Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Gwl Sbib Sf Exp 22547 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GWL
20:10
Gwalior
13hr 15min
14 Stops
PNU
09:25
Palanpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gwl Sbib Sf Exp 22547 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gwl Sbib Sf Exp 22547. Check Gwl Sbib Sf Exp 22547 seat availability from Gwalior station to Palanpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1800
3A
INR1240
SL
INR455
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBIB
GWL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration13hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gwl Sbib Sf Exp 22547 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22547 Gwl Sbib Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gwalior station and ends at Palanpur Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gwalior and Palanpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GWLGwaliorstarts20:10-0211-
MRAMorena20:3320:341min39 km211-
DHODhaulpur21:0321:052min66 km111-
AGCAgra Cantt22:0022:1010min119 km-11-
AHAchhnera Jn22:3822:402min145 km111-
BTEBharatpur Jn22:5823:002min172 km111-
JPJaipur01:5002:0010min359 km312-
AIIAjmer Jn04:0004:1010min494 km312-
BERBeawar04:5304:552min546 km112-
MJMarwar Jn06:0506:105min634 km212-
FAFalna06:5506:572min700 km112-
JWBJawai Bandh07:1107:132min716 km-12-
PDWAPindwara07:3607:382min755 km112-
ABRAbu Road08:2008:3010min799 km112-
PNUPalanpur Jn09:2509:272min852 km112-

Gwl Sbib Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Gwalior at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 24hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gwalior
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Morena
38 km
20:33
20:33
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
1min
Dhaulpur
65 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
118 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
Achhnera Jn
142 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
169 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
356 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Ajmer Jn
491 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Beawar
543 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
631 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Falna
697 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
2min
Jawai Bandh
713 km
07:11
07:11
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
2min
Pindwara
752 km
07:36
07:36
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
796 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
849 km
09:25
09:25
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
913 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Sabarmati Bg
976 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gwl Sbib Sf Exp 22547 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gwl Sbib Sf Exp - 22547 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gwalior
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gwl Sbib Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGwl Sbib Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gwl Sbib Sf Exp 22547 Train Information

Gwl Sbib Sf Exp (22547) train runs from Gwalior to Palanpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 852 km. The fare classes on 22547 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gwl Sbib Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gwl Sbib Sf Exp 22547 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
158 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanliness very verry bed
very bad service not time proper
trien is very let no time management in trip is very slow going
please clean whole train to every junction station 🚉...
good 9522890861 having trvaling
No time guarantee. Indian railway suck . What's the use of being biggest railway in world .
very worst service ever.... i suggest not to travel in sleeper class... it's the worst seating arrangement for passenger.
cleanliness of train is bad
trin is very slow not clina
gajab and sexy story very nice services in train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Gwalior to Palanpur Trains Seat Availability
Gwalior to Palanpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Gwalior to Palanpur