morena
    01:21
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 12155Bhopal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12155 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    03:00
    27min
    MRA
    Morena
    03:27
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
  • 02155Hbj Nzm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02155 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    03:40
    29min
    MRA
    Morena
    04:09
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 15046Gorakhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15046 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    04:30
    27min
    MRA
    Morena
    04:57
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
  • Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
  • 05046Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05046 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    04:42
    31min
    MRA
    Morena
    05:13
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
  • 14313Bareilly ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14313 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    04:45
    28min
    MRA
    Morena
    05:13
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
  • 02195Jbp Nzm SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02195 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    05:22
    29min
    MRA
    Morena
    05:51
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 12192Jbp Nzm Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12192 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    05:38
    25min
    MRA
    Morena
    06:03
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 02715Sachkhand SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02715 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    05:42
    28min
    MRA
    Morena
    06:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 12189Mahakaushal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12189 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    05:55
    25min
    MRA
    Morena
    06:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 12715Sachkhand ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12715 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    06:21
    39min
    MRA
    Morena
    07:00
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 02174Jbp Nzm Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02174 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    06:55
    28min
    MRA
    Morena
    07:23
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 08477Puri Ynrk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08477 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    07:26
    29min
    MRA
    Morena
    07:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 02617Mangladweep ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02617 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    08:02
    32min
    MRA
    Morena
    08:34
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 18477Utkal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18477 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    08:05
    50min
    MRA
    Morena
    08:55
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
  • 02161Ltt Agc Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02161 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    12:42
    28min
    MRA
    Morena
    13:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
  • Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 08237Krba Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08237 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    13:20
    28min
    MRA
    Morena
    13:48
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
  • 18237Chattisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18237 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    14:05
    35min
    MRA
    Morena
    14:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 01449Jbp Svdk SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01449 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    14:50
    32min
    MRA
    Morena
    15:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
  • 04199Sushasan Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04199 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    14:55
    25min
    MRA
    Morena
    15:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 01077Pune Jat SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01077 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    15:26
    32min
    MRA
    Morena
    15:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 02137Csmt Fzr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02137 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    15:40
    35min
    MRA
    Morena
    16:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 19665Kurj Udz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19665 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    15:45
    27min
    MRA
    Morena
    16:12
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 12137Punjab MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12137 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    16:00
    27min
    MRA
    Morena
    16:27
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 11449Jbp Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11449 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    16:15
    37min
    MRA
    Morena
    16:52
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
  • Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
  • Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 02177Hwh Mtj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02177 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    16:55
    23min
    MRA
    Morena
    17:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
  • 04975Hwh Agc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04975 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    16:55
    23min
    MRA
    Morena
    17:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 12177Chambal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12177 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    17:10
    25min
    MRA
    Morena
    17:35
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
  • 20975Chambal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20975 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    17:10
    25min
    MRA
    Morena
    17:35
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 09307Indb Cdg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09307 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    18:10
    28min
    MRA
    Morena
    18:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 22547Gwl Adi SupRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22547 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    20:05
    28min
    MRA
    Morena
    20:33
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
  • 02247GWL ADI SPLRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02247 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    20:10
    23min
    MRA
    Morena
    20:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
  • 01057Csmt Asr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01057 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    21:56
    32min
    MRA
    Morena
    22:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 02721Hyb Nzm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02721 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    22:46
    29min
    MRA
    Morena
    23:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 02919Dadn Svdk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02919 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    22:57
    29min
    MRA
    Morena
    23:26
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 12919Malwa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12919 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    23:33
    21min
    MRA
    Morena
    23:54
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -

Gwalior to Morena Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Gwalior to Morena?

A. For travelling from Gwalior to Morena, 52 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Gwalior to Morena route every week?

A. 52 trains run on Gwalior to Morena route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Gwalior to Morena by train?

A. Gwalior to Morena is 38 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Gwalior has how many railway stations?

A. Gwalior has 7 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Morena has how many railway stations in all?

A. Morena has 5 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Gwalior to Morena?

A. The average time taken by trains between Gwalior to Morena is 17min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Gwalior to Morena?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Gwalior to Morena.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Gwalior to Morena?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Gwalior to Morena.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Gwalior to Morena?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Gwalior to Morena should avoid Jhs Agc Spl. The train travels a distance of 38 kms. It departs from Gwalior at 18:07:00 and arrives Morena at 19:01:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Gwalior to Morena?

A. While travelling from Gwalior to Morena, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Gwalior to Morena?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Gwalior to Morena.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Gwalior to Morena.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Gwalior to Morena can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Gwalior and Morena?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Gwalior and Morena on the ixigo trains app.

Gwalior Railway Station

City : Gwalior
Code : GWL
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Morena Railway Station

City : Morena
Code : MRA
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Not Available

Gwalior to Morena Fastest Train:

12161 Lashkar Express is the fastest train from Gwalior to Morena. To reach Morena, this train takes 17min hours. The train departs at 11:21:00 from Gwalior GWL and arrives in Morena MRA at 11:38:00. Fri is when the 12161 Lashkar Express operates.

Cheapest Train from Gwalior to Morena:

The cheapest train you can take from Gwalior to Morena is 01807 Jhs Agc Spl. The train takes 38min hours to travel between Gwalior and Morena. The train departs at 07:50:00 from Gwalior GWL and arrives at 08:28:00 in Morena MRA, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Gwalior to Morena Last Train:

The last train you can take from Gwalior to reach Morena is 12919 Malwa Express. It takes 21min hours to travel between Gwalior and Morena. Departing at 23:33:00 from Gwalior GWL, it arrives at 23:54:00 in Morena MRA. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Gwalior to Morena:

02615 Mas Ndls Exp is the train to run from Gwalior to Morena. It reaches Morena in about 31min hours. From Gwalior GWL, it starts at 00:17:00 and arrives at 00:48:00 in Morena MRA. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Mas Ndls Exp operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains