Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Gwl Sbib Sf Exp 22547 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GWL
20:10
Gwalior
15hr 40min
17 Stops
SBIB
11:50
Sabarmati Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gwl Sbib Sf Exp 22547 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gwl Sbib Sf Exp 22547. Check Gwl Sbib Sf Exp 22547 seat availability from Gwalior station to Sabarmati Bg station.

2A
INR1800
3A
INR1240
3E
SL
INR455
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GWL
SBIB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Wed, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration15hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gwl Sbib Sf Exp 22547 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22547 Gwl Sbib Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gwalior station and ends at Sabarmati Bg. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gwalior and Sabarmati Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GWLGwaliorstarts20:10-0311On Time
MRAMorena20:3520:361min39 km11115min
DHODhaulpur21:0321:052min66 km31115min
AGCAgra Cantt22:0022:1010min119 km5117min
AHAchhnera Jn22:3822:402min145 km31114min
BTEBharatpur Jn22:5823:002min172 km11123min
JPJaipur01:5002:0010min359 km31210min
AIIAjmer Jn03:5504:0510min494 km612On Time
BERBeawar04:5104:532min546 km1121min
MJMarwar Jn06:0506:105min634 km212On Time
RANIRani06:4506:472min686 km212On Time
FAFalna07:0007:022min700 km112On Time
JWBJawai Bandh07:1607:182min716 km212
PDWAPindwara07:4707:492min755 km2123min
ABRAbu Road08:2508:3510min799 km212On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn09:1809:202min852 km112On Time
MSHMahesana Jn10:0810:102min917 km6128min
SBIBSabarmati Bg11:50ends-979 km412On Time

Gwl Sbib Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Gwalior at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gwalior
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
3
Source
Morena
39 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
1
1min
Dhaulpur
66 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
3
2min
Agra Cantt
119 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
5
10min
Achhnera Jn
145 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
3
2min
Bharatpur Jn
172 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
1
2min
Jaipur
359 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
3
10min
Ajmer Jn
494 km
03:55
03:55
04:05
04:05
On Time
6
10min
Beawar
546 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
1
2min
Marwar Jn
634 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
2
5min
Rani
686 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
2
2min
Falna
700 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
1
2min
Jawai Bandh
716 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
2
2min
Pindwara
755 km
07:47
07:47
07:49
07:49
On Time
2
2min
Abu Road
799 km
08:25
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
2
10min
Palanpur Jn
852 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
1
2min
Mahesana Jn
917 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
6
2min
Sabarmati Bg
979 km
11:50
11:50
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Gwl Sbib Sf Exp 22547 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gwl Sbib Sf Exp - 22547 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gwalior
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
M6
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gwl Sbib Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGwl Sbib Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gwl Sbib Sf Exp 22547 Train Information

Gwl Sbib Sf Exp (22547) train runs from Gwalior to Sabarmati Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 979 km. The fare classes on 22547 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gwl Sbib Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Gwalior to Ahmedabad